| Matches |
Match Details
Saturday 30th March, 2019 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RAMitchell Hamilton 41 |
1-5Att: 79HT: 1-2 | Goole AFC Goole AFCCarl Stewart 18 Daniel Barrett 25, 48, 71 Mohammed Hamid 67 |
Att: 79 HT: 1-2 |
Harrogate Railway Athletic starting line-up | ||||
1 | Mateusz Zaniewski | 40 |
||
2 | Nuno Pereira | 68 |
||
3 | Lewis Riley | |||
4 | Stephen Smith | |||
5 | Michael Morris | |||
6 | Luke McCrum | 45 |
||
7 | Fatlum Ibrahimi | |||
8 | Thomas Marsden | |||
9 | Albert Ibrahimi | |||
10 | Mitchell Hamilton | 1 | ||
11 | Daniel Blacker | |||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Simon Swales | 68 |
||
14 | Adam Turner | 45 |
||
15 | Aaron Haswell | |||
16 | Liam Edmondson | |||
17 | Joe Wilton | 40 |
Goole AFC starting line-up | ||||
1 | James Hitchcock | |||
2 | Joshua Schofield | |||
3 | Daniel Buttle | |||
4 | Jack Griffin | |||
5 | Jacob Stannard | 72 |
||
6 | Adam Lund | |||
7 | Lewis Stannard | |||
8 | Harry Thompson | |||
9 | Mohammed Hamid | 1 | 86 |
|
10 | Carl Stewart | 1 | ||
11 | Daniel Barrett | 3 | 83 |
|
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Joshua Berry | 72 |
||
14 | Aidan Thurston | 83 |
||
15 | Matthew Bloor | |||
16 | Ishmael Ible | 86 |
||
Results
Athersley Recreation 1-4 Penistone Church
Barton Town 2-0 Eccleshill United
Bottesford Town 0-3 Knaresborough Town
Garforth Town 0-0 Handsworth Parramore
Harrogate Railway Athletic 1-5 Goole AFC
Hemsworth Miners Welfare 1-0 Bridlington Town
Liversedge 1-0 Thackley
Maltby Main 1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Worksop Town 2-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Table
NCEL Premier Division | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Worksop TownWorksop Town | 33 | 75 | 44 | |
2 | Penistone ChurchPenistone Church | 33 | 69 | 48 | |
3 | Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW | 32 | 63 | 33 | |
4 | Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur | 32 | 63 | 20 | |
5 | Bridlington TownBridlington Town | 33 | 62 | 32 | |
6 | Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW | 31 | 58 | 33 | |
7 | Maltby MainMaltby Main | 32 | 57 | 27 | |
8 | Knaresborough TownKnaresborough | 32 | 53 | 14 | |
9 | Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr | 31 | 52 | 1 | |
10 | Bottesford TownBottesford Town | 32 | 47 | 0 | |
11 | Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United | 30 | 46 | 8 | |
12 | Barton TownBarton Town | 32 | 45 | 4 | |
13 | LiversedgeLiversedge | 32 | 39 | -28 | |
14 | ThackleyThackley | 32 | 33 | -10 | |
15 | Garforth TownGarforth Town | 32 | 30 | -16 | |
16 | Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec | 33 | 30 | -35 | |
17 | Albion SportsAlbion Sports | 32 | 28 | -27 | |
18 | Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers | 31 | 20 | -42 | |
19 | Goole AFCGoole AFC | 34 | 20 | -56 | |
20 | Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA | 33 | 18 | -50 |