| Matches |
Match Details
Saturday 6th April, 2019 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Bridlington Town Bridlington TownJoe McFadyen 11, 51, 72 Christopher Jenkinson 39 Brett Agnew 61, 80 Chris Adams 90 |
7-0Att: 168HT: 2-0 | Eccleshill United Eccleshill United |
Att: 168 HT: 2-0 |
Bridlington Town starting line-up | ||||
1 | Thomas Jackson | |||
2 | Lewis Dennison | |||
3 | Jack Bulless | |||
4 | Stuart Oliver | |||
5 | Christopher Jenkinson | 1 | ||
6 | Matthew Broadley | |||
7 | Nathan Modest | 56 |
||
8 | Andrew Norfolk | |||
9 | Jake Day | 68 |
||
10 | Joe McFadyen | 3 | 75 |
|
11 | Brett Agnew | 2 | ||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Michael Thompson | |||
14 | Benjamin Leyland | 75 |
||
15 | Timothy Taylor | |||
16 | Mark Hutchinson | 68 |
||
17 | Chris Adams | 1 | 56 |
Eccleshill United starting line-up | ||||
1 | Dominic Smith | |||
2 | Matthew Stor | |||
3 | Joshua Grant | |||
4 | Andrew Cooper | |||
5 | Matthew Mathers | |||
6 | Aran Basi | 65 |
||
7 | Ryan Hargreaves | 73 |
||
8 | Charlie Flaherty | |||
9 | Antony Brown | |||
10 | Christopher Lever | 61 |
||
11 | Jake Thompson | |||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Adam Shaw | 61 |
||
13 | Harry Stead | |||
14 | Kamron Basi | 65 |
||
15 | Ethan Lebad | 73 |
||
Results
Albion Sports 3-0 Garforth Town
Bottesford Town 2-2 Penistone Church
Bridlington Town 7-0 Eccleshill United
Hall Road Rangers 1-2 Barton Town
Knaresborough Town 3-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Maltby Main 1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Staveley Miners Welfare 0-2 Handsworth Parramore
Thackley 1-2 Liversedge
Worksop Town 4-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Table
NCEL Premier Division | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Worksop TownWorksop Town | 34 | 78 | 47 | |
2 | Penistone ChurchPenistone Church | 35 | 73 | 54 | |
3 | Bridlington TownBridlington Town | 34 | 65 | 39 | |
4 | Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur | 33 | 64 | 20 | |
5 | Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW | 33 | 63 | 32 | |
6 | Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW | 33 | 61 | 33 | |
7 | Maltby MainMaltby Main | 34 | 61 | 30 | |
8 | Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr | 33 | 58 | 4 | |
9 | Knaresborough TownKnaresborough | 34 | 56 | 14 | |
10 | Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United | 32 | 49 | 2 | |
11 | Barton TownBarton Town | 34 | 48 | 2 | |
12 | Bottesford TownBottesford Town | 33 | 48 | 0 | |
13 | LiversedgeLiversedge | 33 | 42 | -27 | |
14 | Albion SportsAlbion Sports | 34 | 34 | -21 | |
15 | ThackleyThackley | 34 | 33 | -13 | |
16 | Garforth TownGarforth Town | 34 | 33 | -14 | |
17 | Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec | 34 | 30 | -38 | |
18 | Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers | 33 | 20 | -49 | |
19 | Goole AFCGoole AFC | 35 | 20 | -57 | |
20 | Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA | 35 | 18 | -58 |