| Matches |
Match Details
Saturday 14th April, 2018 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth MWHarry Viggars 57 Lloyd Henderson 90 |
2-0Att: 86HT: 0-0 | Thackley Thackley |
Att: 86 HT: 0-0 |
Hemsworth Miners Welfare starting line-up | ||||
1 | Danny Rusling | |||
2 | Samuel Leach | |||
3 | Adam Wilson | |||
4 | Luke Hogg | |||
5 | Harry Viggars | 1 | ||
6 | Luke Danville | |||
7 | Nash Connolly | |||
8 | Samuel Jones | 45 |
||
9 | Christopher Ovington | 70 |
||
10 | Bradley Dockerty | |||
11 | Richard Collier | |||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Adam Hayton | 45 |
||
14 | Lloyd Henderson | 1 | 70 |
|
15 | Jack Steers | |||
Thackley starting line-up | ||||
1 | Luke Wilson | |||
2 | Paul Whitley | |||
3 | Jerome White | 52 |
||
4 | Patrick McGuire | |||
5 | Daniel Pickles | |||
6 | James Rothel | |||
7 | Mike Garrod | |||
8 | Mark Trueman | 75 |
||
9 | Nicholas Matthews | 46 |
||
10 | James Ngoe | |||
11 | Lawrance Hunter | |||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Daniel Broadbent | 46 |
||
14 | Jordan Hines | 75 |
||
15 | Joel Beattie | 52 |
||
16 | Kingston David | |||
17 | Tawonga Gumboh |
Results
AFC Mansfield 3-1 Worksop Town
Bottesford Town 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Bridlington Town 5-0 Garforth Town
Hall Road Rangers 3-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Handsworth Parramore 6-1 Clipstone
Harrogate Railway Athletic 0-0 Albion Sports
Hemsworth Miners Welfare 2-0 Thackley
Liversedge 6-3 Maltby Main
Parkgate 0-1 Athersley Recreation
Penistone Church 1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Table
NCEL Premier Division | P | Pts | +/- | |
1 | AFC Mansfield | 39 | 92 | 69 |
2 | Pontefract Collieries | 33 | 81 | 77 |
3 | Pickering Town | 35 | 79 | 64 |
4 | Handsworth Parramore | 37 | 79 | 44 |
5 | Maltby Main | 38 | 68 | 30 |
6 | Hemsworth Miners Welfare | 37 | 65 | 23 |
7 | Penistone Church | 38 | 64 | 19 |
8 | Bridlington Town | 38 | 61 | 22 |
9 | Rainworth Miners Welfare | 38 | 58 | -8 |
10 | Bottesford Town | 33 | 51 | -4 |
11 | Liversedge | 33 | 48 | 13 |
12 | Garforth Town | 35 | 45 | -15 |
13 | Worksop Town | 36 | 43 | -11 |
14 | Albion Sports | 37 | 42 | -8 |
15 | Thackley | 36 | 38 | -8 |
16 | Barton Town | 32 | 38 | -20 |
17 | Athersley Recreation | 34 | 35 | -28 |
18 | Staveley Miners Welfare | 35 | 35 | -30 |
19 | Hall Road Rangers | 31 | 26 | -9 |
20 | Harrogate Railway Athletic | 35 | 26 | -55 |
21 | Parkgate | 33 | 19 | -43 |
22 | Clipstone | 37 | 1 | -122 |