| Matches | Tuesday 4th September, 2007
Matches on
Tuesday 4th September, 2007 | |||||
FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay | |||||
Bedworth United Bedworth UnitedDean Porter 65 |
1-0 Att: 133 HT: 0-0 |
South Normanton Athletic South Normanton Athletic |
|||
Gedling Town Gedling TownAlan Jefferies 3, 35 Ben Cobley 59 Nicky Kennerdale 88 Carl Westcarr 90 |
5-0 Att: 72 HT: 2-0 |
Meir KA Meir KA |
|||
Long Eaton United Long Eaton UnitedMatthew McCaul 38pen Mark Strzyzewski 49 Alex Steadman 60 |
3-4 Att: 105 HT: 1-2 |
Mickleover Sports Mickleover SportsTony Law 11, 42, 58 Jamie Barrett 75 |
|||
Rainworth Miners Welfare Rainworth MWAdam Lillie 49, 79 |
2-1 Att: 185 HT: 0-0 |
Teversal TeversalGary Atkins 72 |
|||
NCEL League Cup First Round | |||||
Barton Town Old Boys Barton Town Old BoysMatty McKay 10 Gary Dickinson 43pen, 50 Carl Snowden 60 Craig Burdick 78 Lee Everitt 90 |
6-1 Att: 80 HT: 2-1 |
Rossington Main Rossington MainIan Dring 21 |
|||
Scarborough Athletic Scarborough AthleticDanny Exley 34 |
1-1 (aet) Att: 343 HT: 1-0 90: 1-1 |
Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollieriesBen Cadman 89 |
|||
(Pontefract win 3-1 on pens) | |||||
NCEL President's Cup First Round | |||||
Glapwell GlapwellIan Brown 78 |
1-0 Att: 31 HT: 0-0 |
Maltby Main Maltby Main |
|||
Selby Town Selby TownAdam Russell 60 Andrew Hart 79pen |
2-1 Att: 62 HT: 0-1 |
Parkgate ParkgateSteve Ward 45 |
|||
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfareJonathan Wall 79 Scott Mellon 83 |
2-2 (aet) Att: 60 HT: 0-1 90: 2-2 |
Lincoln Moorlands Railway Lincoln Moorlands RailwayJosh Bowden 9 Adam Gilbert 87 |
|||
(Staveley win 5-3 on pens) | |||||
Tadcaster Albion Tadcaster AlbionDaniel Gray 65 Guiseppe Downing 77 |
2-3 Att: 48 HT: 0-1 |
Liversedge LiversedgeDamien Melvin 40, 52 Matthew Biddle 83 |
Tables
NCEL Premier Division | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Glapwell | 4 | 12 | 8 | |
2 | Nostell MW | 5 | 11 | 8 | |
3 | Winterton Rangers | 4 | 10 | 6 | |
4 | Eccleshill United | 5 | 9 | 4 | |
5 | Armthorpe Welfare | 5 | 9 | 2 | |
6 | Brodsworth Welf | 4 | 7 | 0 | |
7 | Hallam | 4 | 7 | 0 | |
8 | Selby Town | 3 | 6 | 4 | |
9 | Mickleover Spts | 3 | 6 | 3 | |
10 | Sth Normanton | 3 | 6 | 2 | |
11 | Liversedge | 4 | 6 | 2 | |
12 | Long Eaton United | 4 | 6 | -2 | |
13 | Shirebrook Town | 5 | 5 | 2 | |
14 | Lincoln Moorlands | 5 | 4 | -4 | |
15 | Thackley | 5 | 4 | -5 | |
16 | Maltby Main | 5 | 4 | -5 | |
17 | Arnold Town | 5 | 3 | -3 | |
18 | Parkgate | 4 | 3 | -4 | |
19 | Glasshoughton Welfare | 5 | 3 | -12 | |
20 | Pickering Town | 4 | 2 | -6 | |
NCEL Division One | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Gedling Town | 2 | 6 | 8 | |
2 | Hall Road Rangers | 2 | 6 | 6 | |
3 | Barton Town Old Boys (-3) | 4 | 6 | 5 | |
4 | Teversal | 2 | 6 | 2 | |
5 | Tadcaster Albion | 3 | 6 | 1 | |
6 | AFC Emley | 2 | 4 | 2 | |
7 | Staveley MW | 2 | 4 | 2 | |
8 | Yorkshire Amateur | 3 | 4 | 1 | |
9 | Rainworth MW | 2 | 3 | 2 | |
10 | Bottesford Town | 3 | 3 | -2 | |
11 | Pontefract Collieries | 3 | 3 | -2 | |
12 | Dinnington Town | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
13 | Worsbrough Bridge | 3 | 1 | -6 | |
14 | Scarborough Ath (-3) | 3 | 0 | -2 | |
15 | Borrowash Victoria | 2 | 0 | -4 | |
16 | Rossington Main | 2 | 0 | -5 | |
17 | Leeds Carnegie | 2 | 0 | -8 | |
as at Tuesday 4th September, 2007 |