| Matches |
Match Details
Saturday 6th October, 2018 | |||||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Campion CampionLeon Hurles-Brook 30 Graham Hall 51 Laurence Sorhaindo 53 Jahro Parchment 57 Calum Ward 80 |
5-1Att: 71HT: 1-1 | East Yorkshire Carnegie East Yorks CarnegieRyan Williams 35pen |
Att: 71 HT: 1-1 |
Campion starting line-up | ||||
1 | Declan Lambton | |||
2 | Jason Carney | |||
3 | Ben Bodle | 75 |
||
4 | Talent Ndlovu | 65 |
||
5 | Graham Hall | 1 | ||
6 | Lee Bradshaw | |||
7 | Leon Hurles-Brook | 1 | ||
8 | Scott Eastwood | 62 |
||
9 | Laurence Sorhaindo | 1 | ||
10 | Calum Ward | 1 | ||
11 | Jahro Parchment | 1 | ||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Alex Cusack | 75 |
||
14 | Benjamin Kendall | 62 |
||
15 | Robbie Graham | 65 |
||
East Yorkshire Carnegie starting line-up | ||||
1 | Lewis Hill | |||
2 | Paul Wray | |||
3 | Tommy Waud | |||
4 | Jonathan Ricardo | |||
5 | Phil Winn | 27 |
||
6 | Tom Horner | |||
7 | Harry Earl | 71 |
||
8 | Samuel Foster | |||
9 | Josh Walker | |||
10 | Ryan Williams | 1 | ||
11 | Thomas Bennett | 60 |
||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Thomas Whiting | |||
14 | Daniel Walker | 27 |
||
15 | Nyasha Mwamuka | 60 |
||
16 | Lewis Sarel | 71 |
||
Results
AFC Emley 4-0 FC Bolsover
Campion 5-1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
Dronfield Town 0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Hallam 2-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Harworth Colliery 1-2 Winterton Rangers
Rossington Main 2-2 Skegness Town
Swallownest 0-3 Armthorpe Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 1-5 Grimsby Borough
Table
NCEL Division One | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers | 11 | 27 | 22 | |
2 | Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW | 11 | 24 | 16 | |
3 | CampionCampion | 10 | 22 | 12 | |
4 | Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge | 11 | 21 | -2 | |
5 | Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough | 9 | 20 | 22 | |
6 | Selby TownSelby Town | 8 | 19 | 12 | |
7 | Dronfield TownDronfield Town | 9 | 19 | 8 | |
8 | HallamHallam | 8 | 18 | 13 | |
9 | Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf | 9 | 18 | 0 | |
10 | Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare | 9 | 16 | 7 | |
11 | AFC EmleyAFC Emley | 11 | 14 | 1 | |
12 | Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town | 9 | 13 | 3 | |
13 | Rossington MainRossington Main | 11 | 11 | -12 | |
14 | East Yorkshire CarnegieEast Yorks Carnegie | 10 | 10 | -3 | |
15 | SwallownestSwallownest | 8 | 8 | -4 | |
16 | Harworth CollieryHarworth Colliery | 10 | 7 | -15 | |
17 | Skegness TownSkegness Town | 10 | 5 | -9 | |
18 | Ollerton TownOllerton Town | 10 | 5 | -15 | |
19 | ParkgateParkgate | 8 | 4 | -10 | |
20 | FC BolsoverFC Bolsover | 12 | 0 | -46 |