| Matches | Saturday 3rd October, 2009
Matches on
Saturday 3rd October, 2009 | |||||
FA Vase First Round | |||||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareLiam Hardy 36 Stuart Preston 38 Liam Nelthorpe 50 |
3-1 Att: 61 HT: 2-0 |
Liversedge LiversedgeJermaine Moyce 76 |
|||
Arnold Town Arnold Town |
0-1 Att: 121 HT: 0-1 |
Long Eaton United Long Eaton UnitedKevin Mabon 26 |
|||
Blackstones BlackstonesMark Jones 58 |
1-2 Att: 80 HT: 0-1 |
Lincoln Moorlands Railway Lincoln Moorlands RailwayUnknown 36og Jack McGovern 73 |
|||
Bottesford Town Bottesford Town |
0-1 Att: 49 HT: 0-0 |
Ollerton Town Ollerton TownJames Senior 47 |
|||
Bridlington Town Bridlington TownDaniel Buttle 41 Craig Palmer 49 |
2-0 Att: 179 HT: 1-0 |
South Shields South Shields |
|||
Colne Colne |
0-4 Att: 33 HT: 0-1 |
Hallam HallamSimon Asquith 18, 72, 87 Andrew Wood 82 |
|||
Daisy Hill Daisy HillDaniel Gregory 1, 32, 51, 73 Fran Zajac 75 Stuart Cartridge 88 |
6-2 Att: 37 HT: 2-0 |
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLee Garside 46, 55 |
|||
Dunkirk DunkirkJarrod Westcarr 98 Ben Moore 112 |
2-0 (aet) Att: 58 HT: 0-0 90: 0-0 |
Winterton Rangers Winterton Rangers |
|||
Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroughMatthew Oswin 80 |
1-3 Att: 50 HT: 0-1 |
Gresley GresleyRob Spencer 14 Jamie Barrett 66 Brian Woodall 75 |
|||
Nelson NelsonSamuel Heap 34 Lance O'gunyode 89 |
2-0 Att: 59 HT: 1-0 |
Selby Town Selby Town |
|||
North Shields North ShieldsSteve Locker 81 Michael Robinson 89 |
2-3 Att: 126 HT: 0-3 |
Pickering Town Pickering TownGary Hepples 12 Chaz Wrigley 27 Darren Clough 30 |
|||
Padiham PadihamLee Morris 35, 40, 60pen Paul Walker 86 |
4-2 Att: 98 HT: 2-0 |
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth Miners WelfareTom Grindel 64 Dean Foley 72 |
|||
Penrith PenrithDan Robinson 32 Matthew Lea 36 Dean Douglas 42 Karl Jackson 89 |
4-0 Att: 81 HT: 3-0 |
Dinnington Town Dinnington Town |
|||
Rainworth Miners Welfare Rainworth MWAnt Lynam 27 James Whitehead 81 |
2-1 Att: 118 HT: 1-1 |
Deeping Rangers Deeping RangersMitchell Griffiths 37 |
|||
Rossington Main Rossington Main |
0-3 (aet) Att: 56 HT: 0-0 90: 0-0 |
Alsager Town Alsager TownDean Williams 100, 105 David Chambers 108 |
|||
West Auckland Town West Auckland TownBrian Linighan 15 Stephen Manson 51, 83 Ian Maddison 88 Dale Jardine 89 |
5-1 Att: 45 HT: 1-1 |
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RangersAnthony Bowsley 3 |
|||
Whickham WhickhamPaul Cavanagh 118pen |
1-0 (aet) Att: 71 HT: 0-0 90: 0-0 |
Tadcaster Albion Tadcaster Albion |
|||
Notts Senior Cup First Round | |||||
Teversal TeversalMarc Rathbone 86 Michael Lyall 87 |
2-0 Att: 49 HT: 0-0 |
Cotgrave Welfare Cotgrave Welfare |
|||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Brodsworth Welfare Brodsworth Welfare |
0-1 Att: 208 HT: 0-0 |
Scarborough Athletic Scarborough AthleticGraham Botham 50 |
|||
Maltby Main Maltby MainGreg Mason 23 |
1-0 Att: 37 HT: 1-0 |
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook Town |
|||
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners Welfare |
0-3 Att: 47 HT: 0-1 |
Thackley ThackleyLuke Hudson 42, 90pen Matthew Mathers 70 |
|||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Brighouse Town Brighouse TownDanny Toronczak 17 |
1-2 Att: 46 HT: 1-0 |
Appleby Frodingham Appleby FrodinghamMatthew Robinson 50 Darren Fogg 83 |
|||
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 20 |
1-1 Att: 32 HT: 1-1 |
AFC Emley AFC EmleyOliver Gage 3 |
|||
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton Welf |
0-1 Att: 56 HT: 0-0 |
Barton Town Old Boys Barton Town Old BoysHayden Barnett 87 |
|||
Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollieriesPaul Staniforth 39 |
1-1 Att: 42 HT: 1-1 |
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfareRian Sykes 37og |
Tables