| Matches | Saturday 31st March, 2012
Matches on
Saturday 31st March, 2012 | |||||
FA Vase Semi-Finals Second Leg | |||||
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfareSimon Barraclough 7 Christopher Coy 37 |
2-2 Att: 1050 HT: 2-1 |
Dunston UTS Dunston UTSAndrew Bulford 16 Steve Goddard 84 |
|||
(Agg: 2-3) | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Arnold Town Arnold TownJosh Schofield 31 Liam Garner 88 |
2-1 Att: 80 HT: 1-0 |
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareHenry Sibenge 64 |
|||
Brighouse Town Brighouse TownShane Hamilton 90 |
1-1 Att: 77 HT: 0-0 |
Long Eaton United Long Eaton UnitedWilliam Mellors-Blair 47 |
|||
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RangersSteve Gawthorpe 43 74 |
2-1 Att: 14 HT: 1-0 |
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WelfareRussell Gill 67 |
|||
Lincoln Moorlands Railway Lincoln Moorlands Railway |
0-3 Att: 60 HT: 0-2 |
Bridlington Town Bridlington TownJosh Greening 2, 16, 46 |
|||
Liversedge LiversedgeAlex Hallam 7 |
1-3 Att: 118 HT: 1-1 |
Pickering Town Pickering TownTom Fenwick 28 Carl Stewart 48, 65 |
|||
Maltby Main Maltby MainRob Branagan 61 Jonathan Wragg 69 Lee Whittington 70 |
3-3 Att: 41 HT: 0-2 |
Barton Town Old Boys Barton Town Old BoysAshley Dexter 28 Martin Cooper 34 Simon Spencer 90 |
|||
Scarborough Athletic Scarborough AthleticBill Law 5 James Ghaichem 65 |
2-2 Att: 389 HT: 1-2 |
Retford United Retford UnitedWarren Hatfield 18, 27 |
|||
Tadcaster Albion Tadcaster Albion |
0-2 Att: 82 HT: 0-0 |
Thackley ThackleyChris Davey 59, 75 |
|||
Winterton Rangers Winterton Rangers |
0-2 Att: 87 HT: 0-1 |
Parkgate ParkgateBrian Cusworth 34 Ashley Worsfold 50 |
|||
NCEL Division One | |||||
AFC Emley AFC EmleyScott Holt 42pen, 60 |
2-1 Att: 87 HT: 1-1 |
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownDayle Hutson 10 |
|||
Albion Sports Albion SportsAlex Cusack 58 |
1-3 Att: 19 HT: 0-2 |
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Catton 15 Alex Booth 40 Carl Fothergill 78 |
|||
Appleby Frodingham Appleby Frodingham |
0-4 Att: 35 HT: 0-2 |
Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroughAndrew Taylor 9 James Petronzio 25 David Unsworth 61 Richard Creer 70 |
|||
Hallam HallamBen Cobley 23 |
1-3 Att: 65 HT: 1-2 |
Dinnington Town Dinnington TownDwayne Wiley 1og Liam Cartledge 21 Jon Roper 58 |
|||
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth Miners WelfareLee Dawson 20 |
1-1 Att: 98 HT: 1-1 |
Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollieriesLiam Ormsby 9 |
|||
Louth Town Louth TownJason Flint 12 Steve Norton 70 Craig Dalton 80 |
3-2 Att: 76 HT: 1-0 |
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownJulian Topliss 46 Mitchell Slawson 53 |
|||
Rossington Main Rossington MainJonathan Mirfin 48 |
1-2 Att: 110 HT: 0-0 |
Handsworth HandsworthThomas Roebuck 50 Sam Smith 79 |
|||
Teversal Teversal |
0-4 Att: 49 HT: 0-2 |
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Fieldhouse 11 Liam Wild 45og Charlie Flaherty 65 Jordan Grose 90 |
|||
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurDominic Noteman 24 Adam Shaw 51 |
2-4 Att: 20 HT: 1-2 |
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough Bridge AthleticMatthew Roberts 21 Scott Ruthven 32pen Adam Podmore 60 Spencer Goff 87 |
Tables