| Matches |
Match Details
Saturday 22nd September, 2018 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RAMarcus Day 50 |
1-1Att: 80HT: 0-0 | Bridlington Town Bridlington TownAndrew Norfolk 75 |
Att: 80 HT: 0-0 |
Harrogate Railway Athletic starting line-up | ||||
1 | Jacob Collier | |||
2 | Louis Andre | |||
3 | Simon Swales | |||
4 | Andrew Sunley | 84 |
||
5 | Michael Morris | |||
6 | Luke McCrum | |||
7 | Fatlum Ibrahimi | 72 |
||
8 | Stephen Smith | |||
9 | Marcus Day | 1 | ||
10 | Sam Barker | |||
11 | Sean Hunter | 87 |
||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Craig Tonkinson | 84 |
||
14 | Ayrton Stewart-Savery | 87 |
||
15 | Joe Milner | |||
16 | Aaron Haswell | 72 |
||
Bridlington Town starting line-up | ||||
1 | Thomas Jackson | |||
2 | Benn Lewis | |||
3 | Jack Bulless | |||
4 | Jack Griffin | |||
5 | Christopher Jenkinson | |||
6 | Daniel Nichols | |||
7 | Chris Adams | 58 |
||
8 | Lewis Dennison | |||
9 | Nathan Modest | |||
10 | Andrew Norfolk | 1 | ||
11 | Joe McFadyen | 68 |
||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Myles Lawman | |||
13 | Jody Barford | |||
14 | Benjamin Flowerdew | |||
15 | Ben Marshall | 68 |
||
16 | James Faulkner | 58 |
Results
Barton Town 1-2 Athersley Recreation
Garforth Town 3-0 Penistone Church
Harrogate Railway Athletic 1-1 Bridlington Town
Hemsworth Miners Welfare 4-3 Liversedge
Maltby Main 1-2 Bottesford Town
Thackley 0-0 Hall Road Rangers
Worksop Town 2-3 Handsworth Parramore
Yorkshire Amateur 4-1 Eccleshill United
Table
NCEL Premier Division | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW | 8 | 18 | 7 | |
2 | Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur | 8 | 17 | 9 | |
3 | Maltby MainMaltby Main | 6 | 13 | 8 | |
4 | Knaresborough TownKnaresborough | 6 | 12 | 4 | |
5 | Barton TownBarton Town | 7 | 12 | 4 | |
6 | Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr | 7 | 12 | 2 | |
7 | Penistone ChurchPenistone Church | 7 | 11 | 3 | |
8 | Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United | 7 | 11 | 0 | |
9 | Garforth TownGarforth Town | 7 | 10 | 2 | |
10 | Bottesford TownBottesford Town | 5 | 10 | 1 | |
11 | Worksop TownWorksop Town | 4 | 9 | 4 | |
12 | LiversedgeLiversedge | 8 | 9 | -5 | |
13 | Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW | 4 | 7 | 6 | |
14 | ThackleyThackley | 6 | 7 | -2 | |
15 | Bridlington TownBridlington Town | 5 | 7 | -2 | |
16 | Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers | 9 | 7 | -12 | |
17 | Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec | 9 | 6 | -7 | |
18 | Albion SportsAlbion Sports | 6 | 5 | -2 | |
19 | Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA | 8 | 4 | -11 | |
20 | Goole AFCGoole AFC | 7 | 3 | -9 |