| Matches | Saturday 27th August, 2005
Matches on
Saturday 27th August, 2005 | |||||
FA Cup Preliminary Round | |||||
Coalville Town Coalville TnAndy Tiday 7, 48 Jason Knight 90 |
3-0 Att: 117 HT: 1-0 |
Borrowash Victoria Borrowash Victoria |
|||
Curzon Ashton Curzon AshtonPhil Edghill 19 |
1-0 Att: 141 HT: 1-0 |
Garforth Town Garforth Town |
|||
Durham City Durham CityDaniel Brunskill 32, 51 Garry Barnes 69 Leon Ryan 88 Michael Mackay 90 |
5-0 Att: 127 HT: 1-0 |
Brodsworth Welfare Brodsworth Welfare |
|||
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedChristopher Wood 46 |
1-2 Att: 54 HT: 0-0 |
Chester-le-Street Town Chester-le-Street TnGary Shields 72 Andy Cuthbertson 84 |
|||
Glapwell GlapwellJames Dooley 36 Robbie Clarke 62 Jamie Hardwick 81 |
3-1 Att: 46 HT: 1-0 |
Barwell BarwellCraig Noble 49pen |
|||
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton Welf |
0-2 Att: 35 HT: 0-1 |
Woodley Sports Woodley SportsWes Wilkinson 44 Chris Young 77 |
|||
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RailwayChris Howarth 5 |
1-2 Att: 138 HT: 1-1 |
Clitheroe ClitheroeGary Jackson 18, 83 |
|||
Hebburn Town Hebburn TnKeith Oliver 80pen |
1-1 Att: 143 HT: 0-0 |
Winterton Rangers Winterton RangersRhys Pindar 79 |
|||
Leamington Leamington |
0-0 Att: 538 |
Sutton Town Sutton Town |
|||
Lincoln Moorlands Lincoln Moorlands |
0-0 Att: 74 |
Eastwood Town Eastwood Town |
|||
Long Eaton United Long Eaton UnitedJamie Eaton 11 Scott Downie 50 Steven Young 80 Antony Tansley 88 |
4-2 Att: 63 HT: 1-1 |
Boston Town Boston TownNathan Collins 5 Micky Nuttell 71 |
|||
Maine Road Maine Road |
0-2 Att: 40 HT: 0-1 |
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareDavid Soames 23, 89 |
|||
Malvern Town Malvern Tn |
4-3 Att: 136 |
Mickleover Sports Mickleover SportsCarl Cunningham David Kettle Mark Strzyzewski |
|||
Newcastle Blue Star Newcastle Blue Star |
2-0 Att: 62 |
Hallam Hallam |
|||
(at Alnwick Town FC) | |||||
Newcastle Town Newcastle TnMick Lennon 84 |
1-1 Att: 221 HT: 0-0 |
Buxton BuxtonMark Reed 77 |
|||
Oldham Town Oldham TnDarren Scanlan 83, 90 |
2-0 Att: 55 HT: 0-0 |
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road Rangers |
|||
Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollieriesPaul Eastwood 24 Micky Amos 48 |
2-3 Att: 62 HT: 1-1 |
Bishop Auckland Bishop AucklandChris I'Anson 25, 73, 75 |
|||
Retford United Retford UnitedJason Bonser 11 Mark Shaw 29 Adam Tyler 43 Neil Harvey 85 |
4-3 Att: 197 HT: 3-1 |
Parkgate ParkgateJohn Marshall 10 Brian Cusworth 59, 90 |
|||
Rushall Olympic Rushall Olympic |
0-2 Att: 78 HT: 0-1 |
Gedling Town Gedling TownBen Richardson 33 Drew Hatton 87 |
|||
Selby Town Selby TownIan Twitchen 45 |
1-3 Att: 150 |
Billingham Town Billingham Town |
|||
Sheffield SheffieldPete Smith 20 Chris Hilton 64 |
2-2 Att: 224 HT: 1-2 |
Mossley MossleyRhodri Giggs 7 Adam Morning 29 |
|||
Shepshed Dynamo Shepshed DynamoSteve Gomm 1 Andy Bourne 35 Matt Moran 41, 85 |
4-1 Att: 96 HT: 3-1 |
Carlton Town Carlton TownAllan Jeffries 33 |
|||
South Normanton Athletic South Normanton AthleticChris Roome 33 |
1-0 Att: 84 HT: 1-0 |
Arnold Town Arnold Town |
|||
Spalding United Spalding United |
0-1 Att: 121 HT: 0-0 |
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfarePaul Hurrell 87 |
|||
Tadcaster Albion Tadcaster AlbionMark Brady 36pen, 46pen |
2-2 Att: 110 HT: 1-0 |
Chorley ChorleyJohn Bluck 60 Franny Berry 85 |
|||
Teversal TeversalIain Roe 16 |
1-1 Att: 78 HT: 1-0 |
Pegasus Juniors Pegasus JuniorsRob Aldrich 58 |
|||
Thackley ThackleyAdam Johnson 36, 41 |
2-0 Att: 57 HT: 2-0 |
South Shields South Shields |
|||
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurRichard Britten 1, 65 |
2-1 Att: 45 HT: 1-1 |
Bedlington Terriers Bedlington TerriersRobbie Cockburn 41 |
Tables
NCEL Premier Division | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Buxton | 1 | 3 | 3 | |
2 | Selby Town | 1 | 3 | 2 | |
3 | Mickleover Spts | 1 | 3 | 1 | |
4 | Thackley | 1 | 3 | 1 | |
5 | Glasshoughton Welfare | 1 | 3 | 1 | |
6 | Maltby Main | 2 | 3 | 0 | |
7 | Armthorpe Welfare | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
8 | Glapwell | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
9 | Garforth Town | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
10 | Liversedge | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
11 | Long Eaton United | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
12 | Pickering Town | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
13 | Sheffield | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
14 | Shirebrook Town | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
15 | Sutton Town | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
16 | Brodsworth Welf | 1 | 0 | -1 | |
17 | Eccleshill United | 1 | 0 | -1 | |
18 | Hallam | 1 | 0 | -1 | |
19 | Arnold Town | 1 | 0 | -2 | |
20 | Harrogate Railway Athletic | 1 | 0 | -3 | |
NCEL Division One | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Gedling Town | 1 | 3 | 3 | |
2 | Carlton Town | 1 | 3 | 2 | |
3 | Staveley MW | 1 | 3 | 2 | |
4 | Tadcaster Albion | 1 | 3 | 2 | |
5 | Parkgate | 1 | 3 | 1 | |
6 | Borrowash Victoria | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
7 | Hall Road Rangers | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
8 | Retford United | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
9 | Rossington Main | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
10 | Teversal | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
11 | Winterton Rangers | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
12 | Pontefract Collieries | 1 | 0 | -1 | |
13 | Sth Normanton | 1 | 0 | -2 | |
14 | Worsbrough Bridge MW | 1 | 0 | -2 | |
15 | Yorkshire Amateur | 1 | 0 | -2 | |
16 | Lincoln Moorlands | 1 | 0 | -3 | |
as at Saturday 27th August, 2005 |