| Matches | Saturday 20th July, 2019
Matches on
Saturday 20th July, 2019 | |||||
Friendlies | |||||
Barton Town Barton TownThomas Waudby 72 Marc Cooper 81 |
2-2 Att: 183 HT: 0-1 |
Cleethorpes Town Cleethorpes TownBrody Robertson 2 Scott Vernon 55 |
|||
Bitton BittonMcClennan Groves 5, 89 Benn Lewis 45og |
3-2 Att: 159 HT: 2-2 |
Bridlington Town Bridlington TownJoe McFadyen 2, 3 |
|||
(Toolstation Cup, at Bridgwater FC) | |||||
Brigg Town Brigg TownUnknown 34 |
1-3 HT: 1-2 |
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownWayne Graves 6 Jacob Fenton 9 Daniel Boulton 53 |
|||
(Ian 'Chalkie' Whyte Memorial Trophy) | |||||
Field FieldNick Doherty 4, 44 Danial Softley 50 Ben McCready 86 |
4-3 Att: 48 HT: 2-2 |
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WelfareJamie Allsop 4 Richard Collier 34, 84 |
|||
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RangersUnknown 37 Ryan Williams 60pen |
2-6 HT: 1-4 |
AFC Mansfield AFC MansfieldPhilip Buxton 4 Jack Warwick 15, 47 Jordan Annable 29 Ross Duggan 44, 77 |
|||
Handsworth HandsworthJamie Austin 5 Leon Howarth 81 |
2-2 HT: 1-1 |
Worksop Town Worksop TownCraig Mitchell 12 Matthew Sykes 88 |
|||
Harworth Colliery Harworth CollieryThomas Mullen 10 Mason Gee 55 Chris Lovett 65 Alex Irwin 81 |
4-3 HT: 1-2 |
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 18, 28, 49 |
|||
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth Miners WelfareSidney Santos 41 |
1-2 Att: 94 HT: 1-1 |
Atherton Collieries Atherton CollieriesTom Bedford 34 Trialist 50 |
|||
Kirton Brickworks Kirton BrickworksUnknown |
1-2 | Ollerton Town Ollerton TownAaron Hewitt Ashley McEwan |
|||
Knaresborough Town Knaresborough TownDaniel Thirkell 20 Luke Stewart 74 |
2-1 Att: 89 HT: 1-0 |
Campion CampionOliver Kirkpatrick 87 |
|||
Maltby Main Maltby MainRobert Worrall 18 Anthony Wilson 74 |
2-0 Att: 82 HT: 1-0 |
Hallam Hallam |
|||
North Ferriby North FerribyThomas Corner 30 Keiron Walker 59 Sam Robinson 62 Danny Emmerton 72 |
4-0 HT: 1-0 |
South Cave United South Cave Utd |
|||
Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollieriesMichael Dunn 80 |
1-1 HT: 0-0 |
Selby Town Selby TownJoshua Walker 54 |
|||
Retford FC Retford FC |
0-2 | Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners Welfare |
|||
Runcorn Town Runcorn TnMarcus James 16 Kevin Excell 34 |
2-1 HT: 2-1 |
Liversedge LiversedgeJoe Walton 13 |
|||
Skegness Town Skegness TownBen Davison 68 Leigh Hutchinson 70 |
2-4 HT: 0-2 |
Stamford Town Stamford TownOliver Brown-Hill 19, 26 Charlie Ward 79, 85 |
Tables