| Matches |
Match Details
Saturday 16th February, 2019 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RangersConner Harman 18pen Reagan Waud 23 |
2-0Att: 80HT: 2-0 | Garforth Town Garforth Town |
Att: 80 HT: 2-0 |
Hall Road Rangers starting line-up | ||||
1 | Charles Dixon | |||
2 | Paul Robson | |||
3 | Jordan Clark | |||
4 | Louis Bruce | |||
5 | Zak Oakshott | |||
6 | Ben Vazquez | |||
7 | Conner Harman | 1 | ||
8 | Daniel Earl | |||
9 | Reagan Waud | 1 | 87 |
|
10 | Keiron Walker | 73 |
||
11 | Jack Lorimer | 87 |
||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Josh Ward | |||
14 | Alex Stock | 73 |
||
15 | Harry Peacock | |||
16 | David Watts | 87 |
||
17 | Kent Bannister | 87 |
Garforth Town starting line-up | ||||
1 | Toby Wells | |||
2 | James Beaston | |||
3 | Aodhan Brownlee | 60 |
||
4 | Kane Bingley | |||
5 | Declan Greene | |||
6 | Alex Low | |||
7 | Sam Barker | |||
8 | Mitchell Hamilton | 60 |
||
9 | Daniel Williams | 72 |
||
10 | Sean Hunter | |||
11 | Lee Turner | |||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Charlie Marshall | 72 |
||
14 | Mark Simpson | 60 |
||
15 | Helmo Silva Medes de Cruz | 60 |
||
16 | Conor Hicken | |||
Results
Albion Sports 0-4 Yorkshire Amateur
Bottesford Town 2-1 Athersley Recreation
Bridlington Town 2-2 Penistone Church
Goole AFC 2-1 Barton Town
Hall Road Rangers 2-0 Garforth Town
Handsworth Parramore 2-1 Liversedge
Harrogate Railway Athletic 1-3 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Knaresborough Town 0-5 Thackley
Staveley Miners Welfare 3-3 Eccleshill United
Table
NCEL Premier Division | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Penistone ChurchPenistone Church | 27 | 57 | 42 | |
2 | Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur | 27 | 54 | 23 | |
3 | Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW | 27 | 51 | 27 | |
4 | Worksop TownWorksop Town | 25 | 51 | 26 | |
5 | Bridlington TownBridlington Town | 25 | 49 | 27 | |
6 | Knaresborough TownKnaresborough | 27 | 47 | 15 | |
7 | Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr | 26 | 45 | 2 | |
8 | Maltby MainMaltby Main | 25 | 44 | 24 | |
9 | Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW | 24 | 43 | 28 | |
10 | Bottesford TownBottesford Town | 24 | 43 | 10 | |
11 | Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United | 23 | 39 | 13 | |
12 | Barton TownBarton Town | 26 | 33 | -6 | |
13 | LiversedgeLiversedge | 26 | 27 | -31 | |
14 | Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec | 29 | 27 | -31 | |
15 | Garforth TownGarforth Town | 27 | 26 | -11 | |
16 | ThackleyThackley | 25 | 24 | -10 | |
17 | Albion SportsAlbion Sports | 26 | 24 | -20 | |
18 | Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers | 26 | 16 | -38 | |
19 | Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA | 27 | 15 | -38 | |
20 | Goole AFCGoole AFC | 28 | 14 | -52 |