| Matches |
Match Details
Saturday 8th September, 2018 | |||||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareLuke Williams 6 Jordan Buckham 24, 74 Joshua Dodd 38 |
4-2Att: 62HT: 3-2 | Skegness Town Skegness TownJordan Smith 7, 32 |
Att: 62 HT: 3-2 |
Armthorpe Welfare starting line-up | ||||
1 | Adam Stevens | |||
2 | Leon Larcombe-Loftus | |||
3 | Christopher Simpkins | 74 |
||
4 | Joshua O'Neill | |||
5 | Gareth Roberts | |||
6 | Joshua Bucknall | |||
7 | Joshua Dodd | 1 | 62 |
|
8 | Steven Garner | |||
10 | Luke Williams | 1 | ||
11 | Jordan Buckham | 2 | ||
13 | Liam Radford | 64 |
||
Substitutes | ||||
9 | Darren Mansaram | 64 |
||
14 | Wayne Brook | 62 |
||
15 | Liam Carrick | |||
16 | Owen Fletcher | 74 |
||
17 | Ryan Bedford |
Skegness Town starting line-up | ||||
1 | Travis Portas | |||
2 | Ben Fidling | 46 |
||
3 | Courtney Warren | |||
4 | Arron Scutt | |||
5 | Bailey Forth | |||
6 | Harry Bunce | |||
7 | Nicky Frost | 46 |
||
8 | George Hobbins | |||
9 | William Britton | |||
10 | Callum Robinson | 55 |
||
11 | Jordan Smith | 2 | ||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Jordan Potts | 55 |
||
14 | Alex Nichols | |||
15 | Marshall Young | 46 |
||
16 | Nathan Hotchen | 46 |
||
Results
Armthorpe Welfare 4-2 Skegness Town
Dronfield Town 5-2 FC Bolsover
Glasshoughton Welfare 3-2 AFC Emley
Harworth Colliery 5-2 East Yorkshire Carnegie
Nostell Miners Welfare 3-2 Ollerton Town
Rossington Main 1-8 Winterton Rangers
Selby Town 2-3 Hallam
Shirebrook Town 1-2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Swallownest 2-4 Campion
Table
NCEL Division One | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers | 7 | 21 | 23 | |
2 | Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW | 7 | 18 | 15 | |
3 | Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge | 7 | 18 | 5 | |
4 | Dronfield TownDronfield Town | 6 | 15 | 7 | |
5 | CampionCampion | 6 | 12 | 4 | |
6 | Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf | 6 | 12 | 0 | |
7 | Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough | 5 | 11 | 15 | |
8 | Selby TownSelby Town | 5 | 10 | 8 | |
9 | Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town | 6 | 10 | 3 | |
10 | HallamHallam | 5 | 9 | 6 | |
11 | AFC EmleyAFC Emley | 7 | 7 | -3 | |
12 | Harworth CollieryHarworth Colliery | 7 | 7 | -3 | |
13 | Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare | 4 | 6 | 1 | |
14 | SwallownestSwallownest | 5 | 5 | -1 | |
15 | Ollerton TownOllerton Town | 7 | 5 | -9 | |
16 | Rossington MainRossington Main | 7 | 4 | -14 | |
17 | Skegness TownSkegness Town | 7 | 3 | -7 | |
18 | East Yorkshire CarnegieEast Yorks Carnegie | 5 | 3 | -7 | |
19 | ParkgateParkgate | 5 | 1 | -8 | |
20 | FC BolsoverFC Bolsover | 8 | 0 | -35 |