| Matches | Saturday 8th August, 2009
Matches on
Saturday 8th August, 2009 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Arnold Town Arnold TownMark Clifford 12 |
1-0 Att: 95 HT: 1-0 |
Parkgate Parkgate |
|||
Bridlington Town Bridlington TownCraig Palmer 42, 89 Jack Wilkinson 76 Ashley Allanson 70 |
4-1 Att: 205 HT: 1-0 |
Pickering Town Pickering TownWayne Aziz 62 |
|||
Brodsworth Welfare Brodsworth WelfareGary Mundy 10 |
1-9 Att: 34 HT: 1-4 |
Hallam HallamAndrew Wood 1, 51 Gary Hibbert 4 Simon Asquith 17 Matthew Griffin 41 Gavin Gould 63 Joe Boggild 84, 85, 89 |
|||
Lincoln Moorlands Railway Lincoln Moorlands Railway |
0-1 Att: 63 HT: 0-0 |
Dinnington Town Dinnington TownGrant Allott 64 |
|||
Liversedge Liversedge |
0-2 Att: 90 HT: 0-1 |
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RangersJames McGarry 37 Phil Jackman 70 |
|||
Maltby Main Maltby MainLee Mellon 82 |
1-0 Att: 63 HT: 0-0 |
Long Eaton United Long Eaton United |
|||
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WelfarePaul Bedford 21 Darren Rushton 90 |
2-1 Att: 344 HT: 1-1 |
Scarborough Athletic Scarborough AthleticGraham Botham 37 |
|||
Rainworth Miners Welfare Rainworth MW |
0-4 Att: 98 HT: 0-3 |
Winterton Rangers Winterton RangersRob Northen 8 Gary Jones 44, 90pen Rob Sanderson 45 |
|||
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook Town |
0-3 Att: 105 HT: 0-2 |
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareLiam Hardy 24, 36, 85 |
|||
Thackley Thackley |
0-5 Att: 78 HT: 0-3 |
Selby Town Selby TownLiam Radford 3, 33 Steve Lyon 25, 56 Stuart Dove 75 |
|||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Askern Villa Askern VillaJames Naylor 1 Curtis Walker 22 |
2-1 Att: 52 HT: 2-0 |
Barton Town Old Boys Barton Town Old BoysGareth Barlow 60 |
|||
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedLee Cornforth 10 Darren Fletcher 20 |
2-3 Att: 55 HT: 2-0 |
Brighouse Town Brighouse TownLee Malcher 58 Kieran Corley 72 Damian Melvin 78 |
|||
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth Miners WelfareDamion Liddle 68, 72 |
2-3 Att: 102 HT: 0-1 |
Appleby Frodingham Appleby FrodinghamRyan Hibbard 2, 61 Danny Ricketts 80 |
|||
Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollieriesAdam White 24 Carl Fothergill 90 |
2-2 Att: 31 HT: 1-1 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurFernando Moke 14 Kaydon Fishley 65 |
|||
Rossington Main Rossington MainSean Nicholls 41 |
1-3 Att: 80 HT: 1-1 |
Tadcaster Albion Tadcaster AlbionKevin Smith 20 Danny Pitts 49 Derminderpal Panesar 89 |
|||
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfareJamie Smith 70 Ryan Damms 81 |
2-2 Att: 60 HT: 0-1 |
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough Bridge AthleticCraig Wilkinson 36, 50 |
|||
Teversal TeversalDean Short 19pen, 38 |
2-3 Att: 74 HT: 2-2 |
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownPaul Chatterton 3pen, 14pen, 83 |
Tables