| Matches | Saturday 17th September, 2005
Matches on
Saturday 17th September, 2005 | |||||
FA Vase First Round Qualifying | |||||
Bolehall Swifts Bolehall SwiftsUnknown 82pen |
1-5 Att: 60 HT: 0-1 |
Buxton BuxtonStewart Copnell 38 Shaun Doxey 78 Jon Knapper 84pen, 90pen Jimmy Pemberton 87 |
|||
Bourne Town Bourne TownMiles Mason 75pen |
1-2 Att: 68 HT: 0-1 |
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownSimon Johnson 8, 56 |
|||
Durham City Durham CityDaniel Brunskill 53 |
1-0 Att: 135 HT: 0-0 |
Eccleshill United Eccleshill United |
|||
Easington Colliery Easington Colliery |
0-6 Att: 39 |
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareGary Jones (2) Kristian Hyslop Ashley Hildred David Soames Giovanni Carchedi |
|||
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfDanny King 3 Mark Newton 8 |
2-0 Att: 60 HT: 2-0 |
Chester-le-Street Town Chester-le-Street Tn |
|||
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RangersMark Dale 53 Marcus Njie 72 Richard Medcalf 85 |
3-5 Att: 55 |
Morpeth Town Morpeth Tn |
|||
Hallam HallamUnknown 79og |
1-2 Att: 52 HT: 0-1 |
Padiham PadihamGareth Seddon 8, 71 |
|||
Lincoln Moorlands Lincoln MoorlandsNick Robinson 2 Rick Ranshaw 15 Scott Coupland 60, 75 |
4-1 Att: 90 HT: 2-0 |
Nettleham NettlehamDean Szendry 85 |
|||
Malvern Town Malvern TnMark Owen 24 Phil Preedy 38 Darren Bullock 60 Mark Shepherd 70 |
4-2 Att: 99 HT: 2-1 |
Long Eaton United Long Eaton UnitedScott Downie 44, 90 |
|||
Mickleover Sports Mickleover SportsMatthew McCaul 52 |
1-2 Att: 84 |
Pershore Town Pershore Tn |
|||
Parkgate ParkgateBrian Cusworth 25, 75 |
2-0 Att: 26 HT: 1-0 |
Tadcaster Albion Tadcaster Albion |
|||
Peterlee Newtown Peterlee NewtownCarl Winspear 13 Steve Winspear 77 |
2-6 Att: 66 HT: 1-3 |
Retford United Retford UnitedNeil Harvey 18 Marc Ashton 40, 57, 58 Adam Tyler 44 Will Tomlinson 88 |
|||
Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollieriesDale Rimmington 62 Neil Cuss 64 Andrew Lanes 107 |
3-2 (aet) Att: 82 HT: 0-1 90: 2-2 |
Garforth Town Garforth TownGreg Kelly 43 Gerard McCargo 82 |
|||
Teversal TeversalLee Rhodes 61 |
1-1 Att: 69 HT: 0-1 |
Norton United Norton UtdAidan Callan 12 |
|||
Winterton Rangers Winterton Rangers 16 Rob Northen 26 Mark Whitehouse 71 |
3-1 Att: 70 HT: 2-0 |
Guisborough Town Guisborough TownRay Woodhouse 61 |
|||
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire Amateur |
0-3 Att: 48 |
Newcastle Blue Star Newcastle Blue StarDavid Southern (2) Craig Russell |
|||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Brodsworth Welfare Brodsworth Welfare |
0-1 Att: 32 HT: 0-0 |
Arnold Town Arnold TownDavid Wilkins 47 |
|||
Glapwell GlapwellRobbie Clarke 55 Gary Castledine 78 |
2-0 Att: 70 HT: 0-0 |
Thackley Thackley |
|||
Maltby Main Maltby MainScott Somerville |
1-3 Att: 48 |
Selby Town Selby TownAndrew Hart Matthew Wain Ian Twitchen |
|||
Pickering Town Pickering Town |
0-1 Att: 86 HT: 0-0 |
Sutton Town Sutton TownCraig Mitchell 46 |
|||
Sheffield Sheffield |
0-4 Att: 136 HT: 0-2 |
Liversedge LiversedgeMatt Hoyle 8, 55 Paul Walker 29 Gareth Hamlet 65 |
|||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Carlton Town Carlton TownPete Campbell 62 Phil Bignall 68 Steve Chaplin 73 |
3-1 Att: 50 HT: 0-1 |
Borrowash Victoria Borrowash VictoriaBen Burton 11 |
|||
Rossington Main Rossington Main |
0-1 Att: 25 HT: 0-1 |
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfarePaul Hurrell 9 |
|||
South Normanton Athletic South Normanton Athletic |
0-2 Att: 30 HT: 0-1 |
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare Worsbro Bridge MWRichard Adams 42 Richard Elson 77 |
Tables
NCEL Premier Division | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Liversedge | 5 | 13 | 11 | |
2 | Arnold Town | 6 | 13 | 8 | |
3 | Buxton | 3 | 9 | 7 | |
4 | Sutton Town | 4 | 9 | 7 | |
5 | Eccleshill United | 5 | 9 | -3 | |
6 | Harrogate Railway Athletic | 5 | 8 | 1 | |
7 | Thackley | 5 | 7 | 2 | |
8 | Selby Town | 5 | 7 | -1 | |
9 | Mickleover Spts | 5 | 7 | -1 | |
10 | Shirebrook Town | 4 | 7 | -2 | |
11 | Glapwell | 4 | 5 | 0 | |
12 | Long Eaton United | 3 | 4 | 0 | |
13 | Armthorpe Welfare | 4 | 4 | -1 | |
14 | Sheffield | 3 | 4 | -3 | |
15 | Garforth Town | 3 | 4 | -4 | |
16 | Maltby Main | 6 | 4 | -5 | |
17 | Glasshoughton Welfare | 5 | 3 | -4 | |
18 | Hallam | 5 | 3 | -6 | |
19 | Pickering Town | 3 | 2 | -1 | |
20 | Brodsworth Welf | 5 | 1 | -5 | |
NCEL Division One | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Carlton Town | 4 | 12 | 8 | |
2 | Tadcaster Albion | 3 | 9 | 6 | |
3 | Worsbrough Bridge MW | 4 | 9 | 5 | |
4 | Gedling Town | 2 | 6 | 6 | |
5 | Lincoln Moorlands | 3 | 6 | 1 | |
6 | Staveley MW | 3 | 6 | 1 | |
7 | Winterton Rangers | 2 | 4 | 4 | |
8 | Retford United | 1 | 3 | 2 | |
9 | Parkgate | 3 | 3 | -2 | |
10 | Borrowash Victoria | 3 | 3 | -3 | |
11 | Rossington Main | 3 | 1 | -4 | |
12 | Teversal | 1 | 0 | -1 | |
13 | Pontefract Collieries | 3 | 0 | -4 | |
14 | Yorkshire Amateur | 2 | 0 | -5 | |
15 | Hall Road Rangers | 2 | 0 | -6 | |
16 | Sth Normanton | 3 | 0 | -8 | |
as at Saturday 17th September, 2005 |