| Matches |
Match Details
Saturday 2nd March, 2019 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Thackley ThackleyJack Normanton 24 |
1-3Att: 125HT: 1-2 | Bridlington Town Bridlington TownJake Day 3 Joe McFadyen 26, 65 |
Att: 125 HT: 1-2 |
Thackley starting line-up | ||||
1 | Luke Wilson | |||
2 | Robert Marsh | 87 |
||
3 | Lawrance Hunter | |||
4 | Paul Whitley | |||
5 | Ryan Basi | |||
6 | Kristian Hargreaves | |||
7 | James Rothel | 68 |
||
8 | Daniel Broadbent | 50 |
||
9 | Luke Robinson | |||
10 | Kieran Thompson | |||
11 | Jack Normanton | 1 | ||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Matthew Hall | 68 |
||
14 | Nicholas Matthews | 50 |
||
15 | Jerome White | 87 |
||
16 | Raymond Sibanda | |||
17 | Adam Muller |
Bridlington Town starting line-up | ||||
1 | Thomas Jackson | |||
2 | Lewis Dennison | |||
3 | Michael Thompson | |||
4 | Jack Griffin | |||
5 | Christopher Jenkinson | |||
6 | Fraser Papprill | |||
7 | Joe McFadyen | 2 | ||
8 | Andrew Norfolk | 79 |
||
9 | Jake Day | 1 | ||
10 | Nathan Modest | |||
11 | Matthew Broadley | 79 |
||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Benn Lewis | |||
14 | Timothy Taylor | |||
15 | Chris Adams | 79 |
||
16 | Stuart Oliver | 79 |
||
17 | Jack Bulless |
Results
Albion Sports 2-3 Eccleshill United
Bottesford Town 1-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Goole AFC 0-2 Liversedge
Hall Road Rangers 1-3 Handsworth Parramore
Harrogate Railway Athletic 2-1 Athersley Recreation
Hemsworth Miners Welfare 3-2 Garforth Town
Knaresborough Town 1-0 Barton Town
Maltby Main 0-1 Penistone Church
Worksop Town 7-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Table
NCEL Premier Division | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Penistone ChurchPenistone Church | 30 | 63 | 45 | |
2 | Worksop TownWorksop Town | 29 | 63 | 40 | |
3 | Bridlington TownBridlington Town | 28 | 58 | 32 | |
4 | Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW | 29 | 57 | 29 | |
5 | Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur | 29 | 57 | 20 | |
6 | Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW | 27 | 52 | 32 | |
7 | Knaresborough TownKnaresborough | 29 | 50 | 13 | |
8 | Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr | 29 | 48 | 0 | |
9 | Maltby MainMaltby Main | 28 | 47 | 22 | |
10 | Bottesford TownBottesford Town | 28 | 46 | 5 | |
11 | Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United | 26 | 45 | 16 | |
12 | Barton TownBarton Town | 28 | 36 | -3 | |
13 | Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec | 31 | 30 | -30 | |
14 | LiversedgeLiversedge | 29 | 30 | -31 | |
15 | ThackleyThackley | 28 | 27 | -11 | |
16 | Garforth TownGarforth Town | 29 | 26 | -15 | |
17 | Albion SportsAlbion Sports | 29 | 24 | -27 | |
18 | Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA | 29 | 18 | -39 | |
19 | Goole AFCGoole AFC | 31 | 17 | -56 | |
20 | Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers | 28 | 16 | -42 |