| Matches |
Match Details
Saturday 14th October, 2017 | |||||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Campion CampionAidan Day 25 Thomas Robinson 49 |
2-4Att: 44HT: 1-1 | Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareGary Collier 18 Morgan Brough 47, 78, 85 |
Att: 44 HT: 1-1 |
Campion line-up | ||||
1 | Daniel Armitage | |||
2 | Danny Stocker | |||
3 | Jason Carney | |||
4 | Talent Ndlovu | |||
5 | Graham Hall | |||
6 | Daniel Brown | |||
7 | Lee Bradshaw | 78 | ||
8 | Aidan Day | 1 | ||
9 | Thomas Robinson | 1 | 70 | |
10 | Brighton Mugadza | |||
11 | Leon Hurles-Brook | 78 | ||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Daniel Cunningham | 70 |
||
14 | Robbie Graham | 78 |
||
15 | Benjamin Kendall | |||
16 | Jackson Hassanyeh | |||
17 | Jason Davis | 78 |
Armthorpe Welfare starting line-up | ||||
1 | Mark Sanderson | |||
2 | Mozinh Selaissie | |||
3 | Christopher Simpkins | |||
4 | Josh O'Neill | |||
5 | Gary Lumley | |||
6 | Steven Garner | |||
7 | William Ramsay | |||
8 | Craig Aspinall | 72 | ||
9 | Morgan Brough | 3 | ||
10 | Gary Collier | 1 | 86 | |
11 | Alan Jackson | |||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Joshua Dodd | 72 |
||
14 | Wayne Brook | 86 |
||
15 | James Handley | |||
16 | Liam Copley | |||
Results
Brigg Town 0-2 Eccleshill United
Campion 2-4 Armthorpe Welfare
East Yorkshire Carnegie 2-1 Nostell Miners Welfare
FC Bolsover 1-0 Retford United
Grimsby Borough 4-0 Selby Town
Knaresborough Town 2-0 Dronfield Town
Ollerton Town 3-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Rossington Main 1-0 Hallam
Swallownest 1-7 AFC Emley
Winterton Rangers 1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 0-3 Shirebrook Town
Table
NCEL Division One | P | Pts | +/- | |
1 | Knaresborough Town | 15 | 41 | 28 |
2 | Grimsby Borough | 15 | 32 | 19 |
3 | Yorkshire Amateur | 16 | 31 | 34 |
4 | Campion | 15 | 29 | 12 |
5 | Eccleshill United | 14 | 28 | 11 |
6 | Rossington Main | 14 | 24 | 13 |
7 | Selby Town | 14 | 24 | 10 |
8 | AFC Emley | 13 | 22 | 8 |
9 | Shirebrook Town | 12 | 21 | 7 |
10 | FC Bolsover | 15 | 21 | 1 |
11 | Armthorpe Welfare | 15 | 21 | -3 |
12 | Winterton Rangers | 15 | 20 | -4 |
13 | East Yorkshire Carnegie | 15 | 20 | -5 |
14 | Hallam | 12 | 17 | 7 |
15 | Ollerton Town | 14 | 16 | -7 |
16 | Swallownest | 15 | 15 | -17 |
17 | Glasshoughton Welfare | 12 | 14 | -5 |
18 | Dronfield Town | 15 | 12 | -19 |
19 | Worsbrough Bridge Athletic | 14 | 11 | -18 |
20 | Retford United | 15 | 11 | -28 |
21 | Nostell Miners Welfare | 13 | 10 | -19 |
22 | Brigg Town | 16 | 7 | -25 |