| Matches |
Match Details
Saturday 16th September, 2023 | |||||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Retford United Retford UnitedLewis Macaskill 32 Max Pemberton 54 Mark West 60 Maximilian Dungworth 73, 78 |
5-0 Att: 212 HT: 1-0 |
Brigg Town Brigg Town |
Retford United starting line-up | ||||
1 | Thomas Crosby | |||
2 | Owen Fieldsend | |||
3 | Maximilian Dungworth | 2 | ||
4 | Daniel Booth | |||
5 | Spencer Clarke | |||
6 | Max Pemberton | 1 | ||
7 | Luke Morris | |||
8 | Brandon Kane | |||
9 | James Eyles | |||
10 | Mark West | 1 | ||
11 | Lewis Macaskill | 1 | ||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Jordan Turner | |||
14 | Charlie Dawes | |||
15 | Jacob Priestnall | |||
16 | Alister Haydock | |||
17 | Sam Eckhardt |
Brigg Town starting line-up | ||||
1 | Miles Fenty | |||
2 | Stephen McCarron | |||
3 | James Petronzio | |||
4 | Ben Vasquez | |||
5 | Jacob Norburn | |||
6 | Henry Ellis | |||
7 | Jack Boswell | |||
8 | Luke Mascall | |||
9 | Declan Bacon | |||
11 | Alfie Usher | |||
12 | Daniel Trott | |||
Substitutes | ||||
10 | Scott Hutchinson | |||
14 | Lucas Robinson | |||
15 | Owen Vincent | |||
16 | Ryan Thompson | |||
17 | Callum Sallis |
Results
Harrogate Railway Athletic 2-2 Horbury Town
Louth Town 2-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Parkgate 6-0 Swallownest
Staveley Miners Welfare 3-4 Glasshoughton Welfare
Wakefield AFC 1-2 Clay Cross Town
Wombwell Town 5-0 Ollerton Town
Yorkshire Amateur 5-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Table
NCEL Division One | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Wombwell TownWombwell Town | 10 | 27 | 24 | |
2 | ParkgateParkgate | 8 | 24 | 23 | |
3 | Nostell Miners WelfareNostell Miners Welfare | 10 | 22 | 14 | |
4 | Retford UnitedRetford United | 9 | 21 | 19 | |
5 | Wakefield AFCWakefield AFC | 10 | 21 | 18 | |
6 | Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town | 10 | 21 | 15 | |
7 | Beverley TownBeverley Town | 9 | 20 | 19 | |
8 | Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate Railway | 10 | 18 | 3 | |
9 | Retford FCRetford FC | 10 | 16 | 1 | |
10 | Dronfield TownDronfield Town | 10 | 16 | -1 | |
11 | Louth TownLouth Town | 9 | 15 | 7 | |
12 | Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley Miners Welfare | 11 | 14 | 5 | |
13 | Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge Athletic | 11 | 14 | -2 | |
14 | Brigg TownBrigg Town | 11 | 13 | -9 | |
15 | Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf | 9 | 11 | -2 | |
16 | Clay Cross TownClay Cross Town | 10 | 10 | -6 | |
17 | Selby TownSelby Town | 9 | 10 | -7 | |
18 | Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur | 11 | 8 | -32 | |
19 | Athersley RecreationAthersley Recreation | 10 | 7 | -14 | |
20 | Horbury TownHorbury Town | 10 | 6 | -10 | |
21 | Ollerton TownOllerton Town | 9 | 4 | -19 | |
22 | Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare | 8 | 1 | -20 | |
23 | SwallownestSwallownest | 10 | 1 | -26 |