| Teams | Arnold Town | Matches | Season 2011/12

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
7th Frdly Thurnby Nirvana
Thurnby Nirvana
4-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
7th - Friendlies
Thurnby Nirvana
Thurnby Nirvana
4-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
12th Frdly Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-3 Boston United
Boston Utd
 
12th - Friendlies
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-3 Boston United
Boston Utd
 
16th Frdly Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-3 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
 
16th - Friendlies
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-3 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
 
19th Frdly Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-3 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
 
19th - Friendlies
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-3 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
 
21st Frdly Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-0 Gedling Miners Welfare
Gedling MW
 
21st - Friendlies
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-0 Gedling Miners Welfare
Gedling MW
 
26th Frdly Arnold Town
Arnold TownAnthony Gregory 44
Ben Middleton 64
Mitchell Slawson 61
3-0Att: 58HT: 1-0 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Att: 58
HT: 1-0
26th - Friendlies
Arnold Town
Arnold TownAnthony Gregory 44
Ben Middleton 64
Mitchell Slawson 61
3-0Att: 58HT: 1-0 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Att: 58
HT: 1-0
30th Frdly Arnold Town
Arnold TownRichie Holmes 2
Ben Middleton 43
2-1Att: 36HT: 2-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeCawkes 47
Att: 36
HT: 2-0
30th - Friendlies
Arnold Town
Arnold TownRichie Holmes 2
Ben Middleton 43
2-1Att: 36HT: 2-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeCawkes 47
Att: 36
HT: 2-0
31st Frdly Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
3-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
31st - Friendlies
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
3-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
August
August
6th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownJoe Wood 86
1-1Att: 120HT: 0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedShaun Rickford 5
Att: 120
HT: 0-1
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownJoe Wood 86
1-1Att: 120HT: 0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedShaun Rickford 5
Att: 120
HT: 0-1
9th NCELP Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownRyan Brook 9
Steven Hollingworth 24, 50
Roy Fogarty 62
Jacob Lever 90
5-3Att: 92HT: 2-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownAnthony Gregory 42
Martin Carruthers 61, 83
Att: 92
HT: 2-1
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownRyan Brook 9
Steven Hollingworth 24, 50
Roy Fogarty 62
Jacob Lever 90
5-3Att: 92HT: 2-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownAnthony Gregory 42
Martin Carruthers 61, 83
Att: 92
HT: 2-1
13th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownJosh Schofield 8
Martin Carruthers 52
Luke Smithson 56
3-1Att: 101HT: 1-1 Pickering Town
Pickering TownJoel Ramm 24
Att: 101
HT: 1-1
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownJosh Schofield 8
Martin Carruthers 52
Luke Smithson 56
3-1Att: 101HT: 1-1 Pickering Town
Pickering TownJoel Ramm 24
Att: 101
HT: 1-1
16th LC2 Arnold Town
Arnold TownMitchell Slawson 4
1-2
(aet)Att: 51HT: 1-190: 1-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLiam Wilkin 7pen
Joe Leesley 109
Att: 51
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
16th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Arnold Town
Arnold TownMitchell Slawson 4
1-2
(aet)Att: 51HT: 1-190: 1-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLiam Wilkin 7pen
Joe Leesley 109
Att: 51
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
20th FACEP Dunkirk
Dunkirk
0-2Att: 91HT: 0-2 Arnold Town
Arnold TownJosh Schofield 22
Philip Buxton 34
Att: 91
HT: 0-2
20th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Dunkirk
Dunkirk
0-2Att: 91HT: 0-2 Arnold Town
Arnold TownJosh Schofield 22
Philip Buxton 34
Att: 91
HT: 0-2
27th NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsNathan Adams 40
1-1Att: 74HT: 1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownJames Leggitt 84
Att: 74
HT: 1-0
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsNathan Adams 40
1-1Att: 74HT: 1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownJames Leggitt 84
Att: 74
HT: 1-0
29th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownMitchell Slawson 3
James Leggitt 32
2-4Att: 92HT: 2-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJosh Greening 44, 54
James Bennett 56
Craig Hogg 83pen
Att: 92
HT: 2-1
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownMitchell Slawson 3
James Leggitt 32
2-4Att: 92HT: 2-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJosh Greening 44, 54
James Bennett 56
Craig Hogg 83pen
Att: 92
HT: 2-1
September
September
3rd FACP Arnold Town
Arnold TownJames Stokes 13og
Liam Garner 18
Martin Carruthers 56
Willis Francis 68
Josh Schofield 86
5-1Att: 91HT: 2-1 Lincoln United
Lincoln UnitedJordan Hempenstall 5
Att: 91
HT: 2-1
3rd - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Arnold Town
Arnold TownJames Stokes 13og
Liam Garner 18
Martin Carruthers 56
Willis Francis 68
Josh Schofield 86
5-1Att: 91HT: 2-1 Lincoln United
Lincoln UnitedJordan Hempenstall 5
Att: 91
HT: 2-1
10th FAV1Q Retford United
Retford UnitedDean Rick 26, 108
Warren Hatfield 68
3-3
(aet)Att: 152HT: 1-190: 2-2
Arnold Town
Arnold TownTom Watson 6
Martin Carruthers 73
Willis Francis 116
Att: 152
HT: 1-1
90: 2-2
10th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Retford United
Retford UnitedDean Rick 26, 108
Warren Hatfield 68
3-3
(aet)Att: 152HT: 1-190: 2-2
Arnold Town
Arnold TownTom Watson 6
Martin Carruthers 73
Willis Francis 116
Att: 152
HT: 1-1
90: 2-2
(Replay: Tuesday 13th September, 7:45pm)
(Replay: Tuesday 13th September, 7:45pm)
13th FAV1QR Arnold Town
Arnold TownLuke Smithson 12, 37, 85
3-1Att: 125HT: 2-1 Retford United
Retford UnitedRicky Chambers 16
Att: 125
HT: 2-1
13th - FA Vase First Round QualifyingReplay
Arnold Town
Arnold TownLuke Smithson 12, 37, 85
3-1Att: 125HT: 2-1 Retford United
Retford UnitedRicky Chambers 16
Att: 125
HT: 2-1
17th FAC1Q Grantham Town
Grantham TnPaul Grimes 60
Phil Watt 75
2-0Att: 201HT: 0-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Att: 201
HT: 0-0
17th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Grantham Town
Grantham TnPaul Grimes 60
Phil Watt 75
2-0Att: 201HT: 0-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Att: 201
HT: 0-0
24th FAV2Q Arnold Town
Arnold TownLiam Garner 13, 62
Mark Schofield 21
Mitchell Slawson 37
Luke Smithson 49
Martin Carruthers 69
6-2Att: 110HT: 3-0 Calverton Miners Welfare
Calverton MWNathan Lovatt 54
Cory Johnson 90
Att: 110
HT: 3-0
24th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Arnold Town
Arnold TownLiam Garner 13, 62
Mark Schofield 21
Mitchell Slawson 37
Luke Smithson 49
Martin Carruthers 69
6-2Att: 110HT: 3-0 Calverton Miners Welfare
Calverton MWNathan Lovatt 54
Cory Johnson 90
Att: 110
HT: 3-0
October
October
1st NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownMitchell Slawson 74
Liam Garner 79, 83
3-4Att: 90HT: 0-2 Selby Town
Selby TownCraig Heard 15, 23, 86
Martin Carruthers 49og
Att: 90
HT: 0-2
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownMitchell Slawson 74
Liam Garner 79, 83
3-4Att: 90HT: 0-2 Selby Town
Selby TownCraig Heard 15, 23, 86
Martin Carruthers 49og
Att: 90
HT: 0-2
8th NCELP Thackley
ThackleyAndrew Philp 8
Delroy White 86
Callum White 88
3-3Att: 81HT: 1-2 Arnold Town
Arnold TownLiam Garner 24
Mitchell Slawson 44
Matthew Convey 50og
Att: 81
HT: 1-2
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyAndrew Philp 8
Delroy White 86
Callum White 88
3-3Att: 81HT: 1-2 Arnold Town
Arnold TownLiam Garner 24
Mitchell Slawson 44
Matthew Convey 50og
Att: 81
HT: 1-2
15th NCELP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDavid Ricardo 28
1-2Att: 60HT: 1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownJosh Schofield 19pen
Luke Smithson 63
Att: 60
HT: 1-1
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDavid Ricardo 28
1-2Att: 60HT: 1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownJosh Schofield 19pen
Luke Smithson 63
Att: 60
HT: 1-1
22nd FAV1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2Att: 106HT: 0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedWilliam Mellors-Blair 24
Josh Hooley 70
Att: 106
HT: 0-1
22nd - FA Vase First Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2Att: 106HT: 0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedWilliam Mellors-Blair 24
Josh Hooley 70
Att: 106
HT: 0-1
29th NCELP Retford United
Retford UnitedCarl Haslam 76
1-1Att: 149HT: 0-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownMitchell Slawson 62
Att: 149
HT: 0-0
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Retford United
Retford UnitedCarl Haslam 76
1-1Att: 149HT: 0-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownMitchell Slawson 62
Att: 149
HT: 0-0
November
November
1st NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownJosh Schofield 68, 85
Tristram Whitman 82
3-2Att: 101HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWSimon Barraclough 20
Kyle Fores-Chambers 83
Att: 101
HT: 0-1
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownJosh Schofield 68, 85
Tristram Whitman 82
3-2Att: 101HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWSimon Barraclough 20
Kyle Fores-Chambers 83
Att: 101
HT: 0-1
5th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1Att: 47HT: 0-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWFranck Zalo 90
Att: 47
HT: 0-0
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1Att: 47HT: 0-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWFranck Zalo 90
Att: 47
HT: 0-0
12th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareHenry Sibenge 15
Ben Muirhead 90
2-0Att: 82HT: 1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Att: 82
HT: 1-0
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareHenry Sibenge 15
Ben Muirhead 90
2-0Att: 82HT: 1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Att: 82
HT: 1-0
19th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownCallum Mason 41
Josh Schofield 55
Chris Freestone 67
Mitchell Slawson 72
4-2Att: 70HT: 1-2 Liversedge
LiversedgeDavid Boardman 27
Nathan Cartman 42
Att: 70
HT: 1-2
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownCallum Mason 41
Josh Schofield 55
Chris Freestone 67
Mitchell Slawson 72
4-2Att: 70HT: 1-2 Liversedge
LiversedgeDavid Boardman 27
Nathan Cartman 42
Att: 70
HT: 1-2
23rd NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainLee Clay 15
1-1Att: 23HT: 1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownJosh Schofield 38
Att: 23
HT: 1-1
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainLee Clay 15
1-1Att: 23HT: 1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownJosh Schofield 38
Att: 23
HT: 1-1
26th NCELP Barton Town
Barton TownAshley Lattimore 16, 47
Anthony Bowsley 54
Scott Phillips 90
4-2Att: 70HT: 1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownJosh Schofield 56, 82pen
Att: 70
HT: 1-0
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton TownAshley Lattimore 16, 47
Anthony Bowsley 54
Scott Phillips 90
4-2Att: 70HT: 1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownJosh Schofield 56, 82pen
Att: 70
HT: 1-0
December
December
3rd NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownLiam Garner 66
1-2Att: 128HT: 0-1 Retford United
Retford UnitedAdam Scott 11
Carl Haslam 47
Att: 128
HT: 0-1
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownLiam Garner 66
1-2Att: 128HT: 0-1 Retford United
Retford UnitedAdam Scott 11
Carl Haslam 47
Att: 128
HT: 0-1
17th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1Att: 68HT: 0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionNicholas Thompson 60
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1Att: 68HT: 0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionNicholas Thompson 60
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
26th NCELP Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-1Att: 94HT: 0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownLuke Smithson 28
Att: 94
HT: 0-1
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-1Att: 94HT: 0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownLuke Smithson 28
Att: 94
HT: 0-1
January
January
7th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJosh Greening 20
Nathan Cook 45
2-2Att: 160HT: 2-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownPhilip Buxton 80
Nathan Cook 85og
Att: 160
HT: 2-0
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJosh Greening 20
Nathan Cook 45
2-2Att: 160HT: 2-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownPhilip Buxton 80
Nathan Cook 85og
Att: 160
HT: 2-0
10th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownRyan Whitehurst 19
Liam Garner 57
Josh Schofield 72
Luke Smithson 90
4-3Att: 95HT: 1-1 Parkgate
ParkgateNathan Swindells 42
Ashley Worsfold 70pen
Matthew Griffin 86
Att: 95
HT: 1-1
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownRyan Whitehurst 19
Liam Garner 57
Josh Schofield 72
Luke Smithson 90
4-3Att: 95HT: 1-1 Parkgate
ParkgateNathan Swindells 42
Ashley Worsfold 70pen
Matthew Griffin 86
Att: 95
HT: 1-1
14th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownWillis Francis 1
1-0Att: 85HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownWillis Francis 1
1-0Att: 85HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
28th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownWillis Francis 77
1-3Att: 62HT: 0-2 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownNick Jagger 24
Tom Matthews 37
Danny Nadiole 65
Att: 62
HT: 0-2
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownWillis Francis 77
1-3Att: 62HT: 0-2 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownNick Jagger 24
Tom Matthews 37
Danny Nadiole 65
Att: 62
HT: 0-2
February
February
18th NCELP Selby Town
Selby Town
0-4Att: 80HT: 0-2 Arnold Town
Arnold TownTyrone Burton 10
Ryan Whitehurst 45, 55
Liam Garner 87
Att: 80
HT: 0-2
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-4Att: 80HT: 0-2 Arnold Town
Arnold TownTyrone Burton 10
Ryan Whitehurst 45, 55
Liam Garner 87
Att: 80
HT: 0-2
21st NSC3 Arnold Town
Arnold TownLuke Smithson 20
Willis Francis 42
Ryan Whitehurst 45
3-6Att: 102HT: 3-4 Carlton Town
Carlton TownAnthony Griffiths-Jones 1, 6
Matt Milnes 2
Ashley Grayson 21
Sam MacVicar 68
Terry Hawkridge 72
Att: 102
HT: 3-4
21st - Notts Senior Cup Third Round
Arnold Town
Arnold TownLuke Smithson 20
Willis Francis 42
Ryan Whitehurst 45
3-6Att: 102HT: 3-4 Carlton Town
Carlton TownAnthony Griffiths-Jones 1, 6
Matt Milnes 2
Ashley Grayson 21
Sam MacVicar 68
Terry Hawkridge 72
Att: 102
HT: 3-4
25th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownMartin Carruthers 29
1-0Att: 47HT: 1-0 Thackley
Thackley
Att: 47
HT: 1-0
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownMartin Carruthers 29
1-0Att: 47HT: 1-0 Thackley
Thackley
Att: 47
HT: 1-0
March
March
3rd NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownLuke Smithson 80
Chris Freestone 90
2-2Att: 51HT: 0-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJoe Cooper 15
Mark Griffin 25
Att: 51
HT: 0-2
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownLuke Smithson 80
Chris Freestone 90
2-2Att: 51HT: 0-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJoe Cooper 15
Mark Griffin 25
Att: 51
HT: 0-2
10th NCELP Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthCurtis Bernard 75
1-2Att: 367HT: 0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownLuke Smithson 2
Martin Carruthers 49
Att: 367
HT: 0-1
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthCurtis Bernard 75
1-2Att: 367HT: 0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownLuke Smithson 2
Martin Carruthers 49
Att: 367
HT: 0-1
14th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWLuke Forgione 34
1-3Att: 112HT: 1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownLuke Smithson 23, 63
Philip Buxton 73
Att: 112
HT: 1-1
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWLuke Forgione 34
1-3Att: 112HT: 1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownLuke Smithson 23, 63
Philip Buxton 73
Att: 112
HT: 1-1
17th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownLuke Smithson 79
1-1Att: 65HT: 0-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsLuke Forbes 68pen
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownLuke Smithson 79
1-1Att: 65HT: 0-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsLuke Forbes 68pen
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
20th NCELP Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWJames Taylor 8
Liam Coughlan 57pen
2-2Att: 31HT: 1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownLiam Garner 43
Luke Smithson 78
Att: 31
HT: 1-1
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWJames Taylor 8
Liam Coughlan 57pen
2-2Att: 31HT: 1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownLiam Garner 43
Luke Smithson 78
Att: 31
HT: 1-1
24th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownMartin Carruthers 5
Josh Schofield 30pen
2-0Att: 59HT: 2-0 Barton Town
Barton Town
Att: 59
HT: 2-0
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownMartin Carruthers 5
Josh Schofield 30pen
2-0Att: 59HT: 2-0 Barton Town
Barton Town
Att: 59
HT: 2-0
31st NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownJosh Schofield 31
Liam Garner 88
2-1Att: 80HT: 1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareHenry Sibenge 64
Att: 80
HT: 1-0
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownJosh Schofield 31
Liam Garner 88
2-1Att: 80HT: 1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareHenry Sibenge 64
Att: 80
HT: 1-0
April
April
4th NCELP Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-3Att: 49HT: 0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownLiam Garner 45
Martin Carruthers 64
Josh Schofield 84
Att: 49
HT: 0-1
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-3Att: 49HT: 0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownLiam Garner 45
Martin Carruthers 64
Josh Schofield 84
Att: 49
HT: 0-1
6th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1Att: 318HT: 0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownJames Leggitt 44
Att: 318
HT: 0-1
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1Att: 318HT: 0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownJames Leggitt 44
Att: 318
HT: 0-1
9th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 2
Josh Schofield 36, 45
3-0Att: 178HT: 3-0 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough Ath
Att: 178
HT: 3-0
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 2
Josh Schofield 36, 45
3-0Att: 178HT: 3-0 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough Ath
Att: 178
HT: 3-0
14th NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJake Stannard 13
Scott Bibby 41, 68
Jack Cross 88
4-1Att: 60HT: 2-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownDaniel Gordon 84
Att: 60
HT: 2-0
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJake Stannard 13
Scott Bibby 41, 68
Jack Cross 88
4-1Att: 60HT: 2-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownDaniel Gordon 84
Att: 60
HT: 2-0
21st NCELP Parkgate
ParkgateDaniel Barlow 90
1-2Att: 82HT: 0-2 Arnold Town
Arnold TownRyan Whitehurst 15
Luke Smithson 26
Att: 82
HT: 0-2
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
ParkgateDaniel Barlow 90
1-2Att: 82HT: 0-2 Arnold Town
Arnold TownRyan Whitehurst 15
Luke Smithson 26
Att: 82
HT: 0-2
24th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering TownJosh Handley 48og
Jonathan Brown 78
2-0Att: 130HT: 0-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Att: 130
HT: 0-0
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering TownJosh Handley 48og
Jonathan Brown 78
2-0Att: 130HT: 0-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Att: 130
HT: 0-0
May
May
5th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownRyan Whitehurst 16, 46
Martin Carruthers 35
3-2Att: 105HT: 2-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJack Cross 48
Liam Wilkin 52
Att: 105
HT: 2-0
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownRyan Whitehurst 16, 46
Martin Carruthers 35
3-2Att: 105HT: 2-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJack Cross 48
Liam Wilkin 52
Att: 105
HT: 2-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Retford United 38 85 55
2 Bridlington Town 38 84 60
3 Scarborough Athletic 38 74 46
4 Brighouse Town 38 73 34
5 Staveley Miners Welfare 38 71 14
6 Winterton Rangers 38 68 22
7 Parkgate 38 67 27
8 Tadcaster Albion 38 67 18
9 Arnold Town 38 63 10
10 Thackley 38 62 12
11 Barton Town Old Boys 38 53 -3
12 Pickering Town 38 51 -1
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 50 -1
14 Liversedge 38 41 -18
15 Long Eaton United 38 34 -25
16 Hall Road Rangers (-3) 38 34 -29
17 Nostell Miners Welfare 38 32 -38
18 Maltby Main 38 29 -43
19 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 38 25 -56
R Selby Town 38 12 -84
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
R Handsworth 38 82 49
P Glasshoughton Welfare 38 79 45
P Worksop Parramore 38 77 43
4 Albion Sports 38 76 36
5 Pontefract Collieries 38 72 37
6 Eccleshill United (2) 38 66 26
7 Rossington Main 38 64 28
8 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 38 60 7
9 Dinnington Town 38 60 1
10 AFC Emley (-1) 38 57 14
11 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 38 57 9
12 Louth Town 38 55 -3
13 Shirebrook Town 38 51 0
14 Hallam 38 51 -8
15 Teversal 38 51 -12
16 Bottesford Town 38 33 -31
17 Askern Villa 38 33 -33
18 Yorkshire Amateur 38 28 -59
19 Grimsby Borough 38 26 -56
20 Appleby Frodingham 38 8 -93

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures