| Matches |
Match Details
Saturday 18th August, 2018 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 21, 55 |
2-2Att: 75HT: 1-0 | Penistone Church Penistone ChurchKieran Ryan 73 Sam Scrivens 78 |
Att: 75 HT: 1-0 |
Yorkshire Amateur starting line-up | ||||
1 | Graham McLachlan | |||
2 | T'nique Fishley | |||
3 | Ryan Serrant | |||
4 | Luke Sharry | |||
5 | Matthew Dempsey | |||
6 | Leon Henry | |||
7 | Brice Tiani | |||
8 | Harrison Blakey | |||
9 | Ashley Flynn | 2 | ||
10 | Fernando Moke | |||
11 | Jason St Juste | 75 |
||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Adam Shaw | |||
13 | Suruwa Bojang | |||
15 | Thomas Rose | |||
16 | Thomas Marsden | |||
17 | Callum Charlton | 75 |
Penistone Church starting line-up | ||||
1 | Jared Oxley | |||
2 | Ryan Johnson | |||
3 | Danny Howes | |||
5 | Tom Brennan | |||
6 | Brett Lovell | |||
7 | Elliott Firth | |||
8 | Jordan Coduri | |||
9 | Nathan Keightley | 86 |
||
10 | Kieran Ryan | 1 | ||
11 | Sam Scrivens | 1 | 79 |
|
18 | Ashley Ellis | |||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Freddie Russell | |||
14 | Conor Glavin | 79 |
||
15 | Robbie Graham | |||
16 | Ryan Smith | 86 |
||
17 | Lewis Dickinson |
Results
Albion Sports 1-1 Bottesford Town
Eccleshill United 0-1 Worksop Town
Garforth Town 1-0 Athersley Recreation
Hall Road Rangers 2-4 Goole AFC
Handsworth Parramore 1-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Harrogate Railway Athletic 0-5 Staveley Miners Welfare
Knaresborough Town 2-3 Liversedge
Maltby Main 4-1 Bridlington Town
Thackley 0-0 Barton Town
Yorkshire Amateur 2-2 Penistone Church
Table
NCEL Premier Division | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | LiversedgeLiversedge | 3 | 9 | 5 | |
2 | Maltby MainMaltby Main | 3 | 7 | 5 | |
3 | Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur | 4 | 7 | 3 | |
4 | Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW | 2 | 6 | 4 | |
5 | Worksop TownWorksop Town | 2 | 6 | 2 | |
6 | Knaresborough TownKnaresborough | 3 | 6 | 1 | |
7 | Bottesford TownBottesford Town | 2 | 4 | 3 | |
8 | Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW | 3 | 4 | 3 | |
9 | Penistone ChurchPenistone Church | 3 | 4 | 1 | |
10 | Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United | 3 | 4 | 0 | |
11 | Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr | 2 | 3 | 1 | |
12 | Goole AFCGoole AFC | 3 | 3 | 0 | |
13 | Garforth TownGarforth Town | 3 | 3 | -2 | |
14 | Bridlington TownBridlington Town | 2 | 3 | -2 | |
15 | Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers | 4 | 3 | -8 | |
16 | Barton TownBarton Town | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
17 | Albion SportsAlbion Sports | 3 | 2 | -1 | |
18 | ThackleyThackley | 3 | 2 | -3 | |
19 | Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec | 3 | 0 | -4 | |
20 | Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA | 3 | 0 | -8 |