| Matches | Tuesday 18th February, 2014
Matches on
Tuesday 18th February, 2014 | |||||
Derbyshire Senior Cup Semi-Finals | |||||
Ilkeston IlkestonTyrell Waite 15 Callum Chettle 65 |
2-0 Att: 320 HT: 1-0 |
Heanor Town Heanor Town |
|||
Notts Senior Cup Semi-Finals | |||||
Retford United Retford United |
0-4 Att: 96 HT: 0-2 |
Rainworth Miners Welfare Rainworth MWJack Hawkins 25 Jamie Clarke 40, 57 Ashley Longstaff 58 |
|||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Brighouse Town Brighouse TownTom Matthews 28 Ryan Hall 49 |
2-0 Att: 80 HT: 1-0 |
Maltby Main Maltby Main |
|||
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WelfareWilliam Hayton 5 Adam Hayton 28 |
2-2 Att: 65 HT: 2-1 |
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfareNick Hague 20 Matthew Thorpe 82 |
|||
Friendlies | |||||
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth Miners WelfareAndrew Hart 30 Lee Dawson 40 Robert Crapper 43 Nicholas Guest 60 Harry Viggars 70 |
5-0 Att: 57 HT: 3-0 |
Hall Green United Hall Green Utd |
Tables
NCEL Premier Division | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Tadcaster Albion (-4) | 34 | 68 | 46 | |
2 | Barton Town Old Boys | 31 | 67 | 51 | |
3 | Basford United | 33 | 62 | 28 | |
4 | Brighouse Town | 27 | 59 | 44 | |
5 | Thackley | 29 | 58 | 20 | |
6 | Retford United | 29 | 55 | 36 | |
7 | Albion Sports | 31 | 55 | 19 | |
8 | Pickering Town | 32 | 54 | 35 | |
9 | Athersley Rec | 30 | 52 | 27 | |
10 | Worksop Parramore | 25 | 52 | 27 | |
11 | Heanor Town | 28 | 50 | 30 | |
12 | Bridlington Town | 25 | 49 | 33 | |
13 | Long Eaton United | 28 | 49 | 8 | |
14 | Garforth Town | 33 | 42 | 9 | |
15 | Glasshoughton Welfare | 30 | 34 | -24 | |
16 | Maltby Main (-12) | 35 | 32 | -8 | |
17 | Armthorpe Welfare | 33 | 32 | -30 | |
18 | Liversedge | 29 | 30 | -21 | |
19 | Staveley MW (-1) | 26 | 24 | -10 | |
20 | Parkgate | 29 | 22 | -26 | |
21 | Winterton Rangers | 33 | 16 | -85 | |
22 | Nostell MW | 30 | 9 | -69 | |
23 | Lincoln Moorlands | 32 | 7 | -140 | |
NCEL Division One | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Bottesford Town | 30 | 67 | 52 | |
2 | Cleethorpes Town | 29 | 64 | 46 | |
3 | Shaw Lane | 29 | 60 | 54 | |
4 | Pontefract Collieries | 28 | 54 | 33 | |
5 | Eccleshill United | 28 | 54 | 28 | |
6 | Shirebrook Town | 30 | 53 | 31 | |
7 | Clipstone | 30 | 53 | 14 | |
8 | AFC Emley | 31 | 48 | 6 | |
9 | Worsbrough Bridge | 26 | 45 | 18 | |
10 | Knaresborough | 29 | 44 | 17 | |
11 | Selby Town (-3) | 28 | 44 | 6 | |
12 | Teversal | 29 | 43 | 11 | |
13 | Rossington Main | 30 | 41 | -18 | |
14 | Hall Road Rangers | 31 | 39 | 1 | |
15 | Yorkshire Amateur | 31 | 37 | -14 | |
16 | Grimsby Borough (-3) | 28 | 30 | -11 | |
17 | Dronfield Town | 26 | 28 | -19 | |
18 | Hemsworth MW | 31 | 28 | -27 | |
19 | Dinnington Town | 29 | 21 | -56 | |
20 | Hallam | 27 | 20 | -22 | |
21 | Appleby Frodingham | 30 | 12 | -76 | |
22 | Louth Town | 30 | 10 | -74 | |
as at Tuesday 18th February, 2014 |