| Matches | Saturday 20th August, 2011
Matches on
Saturday 20th August, 2011 | |||||
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round | |||||
Barton Town Old Boys Barton Town Old BoysGareth Barlow 15 James Tomlinson 80 |
2-2 Att: 134 HT: 1-0 |
Bridlington Town Bridlington TownAshley Allanson 70 Craig Hogg 76pen |
|||
Congleton Town Congleton TnJake Ellis 16 Kurtis Gill 21 Richard Booth 73 |
3-1 Att: 89 HT: 2-1 |
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Fieldhouse 40 |
|||
Dunkirk Dunkirk |
0-2 Att: 91 HT: 0-2 |
Arnold Town Arnold TownJosh Schofield 22 Philip Buxton 34 |
|||
Gedling Miners Welfare Gedling MW |
0-0 Att: 80 |
Louth Town Louth Town |
|||
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth Miners WelfareAndrew Hayward 83 |
1-2 Att: 91 HT: 0-0 |
Tadcaster Albion Tadcaster AlbionCarl Stewart 67, 76 |
|||
Holbeach United Holbeach UnitedLewis Brooks 17pen Tommy Treacher 60 Ashley Stevens 77 |
3-1 Att: 113 HT: 1-0 |
Lincoln Moorlands Railway Lincoln Moorlands RailwayNathan Adams 69 |
|||
Long Eaton United Long Eaton United |
0-4 Att: 36 HT: 0-1 |
Huntingdon Town Huntingdon TnDeclan Rogers 21, 86 Joe Jordan 48, 56 |
|||
Maltby Main Maltby MainSean Greaves 10 |
1-2 Att: 45 HT: 1-0 |
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfDarrell Young 63 Luke Forgione 90 |
|||
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WelfareMatthew Denton 50 Fidel Mhlolo 60 |
2-3 Att: 72 HT: 0-2 |
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareLeo Fortune-West 3 Adam Lee 15 James Walker 90 |
|||
Parkgate ParkgateChristopher Wood 14, 30 Nathan Swindells 57 Ashley Worsfold 61 |
4-1 Att: 40 HT: 2-0 |
Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroughMichael King 79 |
|||
Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollieriesLiam Ormsby 17 James Hicks 83 |
2-0 Att: 91 HT: 1-0 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire Amateur |
|||
Retford United Retford United |
0-2 Att: 206 HT: 0-1 |
Gresley GresleyBarry Woolley 24 Royle Turville 47pen |
|||
Runcorn Town Runcorn TnScott Burton 14 James McShane 18, 57 Emini Adegbenro 48 |
4-1 Att: 110 HT: 2-0 |
Brighouse Town Brighouse TownSteven Hollingworth 76 |
|||
Scarborough Athletic Scarborough AthleticAnthony Hackworth 4 Ryan Blott 25 Curtis Bernard 89 Ant Lynam 90 |
4-0 Att: 452 HT: 2-0 |
Hallam Hallam |
|||
Selby Town Selby TownCraig Aspinall 64 |
1-4 Att: 107 HT: 0-3 |
Liversedge LiversedgeDavid Boardman 29 Alex Hallam 39pen, 44 Chris Hawney 62 |
|||
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownCarl Haslam 64, 85 |
2-1 Att: 82 HT: 0-0 |
Blackstones BlackstonesMichael Nelson 50 |
|||
Silsden SilsdenPeter Hanson 42 |
1-1 Att: 92 HT: 1-0 |
Rossington Main Rossington MainWilliam Rowley 78 |
|||
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 41pen, 64, 90pen Martin Foster 73 |
4-0 Att: 102 HT: 1-0 |
Winterton Rangers Winterton Rangers |
|||
Thackley ThackleyNicky Matthews 44 Dean Walters 50 |
2-1 Att: 56 HT: 1-0 |
Askern Villa Askern VillaJay Rollins 90 |
|||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Albion Sports Albion SportsAlex Cusack 20 Joseph Brown 31, 41, 65 |
4-2 Att: 51 HT: 3-1 |
Appleby Frodingham Appleby FrodinghamThomas Finnigan 44, 72 |
|||
Handsworth HandsworthThomas Roebuck 27 Lee Hill 60 |
2-5 Att: 116 HT: 1-3 |
Worksop Parramore Worksop ParramoreGavin Davis 9, 32 Thomas Nolan 19, 64 Scott Preece 80 |
|||
Teversal TeversalSean Dickinson 38 Mark Robinson 41 |
2-2 Att: 65 HT: 2-1 |
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLee Garside 5 Gareth Hunter 58 |
Tables