| Matches |
Match Details
Saturday 6th October, 2018 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Knaresborough Town KnaresboroughNicholas Black 2 Benjamin Cohen 36 Brad Walker 63 |
3-3Att: 272HT: 2-2 | Worksop Town Worksop TownKyle Jordan 28 Matthew Sykes 40, 90 |
Att: 272 HT: 2-2 |
Knaresborough Town starting line-up | ||||
1 | Liam Corbett | |||
2 | Daniel Thirkell | 37 |
||
3 | William Lenehan | |||
4 | Dominic Wilson | |||
5 | Gregg Anderson | |||
6 | Sam Cook | |||
7 | Robert Youhill | |||
8 | Conor Donoghue | |||
9 | Nicholas Black | 1 | 70 |
|
10 | Brad Walker | 1 | ||
11 | Benjamin Cohen | 1 | 85 |
|
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Joshua Garbutt | 37 |
||
14 | Stephen Bromley | |||
15 | Paul Beesley | 70 |
||
16 | Luke Stewart | 85 |
||
Worksop Town starting line-up | ||||
1 | David Reay | |||
2 | Liam Royles | |||
3 | Matthew Sykes | 2 | ||
4 | Matthew Reay | 79 |
||
5 | Jamie Price | |||
6 | Max Pemberton | |||
7 | Steven Woolley | |||
8 | Laurie Wilson | |||
9 | Craig Mitchell | 63 |
||
11 | Julian Lawrence | 67 |
||
20 | Kyle Jordan | 1 | ||
Substitutes | ||||
10 | Tomas Poole | 67 |
||
12 | Michael Trench | |||
14 | Aaron Moxam | 63 |
||
16 | Charlie Taylor | 79 |
||
17 | Deegan Atherton |
Results
Bottesford Town 2-0 Eccleshill United
Goole AFC 2-5 Penistone Church
Hall Road Rangers 4-1 Athersley Recreation
Handsworth Parramore 0-2 Bridlington Town
Harrogate Railway Athletic 1-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Hemsworth Miners Welfare 4-2 Thackley
Knaresborough Town 3-3 Worksop Town
Staveley Miners Welfare 2-2 Liversedge
Table
NCEL Premier Division | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW | 10 | 21 | 6 | |
2 | Penistone ChurchPenistone Church | 10 | 20 | 14 | |
3 | Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur | 11 | 20 | 8 | |
4 | Knaresborough TownKnaresborough | 9 | 19 | 8 | |
5 | Barton TownBarton Town | 9 | 18 | 6 | |
6 | Maltby MainMaltby Main | 8 | 17 | 10 | |
7 | Bottesford TownBottesford Town | 8 | 16 | 6 | |
8 | Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr | 10 | 16 | 1 | |
9 | Bridlington TownBridlington Town | 9 | 16 | -1 | |
10 | Garforth TownGarforth Town | 9 | 14 | 4 | |
11 | Worksop TownWorksop Town | 7 | 13 | 8 | |
12 | Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW | 7 | 12 | 7 | |
13 | Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United | 10 | 12 | -5 | |
14 | LiversedgeLiversedge | 11 | 11 | -7 | |
15 | Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers | 11 | 10 | -12 | |
16 | Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec | 12 | 9 | -14 | |
17 | Albion SportsAlbion Sports | 10 | 8 | -6 | |
18 | ThackleyThackley | 9 | 7 | -7 | |
19 | Goole AFCGoole AFC | 10 | 6 | -13 | |
20 | Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA | 10 | 4 | -13 |