| Matches |
Match Details
Saturday 20th October, 2018 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RASean Hunter 15 Aaron Kitao 37 |
2-2Att: 85HT: 2-0 | Thackley ThackleyLuke Robinson 53 Nicholas Matthews 67 |
Att: 85 HT: 2-0 |
Harrogate Railway Athletic starting line-up | ||||
1 | Jacob Collier | |||
2 | Nuno Pereira | |||
3 | Simon Swales | 34 |
||
4 | Andrew Sunley | 74 |
||
5 | Matthew Duerden | |||
6 | Luke McCrum | |||
7 | Aaron Kitao | 1 | ||
8 | Sam Barker | |||
9 | Adam Turner | 82 |
||
10 | Sean Hunter | 1 | ||
11 | Lewis Riley | |||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Aaron Haswell | 34 |
||
14 | Jon-Paul Vass | 82 |
||
15 | Fatlum Ibrahimi | 74 |
||
Thackley starting line-up | ||||
1 | Luke Wilson | |||
2 | Kieran Thompson | |||
3 | Kristian Hargreaves | |||
4 | Paul Whitley | |||
5 | Ryan Basi | 65 |
||
6 | Jerome White | |||
7 | Patrick McGuire | |||
8 | James Rothel | |||
9 | Luke Robinson | 1 | 77 |
|
10 | Daniel Broadbent | 33 |
||
11 | James Ngoe | |||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Nicholas Matthews | 1 | 33 |
|
14 | Matthew Broadley | 65 |
||
15 | Theodore Cokewright | 77 |
||
16 | Asa Mitchell | |||
17 | Jordan Hines |
Results
Bottesford Town 1-0 Garforth Town
Bridlington Town 5-1 Barton Town
Goole AFC 1-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Hall Road Rangers 2-4 Worksop Town
Handsworth Parramore 3-2 Eccleshill United
Harrogate Railway Athletic 2-2 Thackley
Liversedge 0-4 Penistone Church
Maltby Main 0-1 Knaresborough Town
Staveley Miners Welfare 1-1 Athersley Recreation
Table
NCEL Premier Division | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur | 13 | 26 | 11 | |
2 | Knaresborough TownKnaresborough | 11 | 25 | 11 | |
3 | Penistone ChurchPenistone Church | 12 | 23 | 15 | |
4 | Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW | 11 | 22 | 6 | |
5 | Bottesford TownBottesford Town | 10 | 20 | 7 | |
6 | Bridlington TownBridlington Town | 10 | 19 | 3 | |
7 | Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr | 11 | 19 | 2 | |
8 | Maltby MainMaltby Main | 10 | 18 | 9 | |
9 | Barton TownBarton Town | 10 | 18 | 2 | |
10 | Worksop TownWorksop Town | 9 | 17 | 10 | |
11 | Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United | 12 | 15 | -3 | |
12 | Garforth TownGarforth Town | 10 | 14 | 3 | |
13 | Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW | 8 | 13 | 7 | |
14 | Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec | 14 | 13 | -11 | |
15 | Albion SportsAlbion Sports | 11 | 11 | -3 | |
16 | LiversedgeLiversedge | 13 | 11 | -13 | |
17 | Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers | 13 | 10 | -16 | |
18 | ThackleyThackley | 10 | 8 | -7 | |
19 | Goole AFCGoole AFC | 12 | 6 | -17 | |
20 | Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA | 12 | 5 | -16 |