| Matches |
Match Details
Saturday 20th October, 2018 | |||||
NCEL Division One | |||||
AFC Emley AFC Emley |
0-2Att: 157HT: 0-1 | Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfMatthew Semley 24 Gracjan Klimczak 64 |
Att: 157 HT: 0-1 |
AFC Emley starting line-up | ||||
1 | Adam Ledger | |||
2 | Dan Stocker | |||
3 | Michael Starkey | |||
4 | Michael Tunnacliffe | |||
5 | James Stafford | |||
6 | Samuel Jerome | |||
7 | Shane Hamilton | 59 |
||
8 | Joshua Ingham | |||
9 | Andrew Horbury | |||
10 | Jordan Townend | |||
11 | Benjamin Burnett | |||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Wayne Hughes | |||
14 | Bradley Kemp | |||
15 | George Whittaker | |||
16 | Nathan Howe | 59 |
||
17 | Benjamin Mills |
Glasshoughton Welfare starting line-up | ||||
1 | Mateusz Zaniewski | |||
2 | Reece Horn | |||
3 | Matthew Cunliffe | |||
4 | Gareth Hunter | |||
5 | Adam Walsh | |||
6 | Sam Pashley | |||
7 | Matthew Semley | 1 | 85 |
|
8 | Scott Brown | |||
9 | Gracjan Klimczak | 1 | ||
10 | Jack Knight | 82 |
||
11 | Lewis Pickering | 72 |
||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Ryan Ferguson | 72 |
||
14 | Connor Howley | 85 |
||
15 | Sebastian Sokol | 82 |
||
Results
AFC Emley 0-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Dronfield Town 2-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Hallam 3-2 East Yorkshire Carnegie
Harworth Colliery 1-7 Grimsby Borough
Nostell Miners Welfare 3-0 FC Bolsover
Selby Town 1-3 Winterton Rangers
Shirebrook Town 2-3 Ollerton Town
Skegness Town 1-4 Campion
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 1-2 Swallownest
Table
NCEL Division One | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers | 13 | 31 | 24 | |
2 | CampionCampion | 12 | 28 | 16 | |
3 | Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW | 13 | 27 | 18 | |
4 | Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough | 11 | 26 | 32 | |
5 | HallamHallam | 10 | 22 | 14 | |
6 | Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf | 10 | 21 | 2 | |
7 | Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge | 13 | 21 | -4 | |
8 | Dronfield TownDronfield Town | 10 | 20 | 8 | |
9 | Selby TownSelby Town | 10 | 19 | 6 | |
10 | AFC EmleyAFC Emley | 13 | 17 | 5 | |
11 | Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare | 12 | 17 | 3 | |
12 | Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town | 11 | 16 | 5 | |
13 | Rossington MainRossington Main | 13 | 14 | -12 | |
14 | SwallownestSwallownest | 9 | 11 | -3 | |
15 | Ollerton TownOllerton Town | 12 | 11 | -13 | |
16 | East Yorkshire CarnegieEast Yorks Carnegie | 12 | 10 | -5 | |
17 | ParkgateParkgate | 10 | 10 | -7 | |
18 | Skegness TownSkegness Town | 12 | 8 | -11 | |
19 | Harworth CollieryHarworth Colliery | 12 | 7 | -23 | |
20 | FC BolsoverFC Bolsover | 14 | 0 | -55 |