| Matches |
Match Details
Saturday 9th February, 2019 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Handsworth Parramore Handsworth ParrJoshua Nodder 19 Waide Fairhurst 25 Leon Howarth 57 |
3-5Att: 74HT: 2-3 | Albion Sports Albion SportsAlhassane Keita 7, 10, 90 Sam Denton 16 Asif Hussain 67pen |
Att: 74 HT: 2-3 |
Handsworth Parramore starting line-up | ||||
1 | Jan Helstrup Budjz | |||
2 | Oliver Yates | 37 |
||
3 | Bradley Nicholson | |||
4 | Joshua Davies | |||
5 | Lee Cooksey | |||
6 | Rikki Paylor | |||
7 | Joseph Thornton | 55 |
||
8 | Jed Phillips | 79 |
||
9 | Waide Fairhurst | 1 | ||
10 | Ross Duggan | |||
11 | Joshua Nodder | 1 | ||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | James Ashmore | |||
13 | Leon Howarth | 1 | 37 |
|
14 | Harry Mitchell | 55 |
||
15 | Jonathan Froggatt | 79 |
||
16 | Tom Claisse |
Albion Sports starting line-up | ||||
1 | Bradley Emerson | |||
2 | Tyler Marsh | 80 |
||
3 | Kesi Omolokun | |||
4 | Lamin Janneh | |||
5 | Sam Denton | 1 | ||
6 | Asif Hussain | 1 | ||
7 | Rinor Ejupi | |||
8 | Joe Barden | |||
9 | Luke Aldrich | |||
10 | Alhassane Keita | 3 | ||
11 | Eddie Church | 70 |
||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Daniel Youle | 70 |
||
14 | Dillion Hollinger | |||
15 | Danyal Yasin | |||
16 | Nathaniel Wilson-Fleming | 80 |
||
Results
Athersley Recreation 1-3 Knaresborough Town
Barton Town 0-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Bridlington Town 1-1 Bottesford Town
Garforth Town 1-2 Worksop Town
Handsworth Parramore 3-5 Albion Sports
Penistone Church 8-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Staveley Miners Welfare 4-1 Goole AFC
Table
NCEL Premier Division | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Penistone ChurchPenistone Church | 26 | 56 | 42 | |
2 | Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur | 26 | 51 | 19 | |
3 | Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW | 26 | 48 | 25 | |
4 | Worksop TownWorksop Town | 24 | 48 | 24 | |
5 | Knaresborough TownKnaresborough | 25 | 46 | 20 | |
6 | Bridlington TownBridlington Town | 23 | 45 | 24 | |
7 | Maltby MainMaltby Main | 24 | 44 | 26 | |
8 | Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr | 25 | 42 | 1 | |
9 | Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW | 22 | 41 | 28 | |
10 | Bottesford TownBottesford Town | 23 | 40 | 9 | |
11 | Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United | 22 | 38 | 13 | |
12 | Barton TownBarton Town | 25 | 33 | -5 | |
13 | LiversedgeLiversedge | 25 | 27 | -30 | |
14 | Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec | 28 | 27 | -30 | |
15 | Garforth TownGarforth Town | 26 | 26 | -9 | |
16 | Albion SportsAlbion Sports | 25 | 24 | -16 | |
17 | ThackleyThackley | 24 | 21 | -15 | |
18 | Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA | 26 | 15 | -36 | |
19 | Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers | 25 | 13 | -40 | |
20 | Goole AFCGoole AFC | 26 | 11 | -50 |