| Matches |
Match Details
Saturday 20th October, 2018 | |||||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Skegness Town Skegness TownCourtney Warren 60 |
1-4Att: 97HT: 0-1 | Campion CampionAlex Cusack 4, 90 Talent Ndlovu 66 Graham Hall 80 |
Att: 97 HT: 0-1 |
Skegness Town starting line-up | ||||
1 | James Lambley | |||
2 | Marshall Young | 46 |
||
3 | Daniel Stevens | |||
4 | Taylor Gray | |||
5 | Simon Ashton | |||
6 | Lawrence Lambley | |||
7 | Nicky Frost | |||
8 | Richard Ford | |||
9 | William Britton | |||
10 | Peter Evison | 67 |
||
11 | Gary Nimmo | |||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Courtney Warren | 1 | 46 |
|
14 | Jordan Potts | 67 |
||
15 | Arron Scutt | |||
Campion starting line-up | ||||
1 | Declan Lambton | |||
2 | Benjamin Kendall | |||
3 | Jason Carney | |||
4 | Scott Eastwood | |||
5 | Graham Hall | 1 | ||
6 | Robbie Graham | |||
7 | Leon Hurles-Brook | |||
8 | Talent Ndlovu | 1 | 80 |
|
9 | Laurence Sorhaindo | 70 |
||
10 | Calum Ward | 85 |
||
11 | Alex Cusack | 2 | ||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Daniel Cunningham | 80 |
||
15 | Jahro Parchment | 70 |
||
16 | Ben Bodle | 85 |
||
Results
AFC Emley 0-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Dronfield Town 2-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Hallam 3-2 East Yorkshire Carnegie
Harworth Colliery 1-7 Grimsby Borough
Nostell Miners Welfare 3-0 FC Bolsover
Selby Town 1-3 Winterton Rangers
Shirebrook Town 2-3 Ollerton Town
Skegness Town 1-4 Campion
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 1-2 Swallownest
Table
NCEL Division One | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers | 13 | 31 | 24 | |
2 | CampionCampion | 12 | 28 | 16 | |
3 | Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW | 13 | 27 | 18 | |
4 | Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough | 11 | 26 | 32 | |
5 | HallamHallam | 10 | 22 | 14 | |
6 | Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf | 10 | 21 | 2 | |
7 | Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge | 13 | 21 | -4 | |
8 | Dronfield TownDronfield Town | 10 | 20 | 8 | |
9 | Selby TownSelby Town | 10 | 19 | 6 | |
10 | AFC EmleyAFC Emley | 13 | 17 | 5 | |
11 | Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare | 12 | 17 | 3 | |
12 | Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town | 11 | 16 | 5 | |
13 | Rossington MainRossington Main | 13 | 14 | -12 | |
14 | SwallownestSwallownest | 9 | 11 | -3 | |
15 | Ollerton TownOllerton Town | 12 | 11 | -13 | |
16 | East Yorkshire CarnegieEast Yorks Carnegie | 12 | 10 | -5 | |
17 | ParkgateParkgate | 10 | 10 | -7 | |
18 | Skegness TownSkegness Town | 12 | 8 | -11 | |
19 | Harworth CollieryHarworth Colliery | 12 | 7 | -23 | |
20 | FC BolsoverFC Bolsover | 14 | 0 | -55 |