| Matches |
Match Details
Saturday 20th October, 2018 | |||||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Harworth Colliery Harworth CollieryBruno Holden 44 |
1-7Att: 96HT: 1-4 | Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroughDaniel Trott 7, 12, 34 Callum Lovitt 23 Marc Cooper 68 Jack Debnam 79pen James Wroot 85 |
Att: 96 HT: 1-4 |
Harworth Colliery starting line-up | ||||
1 | Samuel Jepson | |||
2 | Alex Boyd | |||
3 | Lewis Murr | |||
4 | Adam Coulton | |||
5 | Jordan Woodhall | |||
6 | Matthew Robinson | 22 |
||
7 | Lee Edmondson | |||
8 | Joshua Davies | |||
9 | Bruno Holden | 1 | ||
10 | Ainsley Finney | 69 |
||
11 | Igor Mlynarksi | 81 |
||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Luke Black | 69 |
||
14 | Brandon Ashmore | |||
15 | Ashley Brook | 81 |
||
16 | Joseph Green | 22 |
||
Grimsby Borough starting line-up | ||||
1 | Scott Drury | |||
3 | Peter Winn | |||
4 | Callum Lovitt | 1 | ||
5 | Joshua Sunter | |||
6 | Liam Higton | |||
7 | Adam Drury | 78 |
||
8 | Joshua Venney | |||
9 | Marc Cooper | 1 | ||
10 | Jack Debnam | 1 | ||
11 | Caine Winfarrah | 78 |
||
18 | Daniel Trott | 3 | 78 |
|
Substitutes | ||||
12 | James Petronzio | 78 |
||
14 | James Wroot | 1 | 78 |
|
15 | Joshua Morrall | 78 |
||
16 | Daniel Barrett | |||
Results
AFC Emley 0-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Dronfield Town 2-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Hallam 3-2 East Yorkshire Carnegie
Harworth Colliery 1-7 Grimsby Borough
Nostell Miners Welfare 3-0 FC Bolsover
Selby Town 1-3 Winterton Rangers
Shirebrook Town 2-3 Ollerton Town
Skegness Town 1-4 Campion
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 1-2 Swallownest
Table
NCEL Division One | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers | 13 | 31 | 24 | |
2 | CampionCampion | 12 | 28 | 16 | |
3 | Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW | 13 | 27 | 18 | |
4 | Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough | 11 | 26 | 32 | |
5 | HallamHallam | 10 | 22 | 14 | |
6 | Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf | 10 | 21 | 2 | |
7 | Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge | 13 | 21 | -4 | |
8 | Dronfield TownDronfield Town | 10 | 20 | 8 | |
9 | Selby TownSelby Town | 10 | 19 | 6 | |
10 | AFC EmleyAFC Emley | 13 | 17 | 5 | |
11 | Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare | 12 | 17 | 3 | |
12 | Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town | 11 | 16 | 5 | |
13 | Rossington MainRossington Main | 13 | 14 | -12 | |
14 | SwallownestSwallownest | 9 | 11 | -3 | |
15 | Ollerton TownOllerton Town | 12 | 11 | -13 | |
16 | East Yorkshire CarnegieEast Yorks Carnegie | 12 | 10 | -5 | |
17 | ParkgateParkgate | 10 | 10 | -7 | |
18 | Skegness TownSkegness Town | 12 | 8 | -11 | |
19 | Harworth CollieryHarworth Colliery | 12 | 7 | -23 | |
20 | FC BolsoverFC Bolsover | 14 | 0 | -55 |