| Matches |
Match Details
Saturday 24th October, 2020 | |||||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareAdam Baskerville 33 |
1-4 Att: 155 HT: 1-1 |
Retford FC Retford FCZach Casburn 35 Liam Bennett 51, 64 Haydn Goddard 90 |
Armthorpe Welfare starting line-up | ||||
1 | Aidan Smith | |||
2 | Tyler Walker | |||
3 | James Arnold | |||
4 | Jordan Linley | 45 |
||
6 | Steven Garner | |||
7 | Christopher Bilton | |||
8 | Sean Dickinson | |||
9 | Adam Baskerville | 1 | ||
10 | Adam Lee | 45 |
||
11 | Luke Williams | 76 |
||
13 | William Ball | |||
Substitutes | ||||
5 | Lee McFadden | |||
12 | Harry Brown | 45 |
||
15 | Paul Sherburn | 76 |
||
19 | Thomas Foltyn-Brown | 45 |
||
Retford FC starting line-up | ||||
1 | Jon Kennedy | |||
2 | Daniel King | |||
3 | Graeme Severn | |||
4 | Gary Mundy | |||
5 | Liam Bennett | 2 | ||
6 | Thomas Burgin | |||
7 | Geno Robinson | 80 |
||
8 | Matthew Robinson | |||
9 | Gareth Davies | 30 |
||
10 | Zach Casburn | 1 | 80 |
|
11 | Haydn Goddard | 1 | ||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Leon Larcombe-Loftus | |||
13 | Jamie Housley | |||
14 | Kris Scott | 80 |
||
15 | George White | 80 |
||
16 | Luke Abdy | 30 |
Results
Armthorpe Welfare 1-4 Retford FC
Campion 0-2 North Ferriby
Dronfield Town 0-4 Glasshoughton Welfare
Emley AFC 2-1 Hall Road Rangers
Nostell Miners Welfare 1-3 Skegness Town
Parkgate 3-4 Brigg Town
Swallownest 2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Winterton Rangers 6-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Table
NCEL Division One | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Emley AFCEmley AFC | 9 | 23 | 15 | |
2 | CampionCampion | 8 | 21 | 16 | |
3 | Brigg TownBrigg Town | 7 | 19 | 17 | |
4 | North FerribyNorth Ferriby | 8 | 19 | 11 | |
5 | Rossington MainRossington Main | 10 | 17 | 8 | |
6 | Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers | 6 | 13 | 12 | |
7 | Skegness TownSkegness Town | 7 | 13 | 3 | |
8 | Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers | 8 | 11 | 0 | |
9 | Retford FCRetford FC | 9 | 11 | -2 | |
10 | HallamHallam | 7 | 10 | 3 | |
11 | ParkgateParkgate | 7 | 10 | 0 | |
12 | Nostell Miners WelfareNostell Miners Welfare | 8 | 9 | -5 | |
13 | Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate Railway | 8 | 9 | -9 | |
14 | SwallownestSwallownest | 6 | 7 | -3 | |
15 | East HullEast Hull | 7 | 7 | -7 | |
16 | Dronfield TownDronfield Town | 8 | 7 | -13 | |
17 | Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare | 8 | 4 | -13 | |
18 | Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge Athletic | 9 | 4 | -14 | |
19 | Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf | 8 | 3 | -8 | |
20 | Selby TownSelby Town | 6 | 3 | -11 |