| Matches |
Match Details
Saturday 17th November, 2018 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road Rangers |
0-5Att: 52HT: 0-1 | Penistone Church Penistone ChurchThomas Cadzow 8 Sam Scrivens 50 Nathan Keightley 58 Jack Tanser 85og Conor Glavin 86 |
Att: 52 HT: 0-1 |
Hall Road Rangers starting line-up | ||||
1 | Charles Dixon | |||
2 | Louis Bruce | |||
3 | Jordan Clark | |||
4 | Leon Smith | |||
5 | Dane Mortimer | |||
6 | Jacob Norburn | |||
7 | Joshua Vickers | 67 |
||
8 | Alex Stock | |||
9 | Joshua Tennant | |||
10 | Rhys Vazquez | 50 |
||
11 | Keiron Walker | 61 |
||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Ben Vazquez | 50 |
||
14 | Matthew Carter | |||
15 | David Watts | 67 |
||
16 | Lewis Hill | |||
17 | Jack Tanser | 61 |
Penistone Church starting line-up | ||||
1 | Chris Snaith | |||
2 | Thomas Cadzow | 1 | ||
3 | James Young | |||
4 | Ashley Ellis | |||
5 | Tom Brennan | |||
6 | Brett Lovell | |||
7 | Danny Howes | |||
8 | Jordan Coduri | 82 |
||
9 | Nathan Keightley | 1 | ||
10 | Andrew Ring | 75 |
||
11 | Sam Scrivens | 1 | ||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Kieran Ryan | |||
14 | Elliott Firth | 75 |
||
15 | Conor Glavin | 1 | 82 |
|
Results
Albion Sports 1-0 Athersley Recreation
Bottesford Town 7-2 Handsworth Parramore
Bridlington Town 10-0 Liversedge
Eccleshill United 5-0 Goole AFC
Hall Road Rangers 0-5 Penistone Church
Harrogate Railway Athletic 2-2 Garforth Town
Knaresborough Town 1-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Thackley 2-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Worksop Town 2-3 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Table
NCEL Premier Division | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur | 18 | 41 | 20 | |
2 | Penistone ChurchPenistone Church | 16 | 35 | 27 | |
3 | Knaresborough TownKnaresborough | 15 | 29 | 10 | |
4 | Bridlington TownBridlington Town | 14 | 28 | 17 | |
5 | Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW | 14 | 26 | 4 | |
6 | Maltby MainMaltby Main | 15 | 25 | 13 | |
7 | Bottesford TownBottesford Town | 14 | 25 | 8 | |
8 | Worksop TownWorksop Town | 13 | 24 | 12 | |
9 | Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United | 16 | 24 | 3 | |
10 | Barton TownBarton Town | 13 | 23 | 3 | |
11 | Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr | 15 | 23 | -5 | |
12 | Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW | 12 | 18 | 7 | |
13 | Albion SportsAlbion Sports | 14 | 17 | -1 | |
14 | Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec | 18 | 17 | -12 | |
15 | Garforth TownGarforth Town | 15 | 15 | -3 | |
16 | Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers | 17 | 12 | -22 | |
17 | ThackleyThackley | 14 | 11 | -9 | |
18 | LiversedgeLiversedge | 16 | 11 | -27 | |
19 | Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA | 16 | 7 | -21 | |
20 | Goole AFCGoole AFC | 15 | 7 | -24 |