| Matches | Saturday 3rd December, 2022
Matches on
Saturday 3rd December, 2022 | |||||
FA Vase Third Round | |||||
Longridge Town Longridge TownJack Arrowsmith 82 |
1-1 Att: 170 HT: 0-0 |
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedMatthew Sykes 73 |
|||
(Eccleshill United win 4-2 on penalties) | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Barton Town Barton TownBenjamin Hinchliffe 70 |
1-2 Att: 185 HT: 0-1 |
Hallam HallamBrett Agnew 23 Kieren Watson 59 |
|||
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownThomas Johnson 50 |
1-1 Att: 69 HT: 0-0 |
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth Miners WelfareAndrew Horbury 90 |
|||
Garforth Town Garforth TownNick Thompson 15 James Burgess 59 Dexter Ball 70 |
3-2 Att: 196 HT: 1-1 |
Frickley Athletic Frickley AthleticElliot Owen 17 Kofi Appiah 90 |
|||
Goole AFC Goole AFCZavier Elkin 65 |
1-2 Att: 204 HT: 0-1 |
Winterton Rangers Winterton RangersLuke Anderson 43 Josh Walker 66 |
|||
Handsworth Handsworth |
0-1 Att: 100 HT: 0-0 |
Golcar United Golcar UnitedKayle Price 90pen |
|||
Maltby Main Maltby MainCallum Walton 76 Alfie Dodsworth 90 |
2-0 Att: 70 HT: 0-0 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire Amateur |
|||
North Ferriby North FerribyThomas Corner 69 Oliver Donald 90 |
2-0 Att: 471 HT: 0-0 |
Albion Sports Albion Sports |
|||
Penistone Church Penistone ChurchCameron Simpson 45 Nathan Keightley 47 Reece High 86 |
3-1 Att: 222 HT: 1-0 |
Silsden AFC Silsden AFCTalent Ndlovu 66pen |
|||
Thackley ThackleyThomas Greaves 16, 57 |
2-4 Att: 192 HT: 1-1 |
Emley AFC Emley AFCJoe Jagger 35, 77, 78 Joe Clegg 86 |
|||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Beverley Town Beverley TownReece Moody 73 Scott Phillips 89 |
2-2 Att: 162 HT: 0-2 |
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationLee Garside 27 Ethan Nixon 29 |
|||
Campion CampionAidan Day 4 |
1-2 Att: 104 HT: 1-1 |
Brigg Town Brigg TownMartin Pembleton 45pen Stephen McCarron 58 |
|||
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfGeorge Munashe Mwale 5 |
1-2 Att: 139 HT: 1-0 |
Wakefield AFC Wakefield AFCKieran Ceesay 50 Billy Mole 73 |
|||
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RailwayDaniel Thirkell 15pen Sean Hunter 90 |
2-0 Att: 122 HT: 1-0 |
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook Town |
|||
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WelfareNathan Hawkhead 72 Tawheed Ahmed 75 |
2-2 Att: 62 HT: 0-0 |
Retford FC Retford FCWilliam Tomlinson 78 Oliver Lobley 90 |
|||
Ollerton Town Ollerton TownJoe Lumley 87 |
1-0 Att: 50 HT: 0-0 |
Horbury Town Horbury Town |
|||
Parkgate ParkgateRoss Duggan 34 Joshua Nodder 41, 54 |
3-1 Att: 87 HT: 2-0 |
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfareLuke Michell 90 |
|||
Rossington Main Rossington MainManasse Kianga 3, 48 Danny Deakin 20 Declan Slater 71, 88 |
5-2 Att: 172 HT: 2-0 |
Selby Town Selby TownLiam Flanagan 74 Connor Qualter 90 |
|||
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough Bridge AthleticConor Glavin 12, 75 Michael Jepps 40 Alex Hutchinson 88 |
4-2 Att: 93 HT: 2-0 |
Swallownest SwallownestNiall Butchart 55 Connor Williamson 90 |
Tables