| Matches |
Match Details
Saturday 12th August, 2017 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth MWRichard Collier 34 Samuel Jones 46 Lloyd Henderson 53 |
3-0Att: 93HT: 1-0 | Barton Town Barton Town |
Att: 93 HT: 1-0 |
Hemsworth Miners Welfare starting line-up | ||||
1 | Jacob Collier | |||
2 | Adam Wilson | |||
3 | Tafadzwa Mumbunya | 66 | ||
4 | Adam Hayton | |||
5 | Harry Viggars | |||
6 | Jack Steers | |||
7 | Nash Connolly | |||
8 | Samuel Jones | 1 | ||
9 | Lloyd Henderson | 1 | 66 | |
10 | Christopher Ovington | 60 | ||
11 | Richard Collier | 1 | ||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Luke Danville | |||
14 | Bill Law | 60 |
||
15 | Liam Schofield | 66 |
||
16 | Nathan Perks | 66 |
||
17 | Jed Rashid |
Barton Town starting line-up | ||||
1 | Robert Zand | |||
2 | Kurtis Bedford | 62 | ||
3 | William Waudby | |||
4 | James Williamson | |||
5 | Dane Mortimer | |||
6 | Joe Lamplough | 62 | ||
7 | Thomas Waudby | |||
8 | Paul Robson | |||
9 | Dayle Hutson | 62 | ||
10 | Luke Salas | |||
11 | Joe McFadyen | |||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Charles Cleminshaw | |||
14 | Lee Fisher | 62 |
||
15 | Lucas Collishaw | 62 |
||
16 | James Nichols | 62 |
||
Results
AFC Mansfield 2-1 Bottesford Town
Athersley Recreation 1-0 Penistone Church
Garforth Town 6-0 Clipstone
Hall Road Rangers 1-2 Bridlington Town
Hemsworth Miners Welfare 3-0 Barton Town
Parkgate 2-4 Handsworth Parramore
Pontefract Collieries 0-1 Pickering Town
Rainworth Miners Welfare 1-1 Liversedge
Staveley Miners Welfare 3-3 Albion Sports
Thackley 5-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Worksop Town 1-0 Maltby Main
Table
NCEL Premier Division | P | Pts | +/- | |
1 | Hemsworth Miners Welfare | 2 | 6 | 8 |
2 | Handsworth Parramore | 2 | 6 | 5 |
3 | Albion Sports | 2 | 4 | 3 |
4 | Pickering Town | 2 | 4 | 1 |
5 | Penistone Church | 2 | 3 | 3 |
6 | Garforth Town | 2 | 3 | 3 |
7 | Pontefract Collieries | 2 | 3 | 1 |
8 | AFC Mansfield | 1 | 3 | 1 |
9 | Bridlington Town | 1 | 3 | 1 |
10 | Worksop Town | 1 | 3 | 1 |
11 | Harrogate Railway Athletic | 2 | 3 | 0 |
12 | Thackley | 2 | 3 | -1 |
13 | Athersley Recreation | 2 | 3 | -1 |
14 | Liversedge | 1 | 1 | 0 |
15 | Maltby Main | 2 | 1 | -1 |
16 | Staveley Miners Welfare | 2 | 1 | -2 |
17 | Rainworth Miners Welfare | 2 | 1 | -4 |
18 | Bottesford Town | 1 | 0 | -1 |
19 | Hall Road Rangers | 1 | 0 | -1 |
20 | Parkgate | 1 | 0 | -2 |
21 | Barton Town | 1 | 0 | -3 |
22 | Clipstone | 2 | 0 | -11 |