| Matches | Saturday 31st October, 2020
Matches on
Saturday 31st October, 2020 | |||||
FA Vase First Round | |||||
1874 Northwich 1874 NorthwichUnknown 16og Callam Gardner 44 |
2-1 Att: 210 HT: 2-0 |
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RailwayJacob Robertson 49 |
|||
Bridlington Town Bridlington TownFraser Papprill 45 Daniel Earl 53 |
2-2 HT: 1-1 |
North Shields North ShieldsDan Wilson 24 David Robinson 80 |
|||
(North Shields win 5-4 on penalties) | |||||
Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroughAdam Drury 43 |
1-0 Att: 123 HT: 1-0 |
Quorn Quorn |
|||
Jarrow Jarrow |
0-0 Att: 134 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire Amateur |
|||
(Jarrow win 3-0 on penalties) | |||||
Liversedge LiversedgeNicky Boshell 23, 60 Oliver Fearon 76 Kevy Tarangadzo 78 Joe Walton 86 |
5-2 Att: 300 HT: 1-1 |
Newcastle Benfield Newcastle BenfieldPeter Glen-Ravenhill 45 Paul Brayson 47 |
|||
Maltby Main Maltby MainMitchell Dunne 12 Connor Cutts 57 Aiden Nagi 85 |
3-1 Att: 153 HT: 1-0 |
Newcastle University Newcastle UniversityStephen Pennington 81 |
|||
Penistone Church Penistone ChurchJordan Coduri 29 Brett Lovell 41 Kieran Ryan 83 |
3-0 Att: 266 HT: 2-0 |
AFC Liverpool AFC Liverpool |
|||
Stone Old Alleynians Stone Old AlleyniansJack Tomlinson 63 Luke Askey 68 Sam Bradbury 72 |
3-2 Att: 75 HT: 0-2 |
AFC Mansfield AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 25, 38 |
|||
Wythenshawe Town Wythenshawe TownDarius Palma 21 Brad Byrne 25pen |
2-2 Att: 182 HT: 2-0 |
North Ferriby North FerribyLeigh Hutchinson 59 Thomas Corner 75 |
|||
(North Ferriby win 5-4 on penalties) | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Handsworth HandsworthAnthony Mackie 11 |
1-3 Att: 208 HT: 1-2 |
Garforth Town Garforth TownJames Burgess 6 Sam Denton 11 Sam Barker 57 |
|||
Knaresborough Town Knaresborough TownJoseph Pugh 77pen |
1-1 Att: 220 HT: 0-0 |
Goole AFC Goole AFCRyan Ferguson 61 |
|||
Thackley Thackley |
0-1 Att: 202 HT: 0-0 |
Silsden AFC Silsden AFCChristopher Wademan 86 |
|||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Brigg Town Brigg TownAlfie Usher 53 Reece Newell 75 |
2-3 Att: 259 HT: 0-2 |
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareJames Arnold 9 Lee McFadden 22 Adam Baskerville 71 |
|||
East Hull East Hull |
0-4 Att: 62 HT: 0-2 |
Dronfield Town Dronfield TownSamuel Bebbington 27, 66, 74pen Callum Mawbey 42 |
|||
(at Goole AFC) | |||||
Parkgate ParkgateFrederick Tracey 15 Zakaria Khalifa 55 Jamie Austin 69, 80 Sam Ackroyd 89 |
5-4 Att: 144 HT: 1-3 |
Campion CampionSean Hunter 23, 42 Joe Jaggar 27 Aidan Kirby 57 |
|||
Retford FC Retford FCZach Casburn 2 Geno Robinson 50 |
2-0 Att: 158 HT: 1-0 |
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners Welfare |
|||
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough Bridge AthleticJoe Dungworth 68 |
1-1 Att: 165 HT: 0-1 |
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfMark Ferguson 43 |
Tables