| Matches |
Match Details
Saturday 4th August, 2018 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedJassim Alali 70 |
1-1Att: 196HT: 0-1 | Thackley ThackleyJordan Hines 10 |
Att: 196 HT: 0-1 |
Eccleshill United starting line-up | ||||
1 | Dominic Smith | |||
2 | Matthew Stor | |||
3 | Rhys Thomas | |||
4 | Andrew Cooper | 62 |
||
5 | Sam Bradley | |||
6 | Aran Basi | |||
7 | Luke Harrop | |||
8 | Charlie Flaherty | |||
9 | Steven Hollingworth | |||
10 | Christopher Lever | 75 |
||
11 | Khurram Shazad | 60 |
||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Jassim Alali | 1 | 60 |
|
13 | Jack Bentley | |||
14 | Carlton Pownall | |||
16 | Jake Thompson | 62 |
||
17 | Jonathan Irving | 75 |
Thackley starting line-up | ||||
1 | Luke Wilson | |||
2 | Kristian Hargreaves | |||
3 | Jerome White | |||
4 | Paul Whitley | |||
5 | Kieran Thompson | |||
6 | James Rothel | |||
7 | Jordan Hendrie | 60 |
||
8 | Jordan Hines | 1 | 70 |
|
9 | Luke Robinson | 70 |
||
10 | Nicholas Matthews | |||
11 | James Ngoe | |||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Louis Hutton | 70 |
||
14 | William Hutton | |||
15 | Ryan Basi | |||
16 | Redmond Lee | 70 |
||
17 | Robert Marsh | 60 |
Results
Albion Sports 1-2 Knaresborough Town
Athersley Recreation 1-3 Liversedge
Bottesford Town 5-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Bridlington Town 2-1 Garforth Town
Eccleshill United 1-1 Thackley
Hall Road Rangers 2-5 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Handsworth Parramore 3-1 Penistone Church
Maltby Main 2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Staveley Miners Welfare 1-1 Barton Town
Table
NCEL Premier Division | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Bottesford TownBottesford Town | 1 | 3 | 3 | |
2 | Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW | 1 | 3 | 3 | |
3 | LiversedgeLiversedge | 1 | 3 | 2 | |
4 | Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr | 1 | 3 | 2 | |
5 | Maltby MainMaltby Main | 1 | 3 | 2 | |
6 | Worksop TownWorksop Town | 1 | 3 | 1 | |
7 | Bridlington TownBridlington Town | 1 | 3 | 1 | |
8 | Knaresborough TownKnaresborough | 1 | 3 | 1 | |
9 | ThackleyThackley | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
10 | Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
11 | Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
12 | Barton TownBarton Town | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
13 | Goole AFCGoole AFC | 1 | 0 | -1 | |
14 | Garforth TownGarforth Town | 1 | 0 | -1 | |
15 | Albion SportsAlbion Sports | 1 | 0 | -1 | |
16 | Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec | 1 | 0 | -2 | |
17 | Penistone ChurchPenistone Church | 1 | 0 | -2 | |
18 | Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA | 1 | 0 | -2 | |
19 | Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers | 1 | 0 | -3 | |
20 | Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur | 1 | 0 | -3 |