| Matches | Saturday 12th September, 2009
Matches on
Saturday 12th September, 2009 | |||||
FA Cup First Round Qualifying | |||||
Bardon Hill Sports Bardon Hill SportsVernon Hart-Harper 18 Adam Griffiths 34 Matt Garner 46 Liam Hebberd 62 Dave Jones 89 |
5-0 Att: 126 HT: 2-0 |
Barton Town Old Boys Barton Town Old Boys |
|||
Bridlington Town Bridlington Town |
0-1 Att: 370 HT: 0-0 |
Whitby Town Whitby TownLiam Gildea 73 |
|||
Buxton BuxtonMark Reed 54 Gavin Knight 85 |
2-1 Att: 256 HT: 0-0 |
Winterton Rangers Winterton RangersLiam Wilkin 86 |
|||
Rainworth Miners Welfare Rainworth MWJermaine Hollis 43 Matt Draper 75 |
2-1 Att: 151 HT: 1-0 |
Holbrook Miners Welfare Holbrook MWKarl Dehmid 54 |
|||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Dinnington Town Dinnington TownLiam Cartledge 22 Simon Mirfin 61 |
2-2 Att: 74 HT: 1-2 |
Arnold Town Arnold TownMartin Carruthers 10 Nick Hall 21 |
|||
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RangersMichael Gibson 23 |
1-1 Att: 47 HT: 1-1 |
Lincoln Moorlands Railway Lincoln Moorlands RailwayNick Robinson 15pen |
|||
Long Eaton United Long Eaton UnitedNick Ghislanzoni 58 |
1-2 Att: 178 HT: 0-2 |
Scarborough Athletic Scarborough AthleticScott Phillips 3 Craig Hogg 42 |
|||
Parkgate ParkgateRyan Johnson 8 |
1-4 Att: 38 HT: 1-3 |
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WelfareBarry Rankin 4 Colin Williamson 13, 27 Francis Johnson 89 |
|||
Pickering Town Pickering TownGary Hepples 35 Wayne Aziz 88 |
2-1 Att: 88 HT: 1-0 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainLee Mellon 73pen |
|||
Selby Town Selby TownLuke Ibbetson 18, 69 Scott Pickles 37 Liam Radford 38 Steve Lyon 44, 45 |
6-1 Att: 102 HT: 5-0 |
Brodsworth Welfare Brodsworth WelfareChris Peeke 68 |
|||
Thackley ThackleyPhil Reynolds 86 |
1-2 Att: 93 HT: 0-1 |
Liversedge LiversedgeJake Lawler 34 Jermaine Moyce 48 |
|||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Askern Villa Askern VillaGary Mundy 22 Michael Evans 45, 89 |
3-2 Att: 53 HT: 2-0 |
Rossington Main Rossington MainMichael MacDonald 65, 90 |
|||
Brighouse Town Brighouse TownWayne Crossley 2 Darryl Leach 53 |
2-2 Att: 48 HT: 1-0 |
Teversal TeversalMichael Lyall 57 Liam Wild 90 |
|||
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton Welf |
0-1 Att: 70 HT: 0-1 |
Tadcaster Albion Tadcaster AlbionSteve Rollinson 5 |
|||
Leeds Carnegie Leeds CarnegieGary Challinor 19 Chibuzor Chilaka 21 Richard Batley 40 |
3-1 Att: 49 HT: 3-0 |
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough Bridge AthleticDean Shirt 84 |
|||
Pontefract Collieries Pontefract Collieries |
0-2 Att: 30 HT: 0-0 |
Appleby Frodingham Appleby FrodinghamMichael Bettney 56 Danny Ricketts 90pen |
|||
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfareScott Bates 25, 84 Ryan Damms 26, 74pen Daniel Robinson 45 Danny Eborall 76 |
6-0 Att: 40 HT: 3-0 |
Eccleshill United Eccleshill United |
|||
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurRichard Britten 12 Fernando Moke 40 Lutel James 54pen Curtis Bernard 90 |
4-0 Att: 32 HT: 2-0 |
Bottesford Town Bottesford Town |
Tables