| Matches | Tuesday 11th October, 2005
Matches on
Tuesday 11th October, 2005 | |||||
Derbyshire Senior Cup First Round | |||||
Borrowash Victoria Borrowash VictoriaIan Pitt 38 Perry Mighty 41 Tzvetan Nikov 46 Sam Blount 90 |
4-1 Att: 95 HT: 2-0 |
Sandiacre Town Sandiacre TnNick Ghislanzoni 49 |
|||
Buxton BuxtonAaron Brady 56, 61 Mark Reed 73 Stewart Copnell 90 |
4-0 HT: 0-0 |
New Mills New Mills |
|||
South Normanton Athletic South Normanton Athletic |
0-1 HT: 0-1 |
Holbrook Miners Welfare Holbrook MWAdam Fisher 45pen |
|||
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy First Round | |||||
Gedling Town Gedling TownSam Saunders 10 |
1-2 HT: 1-1 |
Rossington Main Rossington MainPaul Bradley 25, 78 |
|||
Retford United Retford UnitedMark Shaw Darren Reah Neil Harvey |
3-1 Att: 100 |
Tadcaster Albion Tadcaster AlbionSteve Ward |
|||
Teversal Teversal |
0-6 Att: 47 HT: 0-5 |
Parkgate ParkgateMatt Turner 1, 45 Brian Cusworth 2, 13, 76 Matthew Outram 25 |
|||
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare Worsbro Bridge MWShane Kelsey 25, 44 |
2-1 Att: 48 HT: 2-0 |
Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollieriesAndrew Catton 63 |
|||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Eccleshill United Eccleshill United |
0-1 Att: 29 HT: 0-0 |
Pickering Town Pickering TownMatthew Morton 88 |
|||
Glapwell GlapwellDale Cooper 17 Gary Castledine 87 |
2-0 Att: 85 HT: 1-0 |
Maltby Main Maltby Main |
|||
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfCarl Fox 22 Danny King 43, 85 Mark Newton 45, 48 Andy Seed 61 |
6-3 Att: 100 HT: 3-1 |
Garforth Town Garforth TownMike Longfellow 2 Bret Renshaw 60 Charlie Bradshaw 89 |
|||
Long Eaton United Long Eaton UnitedBlake Hogan 15 Ian Buick 87 |
2-2 Att: 67 HT: 1-2 |
Sheffield SheffieldMatthew Roney 13 Pete Davey 39 |
|||
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook Town |
2-4 Att: 110 |
Brodsworth Welfare Brodsworth WelfareLiam Radford Benjamin Davies Lee Beckley (2) |
|||
Sutton Town Sutton TownJames Jepson 24 Dean Short 67, 85 |
3-0 Att: 72 HT: 1-0 |
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare |
|||
Thackley Thackley |
0-2 Att: 68 HT: 0-1 |
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RailwayChris Howarth 9, 77 |
Tables
NCEL Premier Division | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Liversedge | 8 | 22 | 18 | |
2 | Arnold Town | 9 | 17 | 8 | |
3 | Harrogate Railway Athletic | 10 | 17 | 3 | |
4 | Buxton | 6 | 16 | 14 | |
5 | Sutton Town | 8 | 14 | 6 | |
6 | Pickering Town | 8 | 14 | 5 | |
7 | Thackley | 10 | 14 | 3 | |
8 | Selby Town | 9 | 13 | 2 | |
9 | Eccleshill United | 10 | 13 | -6 | |
10 | Maltby Main | 11 | 12 | -5 | |
11 | Mickleover Spts | 9 | 11 | 0 | |
12 | Shirebrook Town | 8 | 11 | -4 | |
13 | Glasshoughton Welfare | 9 | 10 | -1 | |
14 | Glapwell | 7 | 9 | 0 | |
15 | Long Eaton United | 8 | 9 | -3 | |
16 | Garforth Town | 8 | 8 | -10 | |
17 | Armthorpe Welfare | 7 | 7 | -5 | |
18 | Hallam | 9 | 7 | -6 | |
19 | Sheffield | 7 | 6 | -9 | |
20 | Brodsworth Welf | 9 | 5 | -10 | |
NCEL Division One | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Carlton Town | 6 | 18 | 11 | |
2 | Gedling Town | 5 | 15 | 12 | |
3 | Retford United | 4 | 12 | 12 | |
4 | Tadcaster Albion | 5 | 12 | 6 | |
5 | Lincoln Moorlands | 5 | 9 | 3 | |
6 | Worsbrough Bridge MW | 6 | 9 | 1 | |
7 | Staveley MW | 4 | 7 | 1 | |
8 | Parkgate | 5 | 6 | -1 | |
9 | Borrowash Victoria | 5 | 6 | -4 | |
10 | Teversal | 5 | 5 | -4 | |
11 | Winterton Rangers | 4 | 4 | 1 | |
12 | Yorkshire Amateur | 5 | 4 | -6 | |
13 | Rossington Main | 5 | 4 | -6 | |
14 | Pontefract Collieries | 5 | 3 | -4 | |
15 | Hall Road Rangers | 5 | 0 | -11 | |
16 | Sth Normanton | 4 | 0 | -11 | |
as at Tuesday 11th October, 2005 |