| Matches |
Match Details
Saturday 16th February, 2019 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Albion Sports Albion Sports |
0-4Att: 74HT: 0-3 | Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurHarrison Blakey 5, 34 Callum Charlton 43 Ashley Flynn 55 |
Att: 74 HT: 0-3 |
Albion Sports starting line-up | ||||
1 | Luke Mitchell | |||
2 | Nathaniel Wilson-Fleming | |||
3 | Kesi Omolokun | |||
4 | Chris Fairhurst | |||
5 | Sam Denton | |||
6 | Asif Hussain | |||
7 | Lamin Janneh | 60 |
||
8 | Daniel Youle | |||
9 | Luke Aldrich | |||
10 | Alhassane Keita | |||
11 | Eddie Church | 60 |
||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Danyal Yasin | 60 |
||
14 | Dillion Hollinger | |||
15 | Tyler Marsh | |||
16 | Marcel Chigumira | 60 |
||
Yorkshire Amateur starting line-up | ||||
1 | Suruwa Bojang | |||
2 | T'nique Fishley | |||
3 | Ryan Serrant | |||
4 | Brice Tiani | 70 |
||
5 | Matthew Dempsey | |||
6 | Leon Henry | |||
7 | Callum Charlton | 1 | 80 |
|
8 | Harrison Blakey | 2 | 78 |
|
9 | Ashley Flynn | 1 | ||
10 | Fernando Moke | |||
11 | Jason St Juste | |||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Graham McLachlan | |||
14 | Nathan Hunt | 78 |
||
15 | Devonte Newman-Morton | 80 |
||
16 | Luke Sharry | 70 |
||
17 | Franck Zalo |
Results
Albion Sports 0-4 Yorkshire Amateur
Bottesford Town 2-1 Athersley Recreation
Bridlington Town 2-2 Penistone Church
Goole AFC 2-1 Barton Town
Hall Road Rangers 2-0 Garforth Town
Handsworth Parramore 2-1 Liversedge
Harrogate Railway Athletic 1-3 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Knaresborough Town 0-5 Thackley
Staveley Miners Welfare 3-3 Eccleshill United
Table
NCEL Premier Division | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Penistone ChurchPenistone Church | 27 | 57 | 42 | |
2 | Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur | 27 | 54 | 23 | |
3 | Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW | 27 | 51 | 27 | |
4 | Worksop TownWorksop Town | 25 | 51 | 26 | |
5 | Bridlington TownBridlington Town | 25 | 49 | 27 | |
6 | Knaresborough TownKnaresborough | 27 | 47 | 15 | |
7 | Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr | 26 | 45 | 2 | |
8 | Maltby MainMaltby Main | 25 | 44 | 24 | |
9 | Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW | 24 | 43 | 28 | |
10 | Bottesford TownBottesford Town | 24 | 43 | 10 | |
11 | Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United | 23 | 39 | 13 | |
12 | Barton TownBarton Town | 26 | 33 | -6 | |
13 | LiversedgeLiversedge | 26 | 27 | -31 | |
14 | Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec | 29 | 27 | -31 | |
15 | Garforth TownGarforth Town | 27 | 26 | -11 | |
16 | ThackleyThackley | 25 | 24 | -10 | |
17 | Albion SportsAlbion Sports | 26 | 24 | -20 | |
18 | Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers | 26 | 16 | -38 | |
19 | Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA | 27 | 15 | -38 | |
20 | Goole AFCGoole AFC | 28 | 14 | -52 |