| Teams | Swallownest | Matches | Season 2021/22
MatchesClubStatisticsNews
July | ||||||
July | ||||||
3rd | Frdly | Dinnington Town Dinnington TownUnknown |
1-3 | Swallownest SwallownestCallum Greaves (2) Oliver Grady |
||
3rd - Friendlies | ||||||
Dinnington Town Dinnington TownUnknown |
1-3 | Swallownest SwallownestCallum Greaves (2) Oliver Grady |
||||
6th | Frdly | Kiveton Miners Welfare Kiveton Miners Welfare |
1-0 | Swallownest Swallownest |
||
6th - Friendlies | ||||||
Kiveton Miners Welfare Kiveton Miners Welfare |
1-0 | Swallownest Swallownest |
||||
10th | Frdly | Swallownest SwallownestTrialist 32 Oliver Grady 55 Taylor Nicholson 62, 72 Jason Short 66 Joe Pearson 77 James Woodhouse 84 Callum Greaves 86 |
8-0 HT: 1-0 |
Phoenix Phoenix |
||
10th - Friendlies | ||||||
Swallownest SwallownestTrialist 32 Oliver Grady 55 Taylor Nicholson 62, 72 Jason Short 66 Joe Pearson 77 James Woodhouse 84 Callum Greaves 86 |
8-0 HT: 1-0 |
Phoenix Phoenix |
||||
(at Sheffield Hallam University Sports Park) | ||||||
(at Sheffield Hallam University Sports Park) | ||||||
17th | Frdly | Swallownest SwallownestJack Appleyard 20 Unknown 65, 70 |
3-1 HT: 1-1 |
Retford United Retford UnitedIgor Mlynarski 35 |
||
17th - Friendlies | ||||||
Swallownest SwallownestJack Appleyard 20 Unknown 65, 70 |
3-1 HT: 1-1 |
Retford United Retford UnitedIgor Mlynarski 35 |
||||
(at Sheffield Hallam University Sports Park) | ||||||
(at Sheffield Hallam University Sports Park) | ||||||
24th | Frdly | Swallownest SwallownestOliver Grady 68 James Woodhouse 72 Callum Greaves 77 |
3-2 HT: 0-2 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainJoseph Austin 13 Alex Hardwick 20 |
||
24th - Friendlies | ||||||
Swallownest SwallownestOliver Grady 68 James Woodhouse 72 Callum Greaves 77 |
3-2 HT: 0-2 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainJoseph Austin 13 Alex Hardwick 20 |
||||
(Chris Lill Memorial Trophy) | ||||||
(Chris Lill Memorial Trophy) | ||||||
31st | NCEL1 | Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RailwayElliot Holmes 6 Daniel Thirkell 28, 51pen |
3-0 Att: 105 HT: 2-0 |
Swallownest Swallownest |
||
31st - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RailwayElliot Holmes 6 Daniel Thirkell 28, 51pen |
3-0 Att: 105 HT: 2-0 |
Swallownest Swallownest |
||||
August | ||||||
August | ||||||
14th | NCEL1 | Swallownest SwallownestCallum Greaves 83 Jason Short 90 |
2-3 Att: 110 HT: 0-2 |
Parkgate ParkgateSam Ackroyd 3 James Stafford 27 Patrick Muirhead 74 |
||
14th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Swallownest SwallownestCallum Greaves 83 Jason Short 90 |
2-3 Att: 110 HT: 0-2 |
Parkgate ParkgateSam Ackroyd 3 James Stafford 27 Patrick Muirhead 74 |
||||
17th | NCEL1 | Dronfield Town Dronfield Town |
0-2 Att: 82 HT: 0-0 |
Swallownest SwallownestCallum Greaves 64pen Alex Lill 68 |
||
17th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Dronfield Town Dronfield Town |
0-2 Att: 82 HT: 0-0 |
Swallownest SwallownestCallum Greaves 64pen Alex Lill 68 |
||||
21st | NCEL1 | Swallownest SwallownestJack Appleyard 78 |
1-1 Att: 106 HT: 0-0 |
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLuke Francis 57 |
||
21st - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Swallownest SwallownestJack Appleyard 78 |
1-1 Att: 106 HT: 0-0 |
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLuke Francis 57 |
||||
24th | NCEL1 | Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfMiguel Cassana 82 |
1-1 Att: 100 HT: 0-0 |
Swallownest SwallownestJack Appleyard 49 |
||
24th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfMiguel Cassana 82 |
1-1 Att: 100 HT: 0-0 |
Swallownest SwallownestJack Appleyard 49 |
||||
28th | NCEL1 | Swallownest SwallownestJack Appleyard 13 |
1-2 Att: 154 HT: 1-1 |
Ollerton Town Ollerton TownGavin King 2 Benjamin Partridge 81 |
||
28th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Swallownest SwallownestJack Appleyard 13 |
1-2 Att: 154 HT: 1-1 |
Ollerton Town Ollerton TownGavin King 2 Benjamin Partridge 81 |
||||
31st | NCEL1 | Selby Town Selby TownLiam Flanagan 9, 50 |
2-0 Att: 260 HT: 1-0 |
Swallownest Swallownest |
||
31st - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Selby Town Selby TownLiam Flanagan 9, 50 |
2-0 Att: 260 HT: 1-0 |
Swallownest Swallownest |
||||
September | ||||||
September | ||||||
4th | NCEL1 | Swallownest SwallownestLevi Tarbotton 56og Jason Short 85 |
2-3 Att: 171 HT: 0-2 |
North Ferriby North FerribyThomas Corner 8 Daniel East 11 Harvey Carew 78 |
||
4th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Swallownest SwallownestLevi Tarbotton 56og Jason Short 85 |
2-3 Att: 171 HT: 0-2 |
North Ferriby North FerribyThomas Corner 8 Daniel East 11 Harvey Carew 78 |
||||
11th | FAV1Q | Swallownest SwallownestJack Henry 15 Jason Short 17 Jack Appleyard 75 |
3-1 Att: 134 HT: 2-0 |
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownMason Ellender 46 |
||
11th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying | ||||||
Swallownest SwallownestJack Henry 15 Jason Short 17 Jack Appleyard 75 |
3-1 Att: 134 HT: 2-0 |
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownMason Ellender 46 |
||||
15th | SHSC1 | Hallam HallamLiam Royles 17 Max Pemberton 28 Christopher Wood 77 James Gregory 83 |
4-0 Att: 314 HT: 2-0 |
Swallownest Swallownest |
||
15th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round | ||||||
Hallam HallamLiam Royles 17 Max Pemberton 28 Christopher Wood 77 James Gregory 83 |
4-0 Att: 314 HT: 2-0 |
Swallownest Swallownest |
||||
18th | NCEL1 | Hallam HallamLiam Royles 31 Christopher Wood 45, 84 Christopher Salt 53 Iren Wilson 86 |
5-1 Att: 466 HT: 2-1 |
Swallownest SwallownestJames Woodhouse 23 |
||
18th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Hallam HallamLiam Royles 31 Christopher Wood 45, 84 Christopher Salt 53 Iren Wilson 86 |
5-1 Att: 466 HT: 2-1 |
Swallownest SwallownestJames Woodhouse 23 |
||||
21st | NCEL1 | Swallownest Swallownest |
0-2 Att: 130 HT: 0-0 |
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareJack Wilson 67 James Bytheway 90 |
||
21st - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Swallownest Swallownest |
0-2 Att: 130 HT: 0-0 |
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareJack Wilson 67 James Bytheway 90 |
||||
25th | FAV2Q | Lower Breck Lower BreckCarl Peers 8, 78 Jamie McDonald 23, 24 Nathan Corness 80 |
5-0 Att: 85 HT: 3-0 |
Swallownest Swallownest |
||
25th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying | ||||||
Lower Breck Lower BreckCarl Peers 8, 78 Jamie McDonald 23, 24 Nathan Corness 80 |
5-0 Att: 85 HT: 3-0 |
Swallownest Swallownest |
||||
(Lower Breck removed from competition for fielding ineligible player - Swallownest reinstated) | ||||||
(Lower Breck removed from competition for fielding ineligible player - Swallownest reinstated) | ||||||
28th | NCEL1 | Clipstone ClipstoneJack Lowe 64pen Joshua Pickering 86 |
2-1 Att: 57 HT: 0-0 |
Swallownest SwallownestAlex Lill 90pen |
||
28th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Clipstone ClipstoneJack Lowe 64pen Joshua Pickering 86 |
2-1 Att: 57 HT: 0-0 |
Swallownest SwallownestAlex Lill 90pen |
||||
October | ||||||
October | ||||||
2nd | NCEL1 | Swallownest SwallownestAlex Lill 24 James Woodhouse 75 |
2-2 Att: 74 HT: 1-1 |
Teversal TeversalCameron Pinnick 26pen Lee Naughton 57 |
||
2nd - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Swallownest SwallownestAlex Lill 24 James Woodhouse 75 |
2-2 Att: 74 HT: 1-1 |
Teversal TeversalCameron Pinnick 26pen Lee Naughton 57 |
||||
5th | NCEL1 | Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownNathan Jessop 31, 78 |
2-1 Att: 108 HT: 1-0 |
Swallownest SwallownestAlex Lill 54 |
||
5th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownNathan Jessop 31, 78 |
2-1 Att: 108 HT: 1-0 |
Swallownest SwallownestAlex Lill 54 |
||||
9th | NCEL1 | Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WelfareHarvey Walker 14 |
1-1 Att: 87 HT: 1-1 |
Swallownest SwallownestAlfie Smith 10 |
||
9th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WelfareHarvey Walker 14 |
1-1 Att: 87 HT: 1-1 |
Swallownest SwallownestAlfie Smith 10 |
||||
23rd | FAV1 | Swallownest SwallownestAlex Nightingale 78 |
1-3 Att: 105 HT: 0-1 |
Birtley Town Birtley TnJoseph Barwick 23, 61 Davey Stevens 86 |
||
23rd - FA Vase First Round | ||||||
Swallownest SwallownestAlex Nightingale 78 |
1-3 Att: 105 HT: 0-1 |
Birtley Town Birtley TnJoseph Barwick 23, 61 Davey Stevens 86 |
||||
26th | NCEL1 | Rainworth Miners Welfare Rainworth MW |
0-2 Att: 71 HT: 0-1 |
Swallownest SwallownestRichard Williams 43 Nana Nyarko 77 |
||
26th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Rainworth Miners Welfare Rainworth MW |
0-2 Att: 71 HT: 0-1 |
Swallownest SwallownestRichard Williams 43 Nana Nyarko 77 |
||||
30th | NCEL1 | Swallownest SwallownestJake Squires 45 |
1-2 Att: 104 HT: 1-0 |
Rossington Main Rossington MainMyron Gibbons 58 Conner Williamson 90 |
||
30th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Swallownest SwallownestJake Squires 45 |
1-2 Att: 104 HT: 1-0 |
Rossington Main Rossington MainMyron Gibbons 58 Conner Williamson 90 |
||||
November | ||||||
November | ||||||
2nd | LC2 | Swallownest SwallownestJack Appleyard 50pen |
1-2 Att: 103 HT: 0-1 |
Handsworth HandsworthKane Reece 36 Mitchell Dunne 75 |
||
2nd - NCEL League Cup Second Round | ||||||
Swallownest SwallownestJack Appleyard 50pen |
1-2 Att: 103 HT: 0-1 |
Handsworth HandsworthKane Reece 36 Mitchell Dunne 75 |
||||
6th | NCEL1 | Brigg Town Brigg TownScott Phillips 43, 72, 83 Mitchell Kent 47og |
4-2 Att: 216 HT: 1-1 |
Swallownest SwallownestJason Short 27 Jake Hatton 59 |
||
6th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Brigg Town Brigg TownScott Phillips 43, 72, 83 Mitchell Kent 47og |
4-2 Att: 216 HT: 1-1 |
Swallownest SwallownestJason Short 27 Jake Hatton 59 |
||||
13th | NCEL1 | Swallownest Swallownest |
0-2 Att: 102 HT: 0-1 |
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RangersSam Reed 15og Sam Robinson 67 |
||
13th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Swallownest Swallownest |
0-2 Att: 102 HT: 0-1 |
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RangersSam Reed 15og Sam Robinson 67 |
||||
20th | NCEL1 | FC Humber United FC Humber UnitedHarrison Leigh 34 |
1-2 Att: 58 HT: 1-0 |
Swallownest SwallownestJames Woodhouse 64 Alex Lill 66 |
||
20th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
FC Humber United FC Humber UnitedHarrison Leigh 34 |
1-2 Att: 58 HT: 1-0 |
Swallownest SwallownestJames Woodhouse 64 Alex Lill 66 |
||||
December | ||||||
December | ||||||
11th | NCEL1 | Swallownest SwallownestNathan Morritt 6 James Woodhouse 72 |
2-3 Att: 73 HT: 1-1 |
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RailwayFatlum Ibrahimi 45 Joseph Crosby 55 Daniel Thirkell 57 |
||
11th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Swallownest SwallownestNathan Morritt 6 James Woodhouse 72 |
2-3 Att: 73 HT: 1-1 |
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RailwayFatlum Ibrahimi 45 Joseph Crosby 55 Daniel Thirkell 57 |
||||
18th | NCEL1 | Swallownest SwallownestJames Woodhouse 2, 75 |
2-2 Att: 116 HT: 1-1 |
Dronfield Town Dronfield TownMark Fereday 43 Callum Mawbey 87 |
||
18th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Swallownest SwallownestJames Woodhouse 2, 75 |
2-2 Att: 116 HT: 1-1 |
Dronfield Town Dronfield TownMark Fereday 43 Callum Mawbey 87 |
||||
January | ||||||
January | ||||||
4th | NCEL1 | Swallownest Swallownest |
0-3 Att: 102 HT: 0-3 |
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfSamuel Nelson 25, 27 Fidel Mhlolo 40 |
||
4th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Swallownest Swallownest |
0-3 Att: 102 HT: 0-3 |
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfSamuel Nelson 25, 27 Fidel Mhlolo 40 |
||||
8th | NCEL1 | Ollerton Town Ollerton TownJacques Etia 39 |
1-1 Att: 87 HT: 1-0 |
Swallownest SwallownestJason Short 87 |
||
8th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Ollerton Town Ollerton TownJacques Etia 39 |
1-1 Att: 87 HT: 1-0 |
Swallownest SwallownestJason Short 87 |
||||
22nd | NCEL1 | North Ferriby North FerribyDaniel East 15pen Danny Buttle 36 Adam Bolder 39 Joshua Dennett 65 |
4-0 Att: 438 HT: 3-0 |
Swallownest Swallownest |
||
22nd - NCEL Division One | ||||||
North Ferriby North FerribyDaniel East 15pen Danny Buttle 36 Adam Bolder 39 Joshua Dennett 65 |
4-0 Att: 438 HT: 3-0 |
Swallownest Swallownest |
||||
29th | NCEL1 | Swallownest Swallownest |
0-1 Att: 303 HT: 0-0 |
Hallam HallamUnknown 67og |
||
29th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Swallownest Swallownest |
0-1 Att: 303 HT: 0-0 |
Hallam HallamUnknown 67og |
||||
February | ||||||
February | ||||||
1st | NCEL1 | Swallownest SwallownestTaylor Nicholson 73, 87 |
2-2 Att: 108 HT: 0-1 |
Selby Town Selby TownDaniel Davison 27 Kain Rogerson 90pen |
||
1st - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Swallownest SwallownestTaylor Nicholson 73, 87 |
2-2 Att: 108 HT: 0-1 |
Selby Town Selby TownDaniel Davison 27 Kain Rogerson 90pen |
||||
5th | NCEL1 | Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareJamie Austin 69 |
1-1 Att: 91 HT: 0-0 |
Swallownest SwallownestJack Haslam 63 |
||
5th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareJamie Austin 69 |
1-1 Att: 91 HT: 0-0 |
Swallownest SwallownestJack Haslam 63 |
||||
12th | NCEL1 | Swallownest SwallownestJack Watts 8 Samuel Foulds 40 Thomas Hartshorn 79 |
3-1 Att: 87 HT: 2-1 |
Clipstone ClipstoneNathan Swindells 30 |
||
12th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Swallownest SwallownestJack Watts 8 Samuel Foulds 40 Thomas Hartshorn 79 |
3-1 Att: 87 HT: 2-1 |
Clipstone ClipstoneNathan Swindells 30 |
||||
22nd | NCEL1 | Retford FC Retford FCAdam Scott 22, 67pen Gareth Campion 44, 52 Jack Johnson 73 |
5-1 Att: 128 HT: 2-1 |
Swallownest SwallownestJames Woodhouse 35 |
||
22nd - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Retford FC Retford FCAdam Scott 22, 67pen Gareth Campion 44, 52 Jack Johnson 73 |
5-1 Att: 128 HT: 2-1 |
Swallownest SwallownestJames Woodhouse 35 |
||||
26th | NCEL1 | Swallownest SwallownestMax Skelton 38 Jack Haslam 42, 50 Jack Watts 45 James Woodhouse 55 |
5-1 Att: 87 HT: 3-0 |
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WelfareReagan Waud 78 |
||
26th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Swallownest SwallownestMax Skelton 38 Jack Haslam 42, 50 Jack Watts 45 James Woodhouse 55 |
5-1 Att: 87 HT: 3-0 |
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WelfareReagan Waud 78 |
||||
March | ||||||
March | ||||||
1st | NCEL1 | Swallownest Swallownest |
0-1 Att: 81 HT: 0-0 |
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownDaniel Ramsey 87 |
||
1st - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Swallownest Swallownest |
0-1 Att: 81 HT: 0-0 |
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownDaniel Ramsey 87 |
||||
5th | NCEL1 | Swallownest Swallownest |
0-2 Att: 91 HT: 0-1 |
Rainworth Miners Welfare Rainworth MWMorgan Boyle 30 George Simpson 57pen |
||
5th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Swallownest Swallownest |
0-2 Att: 91 HT: 0-1 |
Rainworth Miners Welfare Rainworth MWMorgan Boyle 30 George Simpson 57pen |
||||
8th | NCEL1 | Teversal Teversal |
0-0 Att: 54 |
Swallownest Swallownest |
||
8th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Teversal Teversal |
0-0 Att: 54 |
Swallownest Swallownest |
||||
12th | NCEL1 | Rossington Main Rossington MainBradley Grayson 54 |
1-1 Att: 86 HT: 0-0 |
Swallownest SwallownestJack Watts 53 |
||
12th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Rossington Main Rossington MainBradley Grayson 54 |
1-1 Att: 86 HT: 0-0 |
Swallownest SwallownestJack Watts 53 |
||||
19th | NCEL1 | Swallownest Swallownest |
0-3 Att: 105 HT: 0-1 |
Brigg Town Brigg TownStephen McCarron 22 Martin Pembleton 68 Dayle Hutson 83 |
||
19th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Swallownest Swallownest |
0-3 Att: 105 HT: 0-1 |
Brigg Town Brigg TownStephen McCarron 22 Martin Pembleton 68 Dayle Hutson 83 |
||||
22nd | NCEL1 | Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough Bridge Athletic |
0-2 Att: 142 HT: 0-1 |
Swallownest SwallownestJack Haslam 26pen, 56 |
||
22nd - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough Bridge Athletic |
0-2 Att: 142 HT: 0-1 |
Swallownest SwallownestJack Haslam 26pen, 56 |
||||
26th | NCEL1 | Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RangersSam Deacon 11 James Piercy 59 |
2-1 Att: 96 HT: 1-1 |
Swallownest SwallownestJames Woodhouse 28 |
||
26th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RangersSam Deacon 11 James Piercy 59 |
2-1 Att: 96 HT: 1-1 |
Swallownest SwallownestJames Woodhouse 28 |
||||
April | ||||||
April | ||||||
2nd | NCEL1 | Swallownest SwallownestJack Haslam 12, 43 James Woodhouse 21, 27 |
4-3 Att: 121 HT: 4-2 |
FC Humber United FC Humber UnitedRed Bates 31 George Green 40 Edward Wileman 75 |
||
2nd - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Swallownest SwallownestJack Haslam 12, 43 James Woodhouse 21, 27 |
4-3 Att: 121 HT: 4-2 |
FC Humber United FC Humber UnitedRed Bates 31 George Green 40 Edward Wileman 75 |
||||
6th | NCEL1 | Parkgate ParkgateBrandon Bagley 4 Max Rhodes 8 |
2-0 Att: 123 HT: 2-0 |
Swallownest Swallownest |
||
6th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Parkgate ParkgateBrandon Bagley 4 Max Rhodes 8 |
2-0 Att: 123 HT: 2-0 |
Swallownest Swallownest |
||||
9th | NCEL1 | Swallownest SwallownestJuninho Blake 18 |
1-4 Att: 123 HT: 1-2 |
Retford FC Retford FCAdam Scott 3, 63 Zach Casburn 19 Liam Bennett 79 |
||
9th - NCEL Division One | ||||||
Swallownest SwallownestJuninho Blake 18 |
1-4 Att: 123 HT: 1-2 |
Retford FC Retford FCAdam Scott 3, 63 Zach Casburn 19 Liam Bennett 79 |
Tables
NCEL Premier Division | P | Pts | +/- | ||
P | 1 | Grimsby Borough | 38 | 88 | 59 |
2 | Eccleshill United | 38 | 79 | 42 | |
3 | Garforth Town | 38 | 77 | 42 | |
4 | Winterton Rangers | 38 | 76 | 47 | |
5 | Sherwood Colliery | 38 | 73 | 27 | |
6 | Penistone Church | 38 | 66 | 20 | |
7 | Barton Town | 38 | 61 | 13 | |
8 | Handsworth | 38 | 60 | 4 | |
9 | Emley AFC | 38 | 51 | 8 | |
R | 10 | Staveley MW | 38 | 50 | 10 |
11 | Maltby Main | 38 | 49 | -3 | |
12 | Goole AFC | 38 | 49 | -10 | |
13 | Silsden AFC | 38 | 46 | -5 | |
14 | Bottesford Town | 38 | 46 | -30 | |
15 | Thackley | 38 | 44 | -26 | |
16 | AFC Mansfield | 38 | 41 | -16 | |
17 | Knaresborough | 38 | 40 | -25 | |
18 | Hemsworth MW | 38 | 33 | -27 | |
19 | Albion Sports | 38 | 33 | -32 | |
R | 20 | Athersley Rec | 38 | 10 | -98 |
NCEL Division One | P | Pts | +/- | ||
P | 1 | Hallam | 40 | 102 | 103 |
P | 2 | North Ferriby | 40 | 96 | 73 |
3 | Brigg Town | 40 | 86 | 71 | |
4 | Harrogate Railway | 40 | 83 | 41 | |
5 | Rossington Main | 40 | 81 | 45 | |
6 | Selby Town | 40 | 75 | 38 | |
7 | Retford FC | 40 | 68 | 13 | |
8 | Parkgate | 40 | 66 | 15 | |
9 | Worsbrough Bridge | 40 | 55 | -19 | |
10 | Hall Road Rangers | 40 | 54 | -5 | |
11 | Dronfield Town | 40 | 54 | -10 | |
12 | Ollerton Town | 40 | 53 | 0 | |
13 | Armthorpe Welfare | 40 | 52 | 6 | |
14 | Nostell MW | 40 | 50 | -23 | |
15 | Shirebrook Town | 40 | 47 | -24 | |
16 | Rainworth MW | 40 | 43 | -29 | |
17 | Glasshoughton Welf | 40 | 41 | -15 | |
18 | Swallownest | 40 | 31 | -32 | |
19 | FC Humber United | 40 | 27 | -64 | |
20 | Clipstone | 40 | 22 | -75 | |
R | 21 | Teversal | 40 | 10 | -109 |
News