| Matches |
Match Details
Saturday 2nd March, 2019 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RangersKent Bannister 27 |
1-3Att: 47HT: 1-1 | Handsworth Parramore Handsworth ParrBradley Nicholson 8 Joshua Nodder 66pen Rikki Paylor 80 |
Att: 47 HT: 1-1 |
Hall Road Rangers starting line-up | ||||
1 | Graeme Anderson | |||
2 | Paul Robson | |||
3 | Jordan Clark | |||
4 | Zak Oakshott | |||
5 | Alex Stock | |||
6 | Kent Bannister | 1 | 83 |
|
7 | Conner Harman | |||
8 | Jack Lorimer | 75 |
||
9 | Joshua Tennant | |||
10 | Keiron Walker | |||
11 | Josh Ward | 45 |
||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Tom Cracknell | 45 |
||
14 | David Watts | 83 |
||
15 | Adam Palmer | 75 |
||
16 | Adam Pardoe | |||
Handsworth Parramore starting line-up | ||||
1 | Jan Helstrup Budjz | |||
2 | Tom Claisse | |||
3 | Bradley Nicholson | 1 | ||
4 | Jed Phillips | 83 |
||
5 | Lee Cooksey | |||
6 | Rikki Paylor | 1 | ||
7 | Joshua Nodder | 1 | ||
8 | James Ashmore | 65 |
||
9 | Ross Duggan | |||
10 | Leon Howarth | 75 |
||
11 | Jamie Green | |||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Joseph Thornton | 75 |
||
13 | Joshua Davies | 65 |
||
14 | Samuel Cooper | 83 |
||
15 | Jonathan Froggatt | |||
16 | Steven Istead |
Results
Albion Sports 2-3 Eccleshill United
Bottesford Town 1-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Goole AFC 0-2 Liversedge
Hall Road Rangers 1-3 Handsworth Parramore
Harrogate Railway Athletic 2-1 Athersley Recreation
Hemsworth Miners Welfare 3-2 Garforth Town
Knaresborough Town 1-0 Barton Town
Maltby Main 0-1 Penistone Church
Worksop Town 7-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Table
NCEL Premier Division | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Penistone ChurchPenistone Church | 30 | 63 | 45 | |
2 | Worksop TownWorksop Town | 29 | 63 | 40 | |
3 | Bridlington TownBridlington Town | 28 | 58 | 32 | |
4 | Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW | 29 | 57 | 29 | |
5 | Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur | 29 | 57 | 20 | |
6 | Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW | 27 | 52 | 32 | |
7 | Knaresborough TownKnaresborough | 29 | 50 | 13 | |
8 | Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr | 29 | 48 | 0 | |
9 | Maltby MainMaltby Main | 28 | 47 | 22 | |
10 | Bottesford TownBottesford Town | 28 | 46 | 5 | |
11 | Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United | 26 | 45 | 16 | |
12 | Barton TownBarton Town | 28 | 36 | -3 | |
13 | Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec | 31 | 30 | -30 | |
14 | LiversedgeLiversedge | 29 | 30 | -31 | |
15 | ThackleyThackley | 28 | 27 | -11 | |
16 | Garforth TownGarforth Town | 29 | 26 | -15 | |
17 | Albion SportsAlbion Sports | 29 | 24 | -27 | |
18 | Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA | 29 | 18 | -39 | |
19 | Goole AFCGoole AFC | 31 | 17 | -56 | |
20 | Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers | 28 | 16 | -42 |