| Matches | West Riding County Cup | Season 2006/07
West Riding County Cup Fixtures for
Sorted by: Round | Click here to sort by date. |
West Riding County Cup First Round | ||||
31/10/200630/10 | Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareAdam Lee 42, 46pen |
2-2 Att: 42 HT: 1-2 |
Ossett Town Ossett TownKirk Wheeler 15 Danny Davidson 35 |
|
(Armthorpe win 4-2 on pens) | ||||
30/10/200631/10 | Bradford Park Avenue Simon Rawnsley 9 Simon Parke 50 Paul Helliwell 77 |
3-1 Att: 102 HT: 1-0 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurLeyton McHale 80 |
|
31/10/200631/10 | Garforth Town Garforth Town |
0-4 Att: 77 HT: 0-3 |
Liversedge LiversedgeRichard Marshall 11, 74 Danny Lowe 18 Patrick Mumbley 20 |
|
7/11/200631/10 | Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton Welf |
0-3 Att: 85 HT: 0-1 |
Ossett Albion Ossett AlbionLeon Henry 15 Daniel Facey 49 Danny Toronczak 56 |
|
31/10/20067/11 | Halifax Town Shane Smeltz 1, 45, 53 Chris Senior 42, 85 Steve Torpey 48 Nicky Gray 76 |
7-2 Att: 183 HT: 3-2 |
Tadcaster Albion Tadcaster AlbionSteve Coates 20 Guiseppe Downing 30 |
|
West Riding County Cup Second Round | ||||
28/11/200628/11 | Eccleshill United Eccleshill United |
0-2 Att: 114 HT: 0-1 |
Guiseley GuiseleyPaul Collins 37 Gavin Knight 90 |
|
28/11/200628/11 | Halifax Town Ryan Sugden 4, 28, 33, 70 Chris Senior 15, 46, 90 Wayne Jacobs 38 Martin Foster 44, 48pen Shane Smeltz 60, 63, 67 Simon Rawnsley 65 |
14-3 Att: 231 HT: 6-1 |
Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollieriesKevin Duckworth 11, 87 Chris Coupe 75 |
|
(Pontefract Collieries reinstated - Halifax fielded an ineligible player) | ||||
29/11/200628/11 | Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RailwayGraham Marchant 78, 81, 86 |
3-2 Att: 61 HT: 0-0 |
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 53 Liam Muirhead 90 |
|
28/11/200628/11 | Harrogate Town Harrogate TownJames McGarry 45, 49 Chris Bettney 52, 78 Colin Hunter 87 |
5-0 Att: 163 HT: 1-0 |
Liversedge Liversedge |
|
28/11/200629/11 | Thackley ThackleyDean Walters 8pen, 30 Andy Howland 80 |
3-3 (aet) Att: 41 HT: 2-2 90: 3-3 |
Selby Town Selby TownTom Adams 33 Joe Connor 45 Graham Whitehead 60 |
|
(Thackley win 5-4 on pens) | ||||
West Riding County Cup Quarter-Finals | ||||
30/1/200730/1 | Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollieriesKevin Duckworth 23 |
1-2 (aet) Att: 91 HT: 1-1 90: 1-1 |
Bradford Park Avenue Gary Shaw 45 Mark Wilson 120 |
|
30/1/200730/1 | Thackley ThackleySean Clifford 43 |
1-2 Att: 88 HT: 1-1 |
Goole AFC Goole AFCAndy Parton 9 Rob Constable 74 |
Season 2006/07 Tables
NCEL Premier Division | P | Pts | +/- | ||
P | 1 | Retford United | 38 | 82 | 55 |
P | 2 | Sheffield | 38 | 77 | 32 |
P | 3 | Carlton Town | 38 | 73 | 42 |
P | 4 | Garforth Town | 38 | 70 | 39 |
5 | Selby Town | 38 | 69 | 26 | |
6 | Glapwell | 38 | 66 | 23 | |
7 | Mickleover Spts | 38 | 63 | 8 | |
8 | Sutton Town (-3) | 38 | 56 | 18 | |
9 | Pickering Town | 38 | 56 | 7 | |
10 | Maltby Main | 38 | 52 | -2 | |
11 | Long Eaton United | 38 | 51 | -3 | |
12 | Liversedge | 38 | 49 | -2 | |
13 | Armthorpe Welfare | 38 | 48 | -1 | |
14 | Hallam | 38 | 48 | -6 | |
15 | Arnold Town | 38 | 45 | -11 | |
16 | Glasshoughton Welf | 38 | 43 | -8 | |
17 | Eccleshill United | 38 | 39 | -42 | |
18 | Thackley (-1) | 38 | 31 | -37 | |
19 | Shirebrook Town | 38 | 30 | -35 | |
20 | Brodsworth Welf (-1) | 38 | 10 | -103 | |
NCEL Division One | P | Pts | +/- | ||
P | 1 | Parkgate | 32 | 82 | 82 |
P | 2 | Winterton Rangers | 32 | 71 | 52 |
P | 3 | Sth Normanton | 32 | 65 | 42 |
P | 4 | Nostell MW (-3) | 32 | 57 | 25 |
P | 5 | Lincoln Moorlands | 32 | 56 | 21 |
6 | Staveley MW | 32 | 51 | 7 | |
7 | Tadcaster Albion | 32 | 49 | 6 | |
8 | Worsbrough Bridge | 32 | 48 | 11 | |
9 | Dinnington Town | 32 | 43 | 6 | |
10 | Hall Road Rangers | 32 | 43 | -3 | |
11 | Borrowash Victoria | 32 | 37 | -14 | |
12 | Pontefract Collieries | 32 | 37 | -26 | |
13 | AFC Emley | 32 | 34 | -22 | |
14 | Gedling Town | 32 | 31 | -18 | |
15 | Teversal | 32 | 31 | -34 | |
16 | Yorkshire Amateur | 32 | 22 | -73 | |
17 | Rossington Main | 32 | 16 | -62 |
Season 2006/07 Results