| Matches |
Match Details
Saturday 8th April, 2023 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Albion Sports Albion SportsJahro Parchment 39 |
1-2 Att: 51 HT: 1-0 |
Knaresborough Town Knaresborough TownDominic Creamer 78, 82 |
Albion Sports starting line-up | ||||
1 | Ivan Willis | |||
2 | Jahro Parchment | 1 | ||
3 | Eisa Faulding | |||
4 | Owen Murphy | |||
5 | Kamron Basi | |||
6 | Callum Hill | 90 |
||
7 | Hass Gorji | 78 |
||
8 | Thomas Ponter | 84 |
||
9 | Robbie Fox | |||
10 | Luke Williams | 68 |
||
11 | Helmo Silva | 65 |
||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Lewis Waddington | 68 |
||
14 | Jordan Spencer | 65 |
||
15 | Tabish Hussain | 78 |
||
16 | Aran Basi | 90 |
||
18 | Charlie Flaherty | 84 |
Knaresborough Town starting line-up | ||||
1 | Thomas Brown | |||
2 | Sam Cook | 55 |
||
3 | Declan Racher | |||
4 | Cole Wildin | |||
5 | Gregg Anderson | |||
6 | Jacob Rose | 50 |
||
7 | Ewan Gregson | 55 |
||
8 | Benjamin Parkes | |||
9 | Roy Fogarty | |||
10 | George Thewlis | 74 |
||
11 | Dominic Creamer | 2 | ||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Harry McCalmont | 55 |
||
14 | Cameron Bedford | 50 |
||
15 | Daniel Hernandez | 74 |
||
16 | Joseph Navier | 55 |
||
17 | Simon Parks |
Results
Albion Sports 1-2 Knaresborough Town
Bottesford Town 2-3 Penistone Church
(at Appleby Frodingham FC)
Emley AFC 3-0 Barton Town
Frickley Athletic 2-0 Goole AFC
Golcar United 2-5 North Ferriby
Handsworth 0-4 Thackley
Hemsworth Miners Welfare 4-2 Maltby Main
Yorkshire Amateur 2-1 Eccleshill United
Table
NCEL Premier Division | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | North FerribyNorth Ferriby | 38 | 95 | 55 | |
2 | Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers | 38 | 81 | 40 | |
3 | Emley AFCEmley AFC | 36 | 77 | 47 | |
4 | Garforth TownGarforth Town | 38 | 70 | 36 | |
5 | Penistone ChurchPenistone Church | 38 | 68 | 19 | |
6 | HallamHallam | 37 | 64 | 20 | |
7 | Barton TownBarton Town | 35 | 55 | 15 | |
8 | Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth Miners Welfare | 38 | 55 | 8 | |
9 | Knaresborough TownKnaresborough Town | 38 | 53 | -2 | |
10 | Golcar UnitedGolcar United | 36 | 51 | 12 | |
11 | Albion SportsAlbion Sports | 37 | 51 | -3 | |
12 | Silsden AFCSilsden AFC | 36 | 48 | -8 | |
13 | Maltby MainMaltby Main | 38 | 48 | -15 | |
14 | ThackleyThackley | 38 | 46 | -4 | |
15 | HandsworthHandsworth | 38 | 42 | -13 | |
16 | Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United | 36 | 39 | -12 | |
17 | Frickley AthleticFrickley Athletic | 38 | 36 | -20 | |
18 | Bottesford TownBottesford Town | 37 | 28 | -37 | |
19 | Goole AFCGoole AFC | 37 | 25 | -61 | |
20 | Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur | 37 | 15 | -77 |