| Matches |
Match Details
Saturday 24th November, 2018 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Athersley Recreation Athersley Rec |
0-3Att: 79HT: 0-2 | Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 20 Brice Tiani 40, 55 |
Att: 79 HT: 0-2 |
Athersley Recreation starting line-up | ||||
1 | Ross Pritchard | |||
2 | Declan Dawson | |||
3 | Joshua Dacre | |||
4 | Dale Bettoner | |||
5 | Robbie Miller | |||
6 | Jamie Moxon | |||
7 | Christopher Walton | 75 |
||
8 | Simon Poole | |||
9 | Christopher Wood | 70 |
||
10 | Emile Sinclair | |||
11 | Spenser Sheppard | 46 |
||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Alex Hutchinson | |||
14 | Kyle Wordsworth | 46 |
||
15 | McCauley Shillito | 75 |
||
16 | Lee Garside | 70 |
||
17 | Andrew McManus |
Yorkshire Amateur starting line-up | ||||
1 | Graham McLachlan | |||
2 | T'nique Fishley | |||
3 | Ryan Serrant | |||
4 | Luke Sharry | |||
5 | Mohamed Kaba | |||
6 | Leon Henry | |||
7 | Brice Tiani | 2 | ||
8 | Harrison Blakey | |||
9 | Ashley Flynn | 1 | 82 |
|
10 | Cameron Lynn | 46 |
||
11 | Jason St Juste | 75 |
||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Nathan Hunt | 82 |
||
14 | Suruwa Bojang | |||
15 | Fernando Moke | |||
16 | Roy Fogarty | 46 |
||
17 | Callum Charlton | 75 |
Results
Athersley Recreation 0-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Bottesford Town 3-2 Hall Road Rangers
Bridlington Town 4-1 Albion Sports
Eccleshill United 1-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Handsworth Parramore 1-0 Knaresborough Town
Liversedge 2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Penistone Church 0-1 Worksop Town
Staveley Miners Welfare 2-2 Maltby Main
Table
NCEL Premier Division | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur | 19 | 44 | 23 | |
2 | Penistone ChurchPenistone Church | 17 | 35 | 26 | |
3 | Bridlington TownBridlington Town | 15 | 31 | 20 | |
4 | Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW | 16 | 30 | 8 | |
5 | Knaresborough TownKnaresborough | 16 | 29 | 9 | |
6 | Bottesford TownBottesford Town | 15 | 28 | 9 | |
7 | Worksop TownWorksop Town | 14 | 27 | 13 | |
8 | Maltby MainMaltby Main | 16 | 26 | 13 | |
9 | Barton TownBarton Town | 14 | 26 | 5 | |
10 | Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr | 16 | 26 | -4 | |
11 | Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United | 17 | 25 | 3 | |
12 | Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW | 13 | 19 | 7 | |
13 | Albion SportsAlbion Sports | 16 | 17 | -6 | |
14 | Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec | 19 | 17 | -15 | |
15 | LiversedgeLiversedge | 18 | 17 | -24 | |
16 | Garforth TownGarforth Town | 16 | 15 | -5 | |
17 | ThackleyThackley | 15 | 14 | -5 | |
18 | Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers | 18 | 12 | -23 | |
19 | Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA | 17 | 7 | -22 | |
20 | Goole AFCGoole AFC | 17 | 7 | -32 |