| Matches | Saturday 19th December, 2020
Matches on
Saturday 19th December, 2020 | |||||
FA Vase Third Round | |||||
Sunderland Ryhope CW Sunderland Ryhope |
0-0 Att: 122 |
Liversedge Liversedge |
|||
(Liversedge win 4-3 on penalties) | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
AFC Mansfield AFC Mansfield |
0-1 Att: 75 HT: 0-0 |
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth Miners WelfareLayton Swaine 86 |
|||
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationLee Garside 42 Kyle Wordsworth 90 |
2-4 Att: 107 HT: 1-3 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurAdam Priestley 4, 44 Casey Stewart 37 Roy Fogarty 57 |
|||
Bridlington Town Bridlington TownBilly Logan 1, 90 Daniel Earl 9, 24, 62 Thomas Waudby 22, 49 Brett Agnew 72 William Annan 81 |
9-1 Att: 150 HT: 4-0 |
Handsworth HandsworthSamuel Smith 74 |
|||
Goole AFC Goole AFCJoshua Schofield 72 Joseph O'Neil 89 |
2-1 Att: 132 HT: 0-1 |
Silsden AFC Silsden AFCChristopher Wademan 45 |
|||
Grimsby Borough Grimsby Borough |
0-2 Att: 125 HT: 0-2 |
Garforth Town Garforth TownDaniel Coupland 35, 43 |
|||
Maltby Main Maltby MainBailey Hobson 33 Jonathan Hill 70 Jamie Austin 76 |
3-3 Att: 115 HT: 1-2 |
Thackley ThackleyBen Grech-Brooksbank 31, 46pen Luke Robinson [1] 43 |
|||
Penistone Church Penistone ChurchBrett Lovell 24 Jordan Coduri 61 Samuel Scrivens 77 Kurtis Turner 90 |
4-0 Att: 150 HT: 1-0 |
Bottesford Town Bottesford Town |
|||
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfareMyron Gibbons 81 |
1-3 Att: 150 HT: 0-1 |
Albion Sports Albion SportsKieran Suddards 21, 83 Daniel Facey 88 |
|||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareHarry Brown 46 |
1-5 Att: 140 HT: 0-3 |
Winterton Rangers Winterton RangersPaul Grimes 10 Ryan Thompson 28, 43 Josh Walker 72pen Samuel Aynsley 82 |
|||
Hallam HallamKieran Watson 67, 68 Iren Wilson 73 |
3-2 Att: 150 HT: 0-1 |
Brigg Town Brigg TownJack Bowskin 44pen Andrew Taylor 60 |
|||
North Ferriby North FerribyIwan Heeley 24 Levi Tarbotton 73 |
2-0 Att: 150 HT: 1-0 |
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough Bridge Athletic |
|||
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WelfareNathan Hawkhead 38pen |
1-4 Att: 150 HT: 1-1 |
Emley AFC Emley AFCKane Reece 2 James Eyles 55, 59, 87 |
|||
Parkgate ParkgateBrandon Bagley 3 Frederick Tracey 78, 81 |
3-2 Att: 118 HT: 1-2 |
Dronfield Town Dronfield TownMatthew Ord 27, 35 |
|||
Retford FC Retford FCZach Casburn 59pen |
1-1 Att: 103 HT: 0-1 |
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfMark Ferguson 24 |
|||
Swallownest SwallownestRichard Williams 14 Callum Greaves 34 Thomas Cropper 41 Alex Lill 53 Tyler Bradley 85 |
5-2 Att: 145 HT: 3-1 |
Rossington Main Rossington MainJordan Buckham 45 Tyla Bell 90 |
|||
Friendlies | |||||
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedTalent Ndlovu 45pen |
1-1 HT: 1-0 |
Ossett United Ossett UnitedJack Normanton 72pen |
|||
Skegness Town Skegness TownBrooklyn South 75, 85 |
2-0 HT: 0-0 |
Spalding United Spalding United |
Tables