| Matches |
Match Details
Saturday 18th November, 2017 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 32, 53 Richard Collier 87 |
3-2Att: 147HT: 1-2 | Maltby Main Maltby MainDean Conway 6, 16 |
Att: 147 HT: 1-2 |
Hemsworth Miners Welfare line-up | ||||
1 | Danny Rusling | |||
2 | Samuel Leach | |||
3 | Liam Schofield | 70 | ||
4 | Adam Hayton | |||
5 | Stefan Holt | |||
6 | Jack Steers | |||
7 | Nash Connolly | 2 | ||
8 | Adam Wilson | |||
9 | Bill Law | 75 | ||
10 | Bradley Dockerty | 90 | ||
11 | Richard Collier | 1 | ||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Daniel Critchlow | 75 |
||
14 | Christopher Ovington | 90 |
||
15 | Nathan Perks | |||
16 | Luke Hogg | 70 |
||
Maltby Main starting line-up | ||||
1 | Joshua Lill | |||
2 | Bradley Morton | |||
3 | Joseph Austin | |||
4 | Bradley Kilner | |||
5 | Reece Wesley | |||
6 | Joshua Nodder | |||
7 | Cameron Rigby | 54 | ||
8 | Dean Smith | |||
9 | Ryan Carroll | 82 | ||
10 | Jed McGowan | |||
11 | Dean Conway | 2 | 75 | |
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Lewis McMichael | |||
14 | Ross Duggan | 82 |
||
15 | Samuel Forster | 54 |
||
16 | Steven McDonnell | 75 |
||
17 | Oliver Lawrence |
Results
AFC Mansfield 2-2 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Bottesford Town 0-4 Pickering Town
Bridlington Town 2-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Hall Road Rangers 1-5 Athersley Recreation
Handsworth Parramore 3-0 Garforth Town
Harrogate Railway Athletic 5-2 Clipstone
Hemsworth Miners Welfare 3-2 Maltby Main
Liversedge 2-4 Pontefract Collieries
Parkgate 0-6 Thackley
Penistone Church 4-2 Albion Sports
Table
NCEL Premier Division | P | Pts | +/- | |
1 | Handsworth Parramore | 20 | 46 | 19 |
2 | Pontefract Collieries | 17 | 45 | 51 |
3 | Pickering Town | 19 | 43 | 27 |
4 | AFC Mansfield | 18 | 39 | 28 |
5 | Hemsworth Miners Welfare | 19 | 38 | 20 |
6 | Maltby Main | 20 | 38 | 19 |
7 | Rainworth Miners Welfare | 20 | 34 | -2 |
8 | Worksop Town | 18 | 31 | 3 |
9 | Bridlington Town | 20 | 30 | 4 |
10 | Penistone Church | 19 | 24 | 1 |
11 | Hall Road Rangers | 18 | 23 | 1 |
12 | Garforth Town | 17 | 23 | -2 |
13 | Thackley | 20 | 23 | -4 |
14 | Bottesford Town | 18 | 23 | -9 |
15 | Liversedge | 17 | 22 | 3 |
16 | Athersley Recreation | 19 | 22 | -7 |
17 | Albion Sports | 20 | 21 | -4 |
18 | Staveley Miners Welfare | 17 | 21 | -8 |
19 | Barton Town | 19 | 13 | -31 |
20 | Harrogate Railway Athletic | 19 | 12 | -33 |
21 | Parkgate | 19 | 11 | -23 |
22 | Clipstone | 19 | 0 | -53 |