| Matches | Saturday 12th November, 2005
Matches on
Saturday 12th November, 2005 | |||||
NCEL League Cup Second Round | |||||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareJames Walker 10, 40 Clint Marcelle 35 |
3-5 | Carlton Town Carlton Town |
|||
Arnold Town Arnold Town |
0-1 Att: 145 HT: 0-0 |
Gedling Town Gedling TownGraham Epps 53 |
|||
Brodsworth Welfare Brodsworth WelfareSean Gorman 9 |
1-7 Att: 261 HT: 1-3 |
Buxton BuxtonAaron Brady 24, 69, 71 Sean Hutchinson 36 Jonathan Froggatt 40, 75 Mark Reed 71 |
|||
(At Buxton FC) | |||||
Glapwell GlapwellLee Wilson 106, 109 |
2-0 (aet) Att: 50 HT: 0-0 90: 0-0 |
Borrowash Victoria Borrowash Victoria |
|||
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton Welf |
0-2 Att: 50 HT: 0-0 |
Long Eaton United Long Eaton UnitedDavid Wilkinson 72 Jamie Eaton 82pen |
|||
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RailwayGraham Marchant 23, 67 Scott Jackson 77 |
3-1 HT: 1-1 |
Hallam HallamAnthony Wilson 24 |
|||
Lincoln Moorlands Lincoln MoorlandsChristopher McDonald 56, 58 |
2-1 Att: 35 HT: 0-0 |
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RangersRichard Medcalf 50 |
|||
Mickleover Sports Mickleover SportsChannon North 16 Carl Cunningham 36 |
2-4 Att: 70 HT: 2-0 |
Winterton Rangers Winterton RangersDanny Clarke 62 Chris Keel 65 Mark Whitehouse 69 90 |
|||
(Winterton thrown out for fielding ineligible player, Mickleover reinstated) | |||||
Parkgate ParkgateBrian Cusworth 6 Matthew Outram 86 |
2-0 Att: 82 HT: 1-0 |
Garforth Town Garforth Town |
|||
Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollieriesAndy Smith 88 |
1-7 Att: 44 HT: 0-1 |
Thackley ThackleyAdam Johnson 17, 58 Craig Sugden 56 Lee Reilly 70, 72, 80, 90 |
|||
Selby Town Selby TownAndrew Hart 47, 77, 115pen Joe Connor 62 |
4-3 (aet) Att: 48 HT: 0-3 90: 3-3 |
Sutton Town Sutton TownCraig Mitchell 28, 29 Dean Short 33 |
|||
Sheffield SheffieldDarren Holmes 6, 33 Duncan Bray 15 Craig Marsh 73 Robert Ward 76 |
5-1 HT: 3-0 |
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedJames Hanson 88 |
|||
Tadcaster Albion Tadcaster AlbionMark Brady 29pen |
1-2 HT: 1-1 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainScott Somerville 33 Chris Dickman 65pen |
|||
Teversal TeversalAdam Priestley 65 |
1-3 Att: 80 HT: 0-1 |
Liversedge LiversedgePaul Walker 5, 78 Iain Roe 66og |
|||
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare Worsbro Bridge MWShane Kelsey 66 Craig Wilkinson 68 |
2-1 Att: 57 HT: 0-1 |
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownCraig Wilson 12pen |
|||
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurAdam Ryder 50 |
1-2 Att: 42 HT: 0-1 |
Pickering Town Pickering TownRob Eeles 19 Liam Salt 75 |
|||
NCEL Division One | |||||
South Normanton Athletic South Normanton AthleticNick Thorpe 25 |
1-3 Att: 80 HT: 1-1 |
Retford United Retford UnitedRyan Parkes 20 Marc Ashton 55, 79 |
|||
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners Welfare |
0-4 Att: 49 HT: 0-2 |
Rossington Main Rossington MainPaul Bradley 7, 78 Ben Hickey 13, 61 |
Tables