| Matches |
Match Details
Saturday 26th January, 2019 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Goole AFC Goole AFCBill Law 34 |
1-3Att: 164HT: 1-0 | Handsworth Parramore Handsworth ParrWaide Fairhurst 52, 90pen Ross Duggan 62 |
Att: 164 HT: 1-0 |
Goole AFC starting line-up | ||||
1 | James Hitchcock | |||
2 | Joshua Schofield | |||
3 | Jordan Emery | |||
4 | Christopher Walton | |||
5 | Jacob Stannard | |||
6 | John Lock | |||
7 | Harry Thompson | |||
8 | Terence Barwick | |||
9 | Bill Law | 1 | ||
10 | Daniel Critchlow | 68 |
||
11 | Daniel Buttle | |||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Daniel Barrett | 68 |
||
14 | Joshua Berry | |||
15 | Joshua Lamming | |||
16 | Lewis Stannard | |||
Handsworth Parramore starting line-up | ||||
1 | Jan Helstrup Budjz | |||
2 | Oliver Yates | |||
3 | Bradley Nicholson | 75 |
||
4 | Jed Phillips | |||
5 | Lee Cooksey | |||
6 | Rikki Paylor | |||
7 | Joseph Thornton | 78 |
||
8 | Jamie Green | |||
9 | Waide Fairhurst | 2 | ||
10 | Ross Duggan | 1 | 90 |
|
11 | Joshua Nodder | |||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | James Ashmore | |||
14 | Alastair Taylor | 78 |
||
15 | Alex Rippon | |||
16 | Joshua Davies | 75 |
||
17 | Leon Howarth | 90 |
Results
Albion Sports 0-1 Penistone Church
Bottesford Town 2-3 Liversedge
Bridlington Town 1-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Goole AFC 1-3 Handsworth Parramore
Harrogate Railway Athletic 3-2 Barton Town
Hemsworth Miners Welfare 4-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Knaresborough Town 1-1 Garforth Town
Maltby Main 4-1 Athersley Recreation
Worksop Town 5-2 Thackley
Table
NCEL Premier Division | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Penistone ChurchPenistone Church | 25 | 53 | 34 | |
2 | Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur | 26 | 51 | 19 | |
3 | Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW | 25 | 45 | 23 | |
4 | Worksop TownWorksop Town | 23 | 45 | 23 | |
5 | Maltby MainMaltby Main | 24 | 44 | 26 | |
6 | Bridlington TownBridlington Town | 22 | 44 | 24 | |
7 | Knaresborough TownKnaresborough | 24 | 43 | 18 | |
8 | Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr | 24 | 42 | 3 | |
9 | Bottesford TownBottesford Town | 22 | 39 | 9 | |
10 | Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW | 21 | 38 | 25 | |
11 | Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United | 22 | 38 | 13 | |
12 | Barton TownBarton Town | 24 | 33 | -3 | |
13 | Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec | 27 | 27 | -28 | |
14 | LiversedgeLiversedge | 25 | 27 | -30 | |
15 | Garforth TownGarforth Town | 25 | 26 | -8 | |
16 | ThackleyThackley | 24 | 21 | -15 | |
17 | Albion SportsAlbion Sports | 24 | 21 | -18 | |
18 | Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA | 25 | 15 | -28 | |
19 | Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers | 25 | 13 | -40 | |
20 | Goole AFCGoole AFC | 25 | 11 | -47 |