| Teams | Albion Sports | Matches | Season 2023/24
MatchesClubStatisticsNews
July | ||||||
July | ||||||
1st | Frdly | Swillington Saints Swillington Saints |
1-5 | Albion Sports Albion Sports |
||
1st - Friendlies | ||||||
Swillington Saints Swillington Saints |
1-5 | Albion Sports Albion Sports |
||||
5th | Frdly | Albion Sports Albion Sports |
0-2 | Liversedge Liversedge |
||
5th - Friendlies | ||||||
Albion Sports Albion Sports |
0-2 | Liversedge Liversedge |
||||
8th | Frdly | Albion Sports Albion SportsUnknown 44og Robbie Fox 45 Eivind Johnsen 70 Callum Buttle 75 |
4-1 HT: 2-1 |
Wakefield AFC Wakefield AFCAshley Flynn 38 |
||
8th - Friendlies | ||||||
Albion Sports Albion SportsUnknown 44og Robbie Fox 45 Eivind Johnsen 70 Callum Buttle 75 |
4-1 HT: 2-1 |
Wakefield AFC Wakefield AFCAshley Flynn 38 |
||||
13th | Frdly | Horbury Town Horbury TownJames Cusworth 89pen |
1-1 HT: 0-1 |
Albion Sports Albion SportsUnknown 11 |
||
13th - Friendlies | ||||||
Horbury Town Horbury TownJames Cusworth 89pen |
1-1 HT: 0-1 |
Albion Sports Albion SportsUnknown 11 |
||||
15th | Frdly | Barnoldswick Town Barnoldswick TownJack Foster 30 Ben Ashton 65 |
2-4 Att: 109 HT: 1-1 |
Albion Sports Albion SportsHass Gorji 6, 80, 81 Robbie Fox 86 |
||
15th - Friendlies | ||||||
Barnoldswick Town Barnoldswick TownJack Foster 30 Ben Ashton 65 |
2-4 Att: 109 HT: 1-1 |
Albion Sports Albion SportsHass Gorji 6, 80, 81 Robbie Fox 86 |
||||
22nd | Frdly | Kellingley Welfare Kellingley Welfare |
1-6 | Albion Sports Albion Sports |
||
22nd - Friendlies | ||||||
Kellingley Welfare Kellingley Welfare |
1-6 | Albion Sports Albion Sports |
||||
28th | NCELP | Silsden AFC Silsden AFCJake Maltby 39 |
1-2 Att: 520 HT: 1-1 |
Albion Sports Albion SportsHass Gorji 45 Robbie Fox 78 |
||
28th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Silsden AFC Silsden AFCJake Maltby 39 |
1-2 Att: 520 HT: 1-1 |
Albion Sports Albion SportsHass Gorji 45 Robbie Fox 78 |
||||
August | ||||||
August | ||||||
2nd | NCELP | Albion Sports Albion SportsRobbie Fox 27pen, 69 Eivind Johnsen 90 |
3-0 Att: 97 HT: 1-0 |
Goole AFC Goole AFC |
||
2nd - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Albion Sports Albion SportsRobbie Fox 27pen, 69 Eivind Johnsen 90 |
3-0 Att: 97 HT: 1-0 |
Goole AFC Goole AFC |
||||
6th | FACEP | Albion Sports Albion SportsHass Gorji 35 Robbie Fox 90 |
2-2 Att: 94 HT: 1-1 |
Chadderton ChaddertonJordan Jones 20 Connor Hughes 63 |
||
6th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round | ||||||
Albion Sports Albion SportsHass Gorji 35 Robbie Fox 90 |
2-2 Att: 94 HT: 1-1 |
Chadderton ChaddertonJordan Jones 20 Connor Hughes 63 |
||||
(Chadderton removed from competition for fielding ineligible player - Albion Sports reinstated) | ||||||
(Chadderton removed from competition for fielding ineligible player - Albion Sports reinstated) | ||||||
19th | FACP | Burscough Burscough |
0-1 Att: 124 HT: 0-0 |
Albion Sports Albion SportsEivind Johnsen 84 |
||
19th - FA Cup Preliminary Round | ||||||
Burscough Burscough |
0-1 Att: 124 HT: 0-0 |
Albion Sports Albion SportsEivind Johnsen 84 |
||||
23rd | NCELP | Albion Sports Albion SportsRobbie Fox 3pen, 45 Lewis Waddington 25, 35, 83 Hass Gorji 56 Eivind Johnsen 65 |
7-2 Att: 125 HT: 4-1 |
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedTalent Ndlovu 7pen Jamal Stewart 59 |
||
23rd - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Albion Sports Albion SportsRobbie Fox 3pen, 45 Lewis Waddington 25, 35, 83 Hass Gorji 56 Eivind Johnsen 65 |
7-2 Att: 125 HT: 4-1 |
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedTalent Ndlovu 7pen Jamal Stewart 59 |
||||
27th | FAV1Q | Albion Sports Albion SportsThomas Ponter 21 Lewis Waddington 23, 62 Eivind Johnsen 43 Robbie Fox 75 |
5-0 Att: 70 HT: 3-0 |
Billingham Town Billingham Town |
||
27th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying | ||||||
Albion Sports Albion SportsThomas Ponter 21 Lewis Waddington 23, 62 Eivind Johnsen 43 Robbie Fox 75 |
5-0 Att: 70 HT: 3-0 |
Billingham Town Billingham Town |
||||
September | ||||||
September | ||||||
2nd | FAC1Q | Brighouse Town Brighouse TownAlexander Phillipson 71 Mohammad Qasim 73 |
2-4 Att: 212 HT: 0-2 |
Albion Sports Albion SportsRobbie Fox 19, 53, 67 Thomas Ponter 45 |
||
2nd - FA Cup First Round Qualifying | ||||||
Brighouse Town Brighouse TownAlexander Phillipson 71 Mohammad Qasim 73 |
2-4 Att: 212 HT: 0-2 |
Albion Sports Albion SportsRobbie Fox 19, 53, 67 Thomas Ponter 45 |
||||
9th | NCELP | Penistone Church Penistone ChurchAntony Brown 51 Nathan Keightley 58pen Kieran Ryan 61 |
3-5 Att: 381 HT: 0-3 |
Albion Sports Albion SportsRobbie Fox 14pen, 32, 37 Robbie Thompson 76 Lewis Waddington 79 |
||
9th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Penistone Church Penistone ChurchAntony Brown 51 Nathan Keightley 58pen Kieran Ryan 61 |
3-5 Att: 381 HT: 0-3 |
Albion Sports Albion SportsRobbie Fox 14pen, 32, 37 Robbie Thompson 76 Lewis Waddington 79 |
||||
13th | NCELP | Albion Sports Albion SportsEivind Johnsen 37 |
1-1 Att: 172 HT: 1-0 |
Emley AFC Emley AFCIyrwah Gooden 65 |
||
13th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Albion Sports Albion SportsEivind Johnsen 37 |
1-1 Att: 172 HT: 1-0 |
Emley AFC Emley AFCIyrwah Gooden 65 |
||||
16th | FAC2Q | Hyde United Hyde UnitedMatthew Fearnley 62 Jack Redshaw 63 |
2-1 Att: 436 HT: 0-0 |
Albion Sports Albion SportsLewis Waddington 77 |
||
16th - FA Cup Second Round Qualifying | ||||||
Hyde United Hyde UnitedMatthew Fearnley 62 Jack Redshaw 63 |
2-1 Att: 436 HT: 0-0 |
Albion Sports Albion SportsLewis Waddington 77 |
||||
20th | NCELP | Albion Sports Albion SportsRobbie Fox 17 Lewis Waddington 34, 62 Hass Gorji 90 |
4-2 Att: 142 HT: 2-0 |
Handsworth HandsworthBrandon Bagley 68 Mitchell Dunne 75 |
||
20th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Albion Sports Albion SportsRobbie Fox 17 Lewis Waddington 34, 62 Hass Gorji 90 |
4-2 Att: 142 HT: 2-0 |
Handsworth HandsworthBrandon Bagley 68 Mitchell Dunne 75 |
||||
23rd | FAV2Q | Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate Railway |
0-3 Att: 135 HT: 0-0 |
Albion Sports Albion SportsFernando Moke 66 Helmo Silva 83, 85 |
||
23rd - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying | ||||||
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate Railway |
0-3 Att: 135 HT: 0-0 |
Albion Sports Albion SportsFernando Moke 66 Helmo Silva 83, 85 |
||||
27th | NCELP | Albion Sports Albion SportsJamie Barkway 76og Ellis Wade 90 Robbie Fox 90 |
3-1 Att: 151 HT: 0-1 |
Garforth Town Garforth TownTabish Hussain 4 |
||
27th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Albion Sports Albion SportsJamie Barkway 76og Ellis Wade 90 Robbie Fox 90 |
3-1 Att: 151 HT: 0-1 |
Garforth Town Garforth TownTabish Hussain 4 |
||||
30th | NCELP | Knaresborough Town Knaresborough Town |
0-1 Att: 143 HT: 0-1 |
Albion Sports Albion SportsFernando Moke 11 |
||
30th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Knaresborough Town Knaresborough Town |
0-1 Att: 143 HT: 0-1 |
Albion Sports Albion SportsFernando Moke 11 |
||||
October | ||||||
October | ||||||
3rd | NCELP | Golcar United Golcar United |
0-1 Att: 235 HT: 0-0 |
Albion Sports Albion SportsLewis Waddington 56 |
||
3rd - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Golcar United Golcar United |
0-1 Att: 235 HT: 0-0 |
Albion Sports Albion SportsLewis Waddington 56 |
||||
7th | NCELP | Rossington Main Rossington MainFarry Shepard 64 |
1-1 Att: 166 HT: 0-0 |
Albion Sports Albion SportsOwen Murphy 90 |
||
7th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Rossington Main Rossington MainFarry Shepard 64 |
1-1 Att: 166 HT: 0-0 |
Albion Sports Albion SportsOwen Murphy 90 |
||||
10th | NCELP | Garforth Town Garforth TownCharlie Marshall 80 |
1-1 Att: 215 HT: 0-0 |
Albion Sports Albion SportsRobbie Fox 77 |
||
10th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Garforth Town Garforth TownCharlie Marshall 80 |
1-1 Att: 215 HT: 0-0 |
Albion Sports Albion SportsRobbie Fox 77 |
||||
14th | NCELP | Thackley ThackleyAsa Mitchell 13 Edson Prata 68 |
2-0 Att: 253 HT: 1-0 |
Albion Sports Albion Sports |
||
14th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Thackley ThackleyAsa Mitchell 13 Edson Prata 68 |
2-0 Att: 253 HT: 1-0 |
Albion Sports Albion Sports |
||||
17th | WRCC1 | Albion Sports Albion SportsEivind Johnsen 12, 17pen Robbie Fox 79 |
3-4 Att: 65 HT: 2-1 |
Liversedge LiversedgeLiam Hardy 30, 90 Kurt Harris 67, 72 |
||
17th - West Riding County Cup First Round | ||||||
Albion Sports Albion SportsEivind Johnsen 12, 17pen Robbie Fox 79 |
3-4 Att: 65 HT: 2-1 |
Liversedge LiversedgeLiam Hardy 30, 90 Kurt Harris 67, 72 |
||||
21st | FAV1 | Albion Sports Albion SportsMichael Scott 8og |
1-1 Att: 64 HT: 1-1 |
West Allotment Celtic W Allotment CelticCyril Giraod 19 |
||
21st - FA Vase First Round | ||||||
Albion Sports Albion SportsMichael Scott 8og |
1-1 Att: 64 HT: 1-1 |
West Allotment Celtic W Allotment CelticCyril Giraod 19 |
||||
(Albion Sports win 5-4 on penalties) | ||||||
(Albion Sports win 5-4 on penalties) | ||||||
24th | NCELP | Bottesford Town Bottesford TownJoshua Fraiwald 66 Joe Simpson 90 |
2-2 Att: 55 HT: 0-1 |
Albion Sports Albion SportsEivind Johnsen 17 Fernando Moke 80 |
||
24th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownJoshua Fraiwald 66 Joe Simpson 90 |
2-2 Att: 55 HT: 0-1 |
Albion Sports Albion SportsEivind Johnsen 17 Fernando Moke 80 |
||||
27th | NCELP | Campion Campion |
0-0 Att: 327 |
Albion Sports Albion Sports |
||
27th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Campion Campion |
0-0 Att: 327 |
Albion Sports Albion Sports |
||||
November | ||||||
November | ||||||
1st | NCELP | Albion Sports Albion SportsEisa Faulding 15 Robbie Fox 18pen Tabish Hussain 68 |
3-2 Att: 101 HT: 2-1 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainNathan Perks 24pen Ethan Hobson 89 |
||
1st - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Albion Sports Albion SportsEisa Faulding 15 Robbie Fox 18pen Tabish Hussain 68 |
3-2 Att: 101 HT: 2-1 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainNathan Perks 24pen Ethan Hobson 89 |
||||
4th | NCELP | Albion Sports Albion SportsHass Gorji 53 |
1-0 Att: 121 HT: 0-0 |
Tadcaster Albion Tadcaster Albion |
||
4th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Albion Sports Albion SportsHass Gorji 53 |
1-0 Att: 121 HT: 0-0 |
Tadcaster Albion Tadcaster Albion |
||||
8th | NCELP | Albion Sports Albion SportsLewis Waddington 4 Robbie Fox 63 |
2-3 Att: 115 HT: 1-1 |
Hallam HallamIren Wilson 30 Ashley Flynn 90pen, 90 |
||
8th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Albion Sports Albion SportsLewis Waddington 4 Robbie Fox 63 |
2-3 Att: 115 HT: 1-1 |
Hallam HallamIren Wilson 30 Ashley Flynn 90pen, 90 |
||||
11th | FAV2 | West Didsbury & Chorlton W Dids & ChorltonDarren McKnight 47 Matthew Cook 90 |
2-1 Att: 689 HT: 0-1 |
Albion Sports Albion SportsAran Basi 2 |
||
11th - FA Vase Second Round | ||||||
West Didsbury & Chorlton W Dids & ChorltonDarren McKnight 47 Matthew Cook 90 |
2-1 Att: 689 HT: 0-1 |
Albion Sports Albion SportsAran Basi 2 |
||||
18th | NCELP | Albion Sports Albion SportsAran Basi 90 Robbie Fox 90 |
2-1 Att: 121 HT: 0-1 |
Pickering Town Pickering TownWayne Brooksby 22 |
||
18th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Albion Sports Albion SportsAran Basi 90 Robbie Fox 90 |
2-1 Att: 121 HT: 0-1 |
Pickering Town Pickering TownWayne Brooksby 22 |
||||
25th | NCELP | Albion Sports Albion SportsRobbie Fox 6 |
1-2 Att: 131 HT: 1-2 |
Silsden AFC Silsden AFCEllis Hudson 8 Jake Maltby 39 |
||
25th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Albion Sports Albion SportsRobbie Fox 6 |
1-2 Att: 131 HT: 1-2 |
Silsden AFC Silsden AFCEllis Hudson 8 Jake Maltby 39 |
||||
29th | LC2 | Albion Sports Albion SportsRobbie Fox 40 Aran Basi 90 |
2-4 Att: 39 HT: 1-2 |
Knaresborough Town Knaresborough TownJack Carr 17, 44 Danny Edwards 61pen, 84 |
||
29th - NCEL League Cup Second Round | ||||||
Albion Sports Albion SportsRobbie Fox 40 Aran Basi 90 |
2-4 Att: 39 HT: 1-2 |
Knaresborough Town Knaresborough TownJack Carr 17, 44 Danny Edwards 61pen, 84 |
||||
December | ||||||
December | ||||||
16th | NCELP | Albion Sports Albion SportsAran Basi 33 |
1-3 Att: 151 HT: 1-1 |
Golcar United Golcar UnitedBuddy Cox 39 Josimar Bradshaw 75 Oliver Russon 90 |
||
16th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Albion Sports Albion SportsAran Basi 33 |
1-3 Att: 151 HT: 1-1 |
Golcar United Golcar UnitedBuddy Cox 39 Josimar Bradshaw 75 Oliver Russon 90 |
||||
26th | NCELP | Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedBrice Ghussein 10 |
1-3 Att: 84 HT: 1-0 |
Albion Sports Albion SportsRobbie Fox 60 Lewis Waddington 67 Adam Priestley 90 |
||
26th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedBrice Ghussein 10 |
1-3 Att: 84 HT: 1-0 |
Albion Sports Albion SportsRobbie Fox 60 Lewis Waddington 67 Adam Priestley 90 |
||||
January | ||||||
January | ||||||
6th | NCELP | Albion Sports Albion SportsRobbie Fox 70pen Aran Basi 77 |
2-2 Att: 89 HT: 0-1 |
Penistone Church Penistone ChurchNathan Keightley 23, 53 |
||
6th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Albion Sports Albion SportsRobbie Fox 70pen Aran Basi 77 |
2-2 Att: 89 HT: 0-1 |
Penistone Church Penistone ChurchNathan Keightley 23, 53 |
||||
13th | NCELP | Barton Town Barton TownThomas Waudby 59 |
1-2 Att: 153 HT: 0-1 |
Albion Sports Albion SportsRobbie Fox 8 Ryan Conlon 56 |
||
13th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Barton Town Barton TownThomas Waudby 59 |
1-2 Att: 153 HT: 0-1 |
Albion Sports Albion SportsRobbie Fox 8 Ryan Conlon 56 |
||||
31st | NCELP | Albion Sports Albion Sports |
0-1 Att: 51 HT: 0-1 |
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownMatthew Broadley 20 |
||
31st - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Albion Sports Albion Sports |
0-1 Att: 51 HT: 0-1 |
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownMatthew Broadley 20 |
||||
February | ||||||
February | ||||||
3rd | NCELP | Albion Sports Albion SportsAshley Flynn 7 Robbie Fox 27 |
2-0 Att: 88 HT: 2-0 |
Knaresborough Town Knaresborough Town |
||
3rd - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Albion Sports Albion SportsAshley Flynn 7 Robbie Fox 27 |
2-0 Att: 88 HT: 2-0 |
Knaresborough Town Knaresborough Town |
||||
10th | NCELP | Albion Sports Albion SportsRobbie Fox 82 |
1-1 Att: 131 HT: 0-0 |
Rossington Main Rossington MainLiam King 90 |
||
10th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Albion Sports Albion SportsRobbie Fox 82 |
1-1 Att: 131 HT: 0-0 |
Rossington Main Rossington MainLiam King 90 |
||||
21st | NCELP | Albion Sports Albion SportsAshley Flynn 25, 81 Robbie Fox 71 |
3-1 Att: 151 HT: 1-1 |
Thackley ThackleyFinn Donovan 30 |
||
21st - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Albion Sports Albion SportsAshley Flynn 25, 81 Robbie Fox 71 |
3-1 Att: 151 HT: 1-1 |
Thackley ThackleyFinn Donovan 30 |
||||
24th | NCELP | Frickley Athletic Frickley AthleticUnknown 45og |
1-2 Att: 181 HT: 1-0 |
Albion Sports Albion SportsAshley Flynn 66, 85 |
||
24th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Frickley Athletic Frickley AthleticUnknown 45og |
1-2 Att: 181 HT: 1-0 |
Albion Sports Albion SportsAshley Flynn 66, 85 |
||||
March | ||||||
March | ||||||
6th | NCELP | Handsworth Handsworth |
0-3 Att: 121 HT: 0-2 |
Albion Sports Albion SportsAshley Flynn 13 Lewis Waddington 21 Matthew Reay 50og |
||
6th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Handsworth Handsworth |
0-3 Att: 121 HT: 0-2 |
Albion Sports Albion SportsAshley Flynn 13 Lewis Waddington 21 Matthew Reay 50og |
||||
9th | NCELP | Hallam HallamScott Ruthven 12 Jack Brownell 42 Sam Eckhardt 90 |
3-1 Att: 486 HT: 2-0 |
Albion Sports Albion SportsRobbie Fox 61 |
||
9th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Hallam HallamScott Ruthven 12 Jack Brownell 42 Sam Eckhardt 90 |
3-1 Att: 486 HT: 2-0 |
Albion Sports Albion SportsRobbie Fox 61 |
||||
13th | NCELP | Albion Sports Albion SportsRobbie Fox 19pen, 59 |
2-0 Att: 67 HT: 1-0 |
Frickley Athletic Frickley Athletic |
||
13th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Albion Sports Albion SportsRobbie Fox 19pen, 59 |
2-0 Att: 67 HT: 1-0 |
Frickley Athletic Frickley Athletic |
||||
16th | NCELP | Tadcaster Albion Tadcaster AlbionOliver Norman 33, 41, 45 |
3-0 Att: 133 HT: 3-0 |
Albion Sports Albion Sports |
||
16th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Tadcaster Albion Tadcaster AlbionOliver Norman 33, 41, 45 |
3-0 Att: 133 HT: 3-0 |
Albion Sports Albion Sports |
||||
19th | NCELP | Maltby Main Maltby Main |
0-1 Att: 120 HT: 0-0 |
Albion Sports Albion SportsRobbie Fox 66 |
||
19th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Maltby Main Maltby Main |
0-1 Att: 120 HT: 0-0 |
Albion Sports Albion SportsRobbie Fox 66 |
||||
23rd | NCELP | Goole AFC Goole AFCDaniel Ward 45 Reagan Waud 85 Brice Ghussein 90 |
3-1 Att: 281 HT: 1-0 |
Albion Sports Albion SportsRobbie Fox 61 |
||
23rd - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Goole AFC Goole AFCDaniel Ward 45 Reagan Waud 85 Brice Ghussein 90 |
3-1 Att: 281 HT: 1-0 |
Albion Sports Albion SportsRobbie Fox 61 |
||||
26th | NCELP | Emley AFC Emley AFCIyrwah Gooden 69 |
1-0 Att: 489 HT: 0-0 |
Albion Sports Albion Sports |
||
26th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Emley AFC Emley AFCIyrwah Gooden 69 |
1-0 Att: 489 HT: 0-0 |
Albion Sports Albion Sports |
||||
30th | NCELP | Albion Sports Albion SportsAshley Flynn 61 |
1-0 Att: 105 HT: 0-0 |
Barton Town Barton Town |
||
30th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Albion Sports Albion SportsAshley Flynn 61 |
1-0 Att: 105 HT: 0-0 |
Barton Town Barton Town |
||||
April | ||||||
April | ||||||
3rd | NCELP | Albion Sports Albion SportsAshley Flynn 7 |
1-4 Att: 205 HT: 1-1 |
Campion CampionPatrick Sykes 16, 52, 70 Nicky Boshell 48 |
||
3rd - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Albion Sports Albion SportsAshley Flynn 7 |
1-4 Att: 205 HT: 1-1 |
Campion CampionPatrick Sykes 16, 52, 70 Nicky Boshell 48 |
||||
6th | NCELP | Pickering Town Pickering TownNathan Dyer 33 |
1-2 Att: 107 HT: 1-2 |
Albion Sports Albion SportsAshley Flynn 15 Dominic Staunton 20 |
||
6th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Pickering Town Pickering TownNathan Dyer 33 |
1-2 Att: 107 HT: 1-2 |
Albion Sports Albion SportsAshley Flynn 15 Dominic Staunton 20 |
||||
27th | PDPOSF | Campion Campion |
0-2 Att: 303 HT: 0-0 |
Albion Sports Albion SportsAshley Flynn 48pen, 50 |
||
27th - NCEL Premier Division Play-Offs Semi-Finals | ||||||
Campion Campion |
0-2 Att: 303 HT: 0-0 |
Albion Sports Albion SportsAshley Flynn 48pen, 50 |
||||
May | ||||||
May | ||||||
4th | PDPOF | Garforth Town Garforth Town |
0-0 Att: 1391 |
Albion Sports Albion Sports |
||
4th - NCEL Premier Division Play-Offs Final | ||||||
Garforth Town Garforth Town |
0-0 Att: 1391 |
Albion Sports Albion Sports |
||||
(Garforth Town win 5-3 on penalties) | ||||||
(Garforth Town win 5-3 on penalties) |