| Matches |
Match Details
Saturday 16th September, 2023 | |||||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Parkgate ParkgateBrandon Potts 31 Ahmed Tahar 35 Connor Williamson 65 Silas Valladolid-Collins 66, 84 Jack Haslam 73 |
6-0 Att: 95 HT: 2-0 |
Swallownest Swallownest |
Parkgate starting line-up | ||||
1 | Jordan Greaves | |||
2 | Connor Williamson | 1 | ||
3 | Dominic Hart | 68 |
||
4 | Daniel Patterson | 68 |
||
5 | Bradley Morton | |||
6 | Liam Tomlinson | |||
7 | Joshua Nodder | |||
8 | Ahmed Tahar | 1 | 66 |
|
9 | Jack Haslam | 1 | ||
10 | Brandon Potts | 1 | ||
11 | Silas Valladolid-Collins | 2 | ||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Joseph Austin | 68 |
||
14 | Cian Guest | 66 |
||
15 | Brandon Whitfield | |||
16 | Robert Ludlam | 68 |
||
17 | James Ghaichem |
Swallownest starting line-up | ||||
1 | Joseph Dunn | |||
2 | Callum Clark | |||
3 | Leighton Sawyer | |||
4 | Kallum Nix | |||
5 | Alexander Kemp | |||
7 | Joseph Davison | |||
9 | Patrick Muirhead | |||
10 | Nathan Moss | |||
11 | Francis Finneran | |||
12 | Max Skelton | |||
16 | Jordan Willis | |||
Substitutes | ||||
8 | Ryan Hancock | |||
14 | Ebenezer Ansah | |||
15 | Aston Thompson | |||
Results
Harrogate Railway Athletic 2-2 Horbury Town
Louth Town 2-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Parkgate 6-0 Swallownest
Staveley Miners Welfare 3-4 Glasshoughton Welfare
Wakefield AFC 1-2 Clay Cross Town
Wombwell Town 5-0 Ollerton Town
Yorkshire Amateur 5-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Table
NCEL Division One | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Wombwell TownWombwell Town | 10 | 27 | 24 | |
2 | ParkgateParkgate | 8 | 24 | 23 | |
3 | Nostell Miners WelfareNostell Miners Welfare | 10 | 22 | 14 | |
4 | Retford UnitedRetford United | 9 | 21 | 19 | |
5 | Wakefield AFCWakefield AFC | 10 | 21 | 18 | |
6 | Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town | 10 | 21 | 15 | |
7 | Beverley TownBeverley Town | 9 | 20 | 19 | |
8 | Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate Railway | 10 | 18 | 3 | |
9 | Retford FCRetford FC | 10 | 16 | 1 | |
10 | Dronfield TownDronfield Town | 10 | 16 | -1 | |
11 | Louth TownLouth Town | 9 | 15 | 7 | |
12 | Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley Miners Welfare | 11 | 14 | 5 | |
13 | Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge Athletic | 11 | 14 | -2 | |
14 | Brigg TownBrigg Town | 11 | 13 | -9 | |
15 | Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf | 9 | 11 | -2 | |
16 | Clay Cross TownClay Cross Town | 10 | 10 | -6 | |
17 | Selby TownSelby Town | 9 | 10 | -7 | |
18 | Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur | 11 | 8 | -32 | |
19 | Athersley RecreationAthersley Recreation | 10 | 7 | -14 | |
20 | Horbury TownHorbury Town | 10 | 6 | -10 | |
21 | Ollerton TownOllerton Town | 9 | 4 | -19 | |
22 | Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare | 8 | 1 | -20 | |
23 | SwallownestSwallownest | 10 | 1 | -26 |